SI  Schedule

FALL 2017  SI COURSES OFFERED: 

COURSES 
PROFESSORS 
LEADERS
Survey of Health Chem
Rhonda Scott
Jonathan Osvold
General Chemistry I 
Bruce Schilling    
 Katelyn Juneau
 
Brent Hamstra
Joshua Salguero 
General Physics
Chris Hansen
Christian Soeharsono 
General Biology I
David Nelsen
Gabriel Hidalgo 
 
Joyce Azevedo
 // 
Anatomy & Physiology I  
Randy Bishop
Clara Naibaho 
Anatomy & Physiology II   
Ann Foster
Eduardo Martinez 
Statistics
Ron Johnson
Chase Czaykowsky
 
Adam Heck
Jayson Rhea 
           //
 Sarah Wu
 
Patti Anderson
Bumsoo Park  

 

On going SI session  >>>>>

We encourage all students who are attending the specific classes mentioned above to take advantage of these SI sessions held by the SI Leader.  Each session is prepared based on the Previous Lecture, Future Lecture, or can be focused on upcoming Quizzes and Tests!

 

Come and Learn together >>> When you struggle together, you can lift each other up! 

 

GET CONNECTED WITH SI:

 FOR REMINDERS ABOUT SESSIONS TEXT BELOW

job 

 

 Text  (81010)  >> your  @Remind Code

 

  A&P  I  

Leader: Clara Naibaho 

Remind Code: @BIOL-101-A

 
Sessions:   
Sunday 7-8pm
Tuesday 7-8pm
Thursday 7-8pm   
Location:
Summerour 1200

GEN. BIOLOGY I

Leader: Gabriel Hidalgo

Remind Code: @BIOL-151-B

 
Sessions:   
Sunday 1pm-2pm
Tuesday 6-7pm
Thursday 6-7pm
Location:
Summerour 1200

STATISTICS 

Leader: Jayson Rhea

Remind Code: @MATH-215-E

 
Sessions:   
Monday 5-6:30pm
Wednesday 5-6:30pm 
Location:
Summerour 1200

  A&P  II  

Leader: Eduardo Martinez

Remind Code: @BIOL-102-A   

 
Sessions:   
Tuesday 7-8pm
Wednesday 7-8pm
Thursday 7-8pm  
Location:
Summerour 2200

SUR. OF HEALTH CHEM

Leader: Jonathan Osvold

Remind Code: @CHEM-120-A

 
Sessions:   
Wednesday 6-7pm
Monday 6-7pm
Location:
Summerour 2220

STATISTICS 

Leader: Sarah Wu

Remind Code: @MATH-215-C 

 
Sessions:   
Tuesday 4-5:30pm
Thursday 6-7:30pm  
Location:
Library Lab

  Gen. Physics I  

Leader: Christian Soeharsono  

Remind Code: @PHYS-211-A   

 
Sessions:   
Sunday 5-6pm
Tuesday 7-8pm
Thursday 7-8pm   
Location:
Hickman 1315

GEN. CHEMISTRY I

Leader: Katelyn Juneau

Remind Code: @CHEM-151-A   

 
Sessions: 
Sunday 7-8pm
Tuesday 7-8pm
Thursday 7-8pm 
Location:
Summerour 2840

STATISTICS 

Leader: Chase Czaykowsky

Remind Code: @MATH-215-D

 

Sessions:   
Monday 8-9pm
Tuesday 8-9pm  
Location:
Library Lab

 Text  

(81010) 

 >> your 

 @Remind Code

 

GEN. CHEMISTRY I

Leader: Joshua Salguero

Remind Code: @CHEM-151-B

 
Sessions:   
Sunday 2-3pm
Tuesday 7-8pm
Wednesday 7-8pm  
Location:
Library Lab 

STATISTICS 

Leader: Bumsoo Park

Remind Code: @MATH-215-A

 
Sessions:   
Tuesday 5-6pm
Thursday5-6pm  
Location:
Summerour 1200