Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - JANUARY 17, 2023

01:01 AM 
Concert Study
Composer: Felix Godefroid
Soloists: Valerie Milot - harp
Analekta 9974

01:06 AM 
Celtic Symphony
Composer: Granville Bantock
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Hyperion 66450

01:28 AM 
Dorchester Tropes: Moswetuset
Composer: Daniel Lentz
Soloists: Aron Kallay - piano
Cold Blue 42

01:33 AM 
Cello Concerto
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Colin Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Yo-Yo Ma - cello
Sony 42663

02:01 AM 
King Carotte Overture
Composer: Jacques Offenbach
Conductor: Antonio de Almeida
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Philips 422057

02:06 AM 
Oboe Quartet
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Symphony Chamber Players
BSO 601

02:22 AM 
Three Spanish Pieces
Composer: Joaquin Rodrigo
Soloists: Julian Bream - guitar
RCA 33705

02:37 AM 
Souvenirs
Composer: Samuel Barber
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Naxos 559044

03:01 AM 
Intermezzo No. 2
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Emanuel Ax - piano
Sony 69284

03:06 AM 
Concerto Grosso No. 5
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Iona Brown
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Philips 410048

03:24 AM 
Sarabande
Composer: Claude Debussy
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lyon National Orchestra
Naxos 573124

03:30 AM 
Symphony No. 6
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra/Ensemble: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
ASO Media 1004

04:01 AM 
Sinfonia
Composer: Antonio Leal Moreira
Conductor: Alvaro Cassuto
Orchestra/Ensemble: Algarve Orchestra
Naxos 557207

04:06 AM 
Miniatures
Composer: William Grant Still
Orchestra/Ensemble: Calico Winds
Albany 693

04:19 AM 
Piano Sonata
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Andras Schiff - piano
London/Decca 440307

04:33 AM 
Trio No. 3: Minuet
Composer: Johann Hummel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna String Trio
Calig 50876

04:38 AM 
Suite Concertino
Composer: Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari
Conductor: Mario Bernardi
Orchestra/Ensemble: CBC Vancouver Orchestra
Soloists: Christopher Millard - bassoon
CBC 5185

05:01 AM 
Total Tango
Composer: David Matthews
Conductor: George Vass
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra Nova
Dutton 7189

05:06 AM 
Cantata No. 75: Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Angelika Nebel - piano
Ars Musici 232903

05:10 AM 
Song for Athene
Composer: John Tavener
Orchestra/Ensemble: Voces8
London/Decca 29601

05:18 AM 
Caucasian Sketches
Composer: Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80378

05:40 AM 
Guitar Concerto
Composer: Heitor Villa-Lobos
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Philharmonic
Soloists: Sharon Isbin - guitar
Warner 60296

06:01 AM 
Symphony No. 48 "Maria Theresia": Finale
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 419607

06:06 AM 
Berceuse (Lullaby)
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Leon Fleisher - piano
Vanguard 1796

06:11 AM 
Norwegian Rhapsody No. 2
Composer: Johan Svendsen
Conductor: Ole Kristian Ruud
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
Simax 1085

06:22 AM 
Canzon No. 2
Composer: Giovanni Gabrieli
Conductor: Stephen Squires
Orchestra/Ensemble: Millar Brass Ensemble
Delos 3171

06:26 AM 
Les Indes Galantes: Prologue
Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau
Conductor: Antoine Plante
Orchestra/Ensemble: Mercury Baroque
Houston Public Radio 625

06:42 AM 
Festive Overture
Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
Conductor: James DePreist
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Delos 3089

06:50 AM 
Symphony No. 39: Finale
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra/Ensemble: North German Radio Philharmonic
Pentatone 765

07:01 AM 
Composers Datebook

07:03 AM 
Wand of Youth: Sun Dance
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 557166

07:06 AM 
Schwanengesang, Book 1: Standchen (Serenade)
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: James MacMillan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Nicola Benedetti - violin
DG 7682

07:11 AM 
The Little Match Girl: Prelude
Composer: August Enna
Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard
Orchestra/Ensemble: Danish National Orchestra
Dacapo 226048

07:18 AM 
Mock Morris
Composer: Percy Grainger
Soloists: Marc-Andre Hamelin - piano
Hyperion 66884

07:21 AM 
Six English Tunes
Composer: Peter Warlock
Conductor: Ross Pople
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Festival Orchestra
Arte Nova 37868

07:29 AM 
Serenade: 4th movement
Composer: Arthur Bird
Conductor: Eugene Corporon
Orchestra/Ensemble: North Texas Chamber Players
Klavier 11071

07:35 AM 
Sigurd Jorsalfar: Homage March
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sony 46668

07:45 AM 
Giselle: Entrance of Giselle
Composer: Adolphe Adam
Conductor: Andrew Mogrelia
Orchestra/Ensemble: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 550755

07:51 AM 
Symphony: Scherzo
Composer: Georges Bizet
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Virgin 61513

08:01 AM 
String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Scott Yoo
Orchestra/Ensemble: Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra
Archetype 60107

08:06 AM 
La Scala di Seta (Silken Ladder): Overture
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Christian Benda
Orchestra/Ensemble: Prague Sinfonia Orchestra
Naxos 570934

08:12 AM 
Cello Suite No. 3: Courante
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Yo-Yo Ma - cello
Sony 85465

08:17 AM 
Johnson's March
Composer: Francis Johnson
Conductor: Matthew H. Phillips
Orchestra/Ensemble: Symphony Orchestra of America
Albany 103

08:21 AM 
Concert Piece for Horn and Orchestra
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Soloists: Hermann Baumann - horn
Philips 416380

08:30 AM 
Mazurka No. 38
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Piotr Anderszewski - piano
Virgin 45620

08:34 AM 
Harp Concerto
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Jeanne Lamon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tafelmusik
Soloists: Maxine Eilander - harp
Analekta 9811

08:47 AM 
Minuet No. 3
Composer: Giacomo Puccini
Conductor: Jean Jacques Kantorow
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Auvergne
Denon 3871

08:51 AM 
Orchestral Suite No. 1: Scherzo
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Stefan Sanderling
Orchestra/Ensemble: National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Naxos 550644

09:01 AM 
Overture No. 2: Gavotte
Composer: Francesco Veracini
Conductor: Reinhard Goebel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Cologne
Archiv 439937

09:06 AM 
Hungarian Dances: Selected
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Budapest Festival Orchestra
Soloists: Andras Keller - violin , Kalman Balogh - cimbalom
Hungaroton 12571

09:11 AM 
Bagatelles: Poco Allegro
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Lowell Graham
Orchestra/Ensemble: National Chamber Players
Klavier 11126

09:17 AM 
The Tick-Tock Clock
Composer: Richard Strauss
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 435871

09:22 AM 
Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III
Composer: Richard Wagner
Conductor: Leonard Bernstein
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Philharmonic
Sony 44725

09:25 AM 
Variations on a Theme of Sor
Composer: Miguel Llobet
Soloists: Anabel Montesinos - guitar
Naxos 557294

09:33 AM 
Piano Concerto No. 25: 3rd movement
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Mitsuko Uchida
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
Soloists: Mitsuko Uchida - piano
London/Decca 4830716

09:44 AM 
Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance
Composer: Zdenek Fibich
Conductor: Marek Stilec
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572985

09:52 AM 
Jurassic Park: Theme
Composer: John Williams
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 4836373

10:01 AM 
Concertino Pastorale: Finale
Composer: John Ireland
Conductor: Richard Hickox
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of London Sinfonia
Chandos 9376

10:06 AM 
Rondeau
Composer: Jean-Joseph Mouret
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Brass Soloists
Calig 50837

10:08 AM 
Gondoliers Overture
Composer: Arthur Sullivan
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Philips 434916

10:17 AM 
Cello Concerto No. 1
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Matt Haimovitz - cello
DG 429219

10:43 AM 
Keep Your Hand on the Plow (Hold On!)
Composer: Spiritual
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chanticleer
Warner 77838

10:48 AM 
El Salon Mexico
Composer: Aaron Copland
Conductor: Enrique Batiz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra
EMI 2147

11:01 AM 
Bees and Bumblebees
Composer: Eugene Arcade Dede
Conductor: Reuben Blundell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gowanus Arts Ensemble
New Focus 166

11:06 AM 
Estampes: Jardins sous la pluie (Gardens in the Rain)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Vikingur Olafsson - piano
DG 3172201

11:10 AM 
Waltz Fantasy
Composer: Mikhail Glinka
Conductor: Loris Tjeknavorian
Orchestra/Ensemble: Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
ASV 1075

11:21 AM 
Orchestral Suite No. 1
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Monica Huggett
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sonnerie
Avie 2171

11:42 AM 
Andante and Rondo Capriccioso
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Soloists: Lydia Artymiw - piano
Chandos 8326

11:50 AM 
Prague Waltzes
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Budapest Festival Orchestra
Philips 464647

12:01 PM 
Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement
Composer: William Alwyn
Conductor: David Lloyd-Jones
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 570145

12:06 PM 
Thais: Meditation
Composer: Jules Massenet
Conductor: Scott Yoo
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Hee-Young Lim - cello
Sony 80425

12:12 PM 
Etude No. 2 "Alla Fuga"
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Soloists: Piers Lane - piano
Hyperion 67037

12:16 PM 
Clarinet Quintet
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Pacifica String Quartet
Soloists: Anthony McGill - clarinet
Cedille 147

12:48 PM 
Invitation to the Dance
Composer: Carl Maria von Weber
Conductor: Juanjo Mena
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic
Chandos 10748

01:01 PM 
Pygmalion: Overture
Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau
Conductor: William Christie
Orchestra/Ensemble: Les Arts Florissants
Harmonia Mundi 901381

01:06 PM 
Light Cavalry Overture
Composer: Franz von Suppe
Conductor: Franz Welser-Most
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Sony 44071

01:13 PM 
Iberia: Triana
Composer: Isaac Albeniz
Soloists: Alicia de Larrocha - piano
London/Decca 417795

01:20 PM 
Symphony No. 4
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
London/Decca 4758352

01:47 PM 
Four Seasons: Autumn
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Amsterdam Guitar Trio
RCA 5466

2pm-4pm, Performance Today

Hour 1
Camilla de Rossi: Sinfonia from "Il Sacrifizio di Abramo": Movements 1 & 4
JoAnn Falletta, lute | Bay Area Women's Philharmonic | Jo Ann Falletta, conductor
Album: Baroquen Treasures
Newport 60102

George Walker: Lyric for Strings
The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra | Joann Falletta, conductor
The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, Kleinhans Music Hall, Buffalo NY

Arnold Schoenberg: Verklarte Nacht, Op. 4 "Transfigured Night"
Johnny Gandelsman, violin | Michael Nicolas, cello | Conrad Tao, piano
Bay Chamber Concerts, Rockport Opera House, Rockport, ME

Astor Piazzolla: Milonga del Angel
JP Jofre, bandoneon | Geoffrey Herd, violin | Ken Meyer, guitar | Esther Park, piano | Greg Robbins, bass
Geneva Music Festival, Smith Opera House, Geneva, NY

Astor Piazzolla: Decarisimo
JP Jofre, bandoneon | Geoffrey Herd, violin | Ken Meyer, guitar | Esther Park, piano | Greg Robbins, bass
Geneva Music Festival, Smith Opera House, Geneva, NY

Hour 2
Jennifer Margaret Barker: Na Tri Peathraichean: Gearr Aonach (Three Sisters of Glencoe Part 1)
Alice K. Dade, flute | John Novacek, piano
Album: Living Music
Naxos 559831

Johannes Brahms: Concerto for Violin and Cello in A minor, Op. 102: Movement 1
William Hagen, violin | Andrei Ionita, cello | Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra | Scott Terrell, conductor
Aspen Music Festival and School, Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

Joseph Suk: Chanson d'amour Op. 7, No. 1 Love Song
Peter Otto, violin | Joanne Pearce Martin, piano
Strings Music Festival, Strings Pavilion, Steamboat Springs, CO

Paquito D'Rivera: Aires Tropicales: Movements 1, 2, 4-7
Alice K. Dade, flute | Cassie Pilgrim, oboe | Anton Rist, clarinet | Fei Xie, bassoon | Kaitlyn Resler, horn
Festival Mozaic, Harold J. Miossi Cultural and Performing Arts Center,  San Luis Obispo, CA

04:01 PM 
Symphony No. 2: 3rd movement
Composer: Johan Svendsen
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra/Ensemble: Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
EMI 49769

04:06 PM 
Four Characteristic Pieces
Composer: William Hurlstone
Soloists: Thea King - clarinet
Hyperion 66014

04:22 PM 
Violin Concerto
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Soloists: Elizabeth Wallfisch - violin
Virgin 45095

04:47 PM 
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Composer: Paul Dukas
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 82

05:01 PM 
Composers Datebook

05:03 PM 
Airs and Graces: Mill Dance
Composer: Eric Wetherell
Conductor: Gavin Sutherland
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Ballet Sinfonia
ASV 2155

05:06 PM 
The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite
Composer: Manuel de Falla
Conductor: Fritz Reiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
RCA 62586

05:19 PM 
Air a danser
Composer: Cecile Chaminade
Soloists: Eric Parkin - piano
Chandos 8888

05:23 PM 
Lady Radnor's Suite: Bouree
Composer: Hubert Parry
Conductor: Adrian Boult
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrita 220

05:26 PM 
Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Julius Rudel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Prague Virtuosi
MusicMasters 67141

05:45 PM 
Piano Sonata: Allegretto
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Shai Wosner - piano
Onyx 4217

05:54 PM 
Symphonie Fantastique: March to the Scaffold
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: Lorin Maazel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
Sony 45525

06:01 PM 
Orchestral Quartet No. 5: Rondo
Composer: Carl Stamitz
Conductor: Donald Armstrong
Orchestra/Ensemble: NZSO Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 557671

06:06 PM 
Colas Breugnon Overture
Composer: Dmitri Kabalevsky
Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
DG 439892

06:12 PM 
Double Violin Concerto
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Conductor: Rainer Kussmaul
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Baroque Soloists
Soloists: Rainer Kussmaul - violin , Rudiger Liebermann - violin
DG 5761

06:22 PM 
Cantabile and Presto
Composer: Georges Enescu
Soloists: Marina Piccinini - flute , Anne Epperson - piano
Claves 2009

06:28 PM 
Holberg Suite
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Agnieszka Duczmal
Orchestra/Ensemble: Polish Radio Chamber Orchestra
ASV 6094

06:49 PM 
Spitfire Prelude and Fugue
Composer: William Walton
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Chandos 8870

07:01 PM 
Village Dance
Composer: Claude Champagne
Conductor: Yoav Talmi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Quebec Symphony Orchestra
Analekta 3156

07:06 PM 
Vocalise
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Orchestra/Ensemble: Septura
Naxos 573475

07:13 PM 
Bavarian Dances
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Norman Del Mar
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8371

07:27 PM 
Duet No. 3
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Angela Hewitt - piano
Hyperion 67306

07:30 PM 
Le Tombeau de Couperin
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Lionel Bringuier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Zurich Tonhalle Orchestra
DG 4795524

07:48 PM 
Kitty Hawk
Composer: James Horner
Conductor: David Arnold
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Mercury 4812810

08:01 PM 
Suite in modo polonico: Kujawiak Mazurka and Oberek Mazurka
Composer: Alexandre Tansman
Soloists: Tomasz Zawierucha - guitar
Ars Produktion 38320

08:06 PM 
Concert Piece
Composer: Gustaf Heinze
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Thea King - clarinet
Hyperion 66300

08:22 PM 
Symphony No. 6
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
DG 423654

08:55 PM 
Berceuse
Composer: John Ireland
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Swan
Soloists: Raphael Wallfisch - cello
Naxos 571372

09:01 PM 
Lux Aeterna
Composer: Ivo Antognini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Phoenix Chamber Choir
SELF PROD 431

09:06 PM 
Etude No. 21
Composer: Louise Farrenc
Soloists: Joanne Polk - piano
Steinway & Sons 30133

09:11 PM 
From Tale to Tale: Dance of the Brigands
Composer: Oskar Nedbal
Conductor: Miroslav Homolka
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dvorak Chamber Orchestra
Supraphon 111413

09:13 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 1
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
DG 666

09:53 PM 
Romantic Waltz
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Yolanda Kondonassis - harp
Telarc 80622

10:01 PM 
Cantilene
Composer: Louis Cahuzac
Soloists: Ricardo Morales - clarinet , Michael Chertock - piano
Boston 1064

10:06 PM 
Frog Galliard
Composer: John Dowland
Orchestra/Ensemble: Mississippi Guitar Quartet
Centaur 2624

10:10 PM 
Symphony
Composer: Josef Myslivecek
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Chandos 10203

10:22 PM 
Violin Concerto
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloists: Cho-Liang Lin - violin
Sony 44902

10:52 PM 
Etude No. 3 "Un Sospiro" (A Sigh)
Composer: Franz Liszt
Soloists: Jorge Bolet - piano
RCA 63748

11:01 PM 
Le roi s'amuse (The King Has Fun): Pavane and Scene du bouquet
Composer: Leo Delibes
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 20151

11:06 PM 
Ave Maria
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Rolf Smedvig - trumpet , Michael Murray - organ
Telarc 80341

11:11 PM 
Lullaby
Composer: George Gershwin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Brodsky Quartet
Chandos 10801

11:21 PM 
Snow Maiden Suite
Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor: Gerard Schwarz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Seattle Symphony
Naxos 572787

11:35 PM 
Hours of the Day
Composer: Lars-Erik Larsson
Conductor: James DePreist
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Bis 570

12:01 AM 
English Air
Composer: Peter Lamb
Soloists: Kenneth Smith - flute , Paul Rhodes - piano
ASV 768

12:06 AM 
Symphony No. 2
Composer: Friedrich Ernst Fesca
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra/Ensemble: North German Radio Philharmonic
CPO 999869

12:33 AM 
Ennanga for String Quartet, Harp, and Piano
Composer: William Grant Still
Orchestra/Ensemble: Videmus
New World 80399

12:49 AM 
Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Composer: Aram Khachaturian
Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
PentaTone 32