Student Missionaries 2009-2010

 

Faith Aquirre

Hawaiian Mission Academy 

 

Anna Alvarez

Peru

 

Yannick Amegan

Togo, Africa 

 

Aaron Barthle

Bass Memorial Academy

 

Jennifer Biestek

Ethiopia

 

Alex Bolanos

Yap

 

Amanda Brady

El Salvador

 

Michael Brannaka

Majuro, Marshall Islands 

Cassie Brauer

Ethiopia

 

Andrew Bresee

Italy

 

Michael Brival

Peru

 

Andrew Brown

Honduras

 

Beth Brown

Egypt

 

Laura Brownlow

Galapagos Islands

 

Heidi Bullock

Hawaiian Elementary School

 

Lunelle Burtresse

Dakota Academy

 

Jacqueline Carlson

Papua New Guinea

 

Tony Castillo

Majuro, Marshall Islands

 

Katherine Chandler

Pohnpei

 

Linski Cherisol

Hawaiian Mission Academy

 

 Brittany Cinquemani

Georgia

 

Carlos Cordero

Denmark

 

Lauren Dahlberg

Majuro, Marshall Islands

 

Jacob Davis

 Palau

 

Stella Debrito

Korea 

 

Jeff Dickerson

Italy

 

Keolani Dingilius

Utah

 

Jose Duran

Peru

 

Rocky Emig

Georgia/Tennessee

 

Krystin Erickson

Uganda

 

Amanda Ernst

Honduras

 

Aldo Espinoza

Palau

 

Michelle Figeuroa

Chad, Africa

 

Andrew Fisher

Kibidula, Tanzania

Amy Fullam

 

 

Barry Gadd

Ukraine

 

John Gardner

AFM Middle East

 

Brittany Gimbel

Peru

 

Whitaker Gladden

Cambodia

 

Amanda Gray

Gem State Academy

 

Dane Harning

Peru 

 

Jeffrey Harper

Tasmania

 

Matt Hartman

Peru

 

Kirk Haugen

Pohnpei

 

Jillian Haughton

Korea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephan Heisler

Chad, Africa

 

Jason Herod

Ethiopia

 

Lindsey Holland

India

 

Cameron Houmann

Ethiopia

 

Krista Hunt

Egypt

 

Robert Hutton

Ethiopia

 

Christy Jensen

Indian Creek Camp

 

Janelle Junn

Ethiopia

 

Andrea Keele

Yap

 

Lauren Kelley

Peru

 

Jodi-Ann Kentish

Korea

 

Josh Kim

Peru

 

Carson King

Chad

 

Riley Kirkpatrick

Georgia Cumberland Academy

 

Hannah Kuntz

Honduras

 

Emily Kurlinski

Ukraine

 

Nilsa Lebron

Newbury Park Academy

 

Kristie Lee

 Cambodia

 

Nardial Leonce

Argentina

 

Nathan Lewis

Highland Academy

 

Nicole Ley

Majuro, Marshall Islands

 

Tricia Lucas

Denmark

 

Emily Lynes

Ebeye

 

Holli Macomber

Highland Academy

 

Corey Mann

Pohnpei

 

Cory Maracle

Palau 

 

Anishi Mathi

Ehtiopia

 

Krista Mattison

 

 

Laurel McPherson

Honduras

 

Steven Mercer

Kazakhstan

 

Ryan Moore

Australia

 

Melissa Morausk

Taiwan

 

Jeshira Nieves

India

 

Brian Norton

Krorea

 

Stacy Owens

Ukraine

 

Lisa Phillips

Korea

 

Travis Pyke

Uganda

 

Janessa Rogers

Ozark Academy

 

Eli Rojas

Ukraine

 

Lindsey Sands

Australia

 

Leilani Santana

Jan 2010

 

Jolene Shafer

Palau

 

Ben Smith

Majuro, Marshall Islands

 

Kyle Stiemsma

Kazakhstan

 

Trevor Stout

Glacier View Ranch

 

Megan Sutherland

Uganda

 

BJ Taylor

Hawaiian Mission Academy

 

Carolyn Taylor

Lesotho, Africa

 

Derek Taylor

Lesotho, Africa

 

Jordan Timothy

Palau

 

Charlotte Tokle

Pohnpei

 

Kara Turpen

Thunderbird Academy

 

Andrew Vizcarra

Peru

 

Jessica Weaver

Egypt

 

Andrew Whitlow

Peru

 

Ethan White

Upper Columbia

 

Brody Wiedemann

Shenadoah Valley Academy

Kirsten Wolcott

{Hebrews 6:10-11}

Adam Young

Zambia, Africa