Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - JANUARY 30, 2023

01:01 AM 
Ballade No. 1
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Orchestra/Ensemble: Canadian Brass
Opening Day 7415

01:06 AM 
Rondo for Piano
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Theodor Guschlbauer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gulbenkian Orchestra
Soloists: Maria Joao Pires - piano
Erato 55005

01:16 AM 
North Country Sketches
Composer: Frederick Delius
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Chandos 8413

01:46 AM 
Suite in the Old Style
Composer: Christian Sinding
Conductor: Andre Previn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Itzhak Perlman - violin
EMI 62590

02:01 AM 
Mazurka No. 36
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Aleck Karis - piano
Romeo 7271

02:06 AM 
Asturias (Leyenda)
Composer: Isaac Albeniz
Soloists: Manuel Barrueco - guitar
EMI 54382

02:15 AM 
Symphony No. 4
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Andrew Litton
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 90798

03:01 AM 
Pol
Composer: Johann Johannsson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Echo Collective
DG 4837218

03:06 AM 
Fairy Tales (Feen-Marchen) Waltz
Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr.
Conductor: Alfred Eschwe
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Marco Polo 223217

03:16 AM 
Flute Concerto
Composer: Johann Stamitz
Conductor: Jeanne Lamon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tafelmusik
Soloists: Barthold Kuijken - flute
Sony 48045

03:31 AM 
Silouan's Song
Composer: Arvo Part
Conductor: Tonu Kaljuste
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
ECM 1505

03:37 AM 
Faust Ballet Music
Composer: Charles Gounod
Conductor: Paul Paray
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 432014

04:01 AM 
Rondo for Horn and Orchestra
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Jeffrey Tate
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Radovan Vlatkovic - horn
EMI 64851

04:06 AM 
Cello Concerto No. 1
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lyon National Orchestra
Soloists: Anne Gastinel - cello
Naive 4969

04:26 AM 
Gnossienne No. 1
Composer: Erik Satie
Soloists: John Williams - guitar
Sony 60586

04:31 AM 
Les Sylphides Ballet
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Philips 438763

05:01 AM 
String Quartet No. 4: 4th movement
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dover Quartet
Cedille 198

05:06 AM 
Rondo Brilliant
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Stephen Hough - piano
Hyperion 66969

05:17 AM 
Capriccio (Offrande a Sarasate)
Composer: Joaquin Rodrigo
Soloists: Rachel Barton Pine - violin
Cedille 124

05:25 AM 
Horn Concerto No. 1
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Helmut Muller-Bruhl
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Dmitri Babanov - horn
Naxos 570482

05:43 AM 
Symphonic Poem No. 6 "Mazeppa"
Composer: Franz Liszt
Conductor: Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
DG 447415

06:01 AM 
Symphony No. 1 "Slavyanskaya": Scherzo
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Orfeo 93101

06:06 AM 
March Militaire No. 1
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Vladimir Horowitz - piano
DG 419217

06:13 AM 
Zampa Overture
Composer: Ferdinand Herold
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80116

06:22 AM 
Embraceable You
Composer: George Gershwin
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Joshua Bell - violin
Sony 60659

06:27 AM 
Momentum Suite
Composer: Peter Hope
Conductor: David Lloyd-Jones
Orchestra/Ensemble: Northern Sinfonia
Naxos 555070

06:38 AM 
Concerto No. 12
Composer: Pietro Locatelli
Conductor: Elizabeth Wallfisch
Orchestra/Ensemble: Raglan Baroque Players
Hyperion 67041

06:50 AM 
Finlandia
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Osmo Vanska
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Bis 575

07:01 AM 
Composers Datebook

07:03 AM 
Abduction from the Seraglio: Ich gehe, doch rate ich dir
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Philips 422545

07:06 AM 
Procession of the Sardar
Composer: Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
RCA 7716

07:11 AM 
Violin Partita No. 3: Prelude
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Paul Galbraith - guitar
Delos 3232

07:16 AM 
Canzon No. 13
Composer: Giovanni Gabrieli
Orchestra/Ensemble: Empire Brass
Telarc 80204

07:19 AM 
English Dances: Second Set
Composer: Malcolm Arnold
Conductor: Bryden Thomson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Chandos 8867

07:29 AM 
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Georg Anton Benda
Conductor: Christian Benda
Orchestra/Ensemble: Prague Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 553408

07:36 AM 
Prague Waltzes
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 414370

07:47 AM 
Vocalise
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Soloists: Hee-Young Lim - cello , Nathalia Milstein - piano
Sony 80497

07:53 AM 
Symphony No. 1: 4th movement
Composer: Florence Price
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559827

08:01 AM 
Starlight Express: Waltz
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: George Hurst
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8432

08:06 AM 
La Cenerentola (Cinderella): Overture
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
Seraphim 73294

08:13 AM 
Libertango
Composer: Astor Piazzolla
Orchestra/Ensemble: Quartet San Francisco
ViolinJazz 104

08:18 AM 
Nabucco: Va, pensiero (Chorus of the Hebrew Slaves)
Composer: Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor: Renato Cellini
Orchestra/Ensemble: RCA Symphony Orchestra
RCA 60205

08:23 AM 
Impromptu No. 2
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Marie-Pierre Langlamet - harp
Ancalagon 141

08:29 AM 
A Chloris (To Chloris)
Composer: Reynaldo Hahn
Conductor: Mathias Monius
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Albrecht Mayer - English horn
London/Decca 4782564

08:33 AM 
Piano Concerto No. 1: Rondo
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Andrew Constantine
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Soloists: Stewart Goodyear - piano
Orchid 100127

08:44 AM 
String Symphony No. 5
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Berlin 2105

08:52 AM 
Raiders of the Lost Ark March
Composer: John Williams
Conductor: Stanley Black
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
MCA 25192

09:01 AM 
Symphony No. 1: 4th movement
Composer: Adalbert Gyrowetz
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Chandos 9791

09:06 AM 
Hungarian Dance No. 4
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 410615

09:11 AM 
Waltz No. 4
Composer: Agustin Barrios
Soloists: Berta Rojas - guitar
ON Music 7488

09:17 AM 
Trumpet Tune
Composer: Henry Purcell
Conductor: Gerd Zapf
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Brass Soloists
Calig 50837

09:19 AM 
Epic March
Composer: John Ireland
Conductor: John Wilson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Chandos 5293

09:28 AM 
Album for the Young: The Happy Farmer
Composer: Robert Schumann
Soloists: Alexis Weissenberg - piano
EMI 64898

09:29 AM 
Ma vlast (My Country): Vltava (The Moldau)
Composer: Bedrich Smetana
Conductor: Zdenek Macal
Orchestra/Ensemble: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80327

09:43 AM 
Cantata No. 49: Sinfonia
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Rainer Kussmaul
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Baroque Soloists
DG 10052

09:49 AM 
Invitation to the Dance
Composer: Carl Maria von Weber
Conductor: Christoph von Dohnanyi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
London/Decca 430201

10:01 AM 
Four Contredances
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Hans Graf
Orchestra/Ensemble: Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
LaserLight 15887

10:06 AM 
Fantasy-Impromptu
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Daniil Trifonov - piano
DG 4797518

10:12 AM 
Concerto for Two Oboes
Composer: Tomaso Albinoni
Conductor: John Georgiadis
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Virtuosi
Soloists: Anthony Camden - oboe , Alison Alty - oboe
Naxos 553002

10:21 AM 
Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Seiji Ozawa
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Symphony Orchestra
DG 435619

10:42 AM 
Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)
Composer: Fritz Kreisler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Gil Shaham - violin
DG 449923

10:47 AM 
A Spring Garland
Composer: Armstrong Gibbs
Conductor: Robert Salter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Guildhall Strings
Hyperion 67093

11:01 AM 
Scherzo No. 1
Composer: Clara Schumann
Soloists: Jozef de Beenhouwer - piano
CPO 999758

11:06 AM 
Things to Come: March
Composer: Arthur Bliss
Conductor: Rumon Gamba
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 9896

11:10 AM 
Legend No. 8
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Warner 28787

11:16 AM 
Symphony No. 7
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Hans Vonk
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
Arch Media 1004

11:53 AM 
Etude No. 3 "Un Sospiro" (A Sigh)
Composer: Franz Liszt
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
Sony (7) 89141

12:01 PM 
Paris Quartet No. 7: Gaiement
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Soloists: Barthold Kuijken - flute , Sigiswald Kuijken - violin , Wieland Kuijken - viola , Gustav Leonhardt - harpsichord
Sony 63115

12:06 PM 
Rhapsody
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Paul Lewis - piano
Harmonia Mundi 902365

12:13 PM 
Six Promenades
Composer: Edward Elgar
Orchestra/Ensemble: Athena Ensemble
Chandos 6554

12:27 PM 
Keyboard Concerto No. 6
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Richard Tognetti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Australian Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Angela Hewitt - piano
Hyperion 67308

12:46 PM 
Rose Without a Thorn Suite
Composer: Henry VIII
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
London/Decca 417524

01:01 PM 
From Meadow to Mayfair Suite: Evening in Town
Composer: Eric Coates
Conductor: Adrian Boult
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Philharmonia Orchestra
Lyrita 246

01:06 PM 
The Merry Widow: Overture
Composer: Franz Lehar
Conductor: Mikhail Jurowski
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
CPO 999891

01:16 PM 
La Prima Donna Waltz
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Mark Delpriora - guitar
APM Recording 20221

01:20 PM 
Symphony No. 29
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Vladimir Spivakov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Moscow Virtuosi
RCA 60715

01:41 PM 
Piano Quintet: Finale
Composer: Robert Schumann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trio Wanderer
Soloists: Catherine Montier - violin , Christoph Gaugue - viola
Harmonia Mundi 902344

01:49 PM 
Clarinet Concertino
Composer: Carl Maria von Weber
Conductor: Jean-Jacques Kantorow
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tapiola Sinfonietta
Soloists: Martin Frost - clarinet
Bis 1523

2pm-4pm, Performance Today

Hour 1
Isaac Albeniz, arr. Celedonio Romero: Piezas caracteristicas, Op 92: No. 12 Serenata
Pepe Romero, guitar
Album: Noches de Espana: Romantic Guitar Classics
Philips 442150

Samuel Barber, arr. Italian Saxophone Quartet: Adagio from String Quartet, Op. 11
The Italian Saxophone Quartet
The Friends of Chamber Music, A&M United Methodist Church, College Station, TX

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for Two Pianos in D major, K. 448
Anderson & Roe Piano Duo
University of Georgia Performing Arts Center, Hugh Hodgson Concert Hall, UGA Performing Arts Center, Athens, GA

Isaac Albeniz: Selections from Suite Espanola, Op. 47
Celil Refik Kaya | guitar
Round Top Music Festival, Festival Concert Hall, Round Top, TX

Hour 2
Teresa Carreno: Little Waltz (Mi Teresita)
Gabriela Montero, piano
Album: Solatino
EMI 41144

Juan R. Ramírez: Suite Latina for String Quartet
Dali Quartet
Hamilton College Performing Arts Series, Wellin Hall, Schambach Center for Music and the Performing Arts, Clinton, NY

Osvaldo Golijov: Lullaby and Doina
Ilya Gringolts, violin | Silvia Simionescu, viola: Chen Halevi, clarinet | Winfried Holzenkamp, double bass | Matvey Demin, flute
Mizmorim Festival, Stadtcasino, Basel, Switzerland

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Piano Sonata No. 2 in B-flat minor, Op. 36
Gabriela Montero, piano
Gabriela Montero at Prager, artist residency & concert series | Prager Family Center for the Arts, Easton, MD

04:01 PM 
Romeo and Juliet: Ballet Music: Danse Bohemienne
Composer: Charles Gounod
Conductor: Michel Plasson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of Toulouse
EMI 56123

04:06 PM 
The Planets: Jupiter
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: Andrew Litton
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Delos 3225

04:14 PM 
Contrafacta Hungarica: Hungarian Soldier's Dance
Composer: Ferenc Farkas
Conductor: Jacques Lacombe
Orchestra/Ensemble: Montreal Winds
CBC 1105

04:18 PM 
Staccato Polka
Composer: Clara Gottschalk-Peterson
Soloists: Joanna Goldstein - piano
Centaur 3631

04:20 PM 
Cello Concerto No. 1
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Iona Brown
Orchestra/Ensemble: Norwegian Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Truls Mork - cello
Virgin 45014

04:46 PM 
Romeo and Juliet
Composer: Johan Svendsen
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra/Ensemble: South Jutland Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 570322

05:01 PM 
Composers Datebook

05:03 PM 
Impressions of the Puna: Dance
Composer: Alberto Ginastera
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Soloists: Eugenia Zukerman - flute
Delos 3173

05:06 PM 
Grand Canyon Suite: On the Trail
Composer: Ferde Grofe
Conductor: Gerard Schwarz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Seattle Symphony
Delos 3104

05:14 PM 
Standchen (Serenade)
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Luiza Borac - piano
Avie 2316

05:21 PM 
Nursery Suite: Awake
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Raymond Leppard
Orchestra/Ensemble: Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Koss 1014

05:26 PM 
Violin Concerto No. 3
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Yakov Kreizberg
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Julia Fischer - violin
PentaTone 64

05:51 PM 
Die Frauen und die Sanger
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Onyx Brass
Soloists: Paul Lambert - bass trombone
Chandos 5284

05:55 PM 
Slavonic Dance No. 15
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: George Szell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
Sony 48161

06:01 PM 
El pelele (The Straw Mannequin)
Composer: Enrique Granados
Soloists: Jean-Francois Heisser - piano
Apex 69984

06:06 PM 
Symphonie Fantastique: A Ball
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
BR Klassik 900121

06:13 PM 
Deborah: Polka
Composer: Josef Foerster
Conductor: Vaclav Smetacek
Orchestra/Ensemble: Prague Symphony Orchestra
Supraphon 101429

06:18 PM 
Prelude
Composer: Manuel Ponce
Soloists: William Kanengiser - guitar
GSP 1018

06:21 PM 
Brandenburg Concerto No. 1
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Giovanni Antonini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Il Giardino Armonico
Teldec 98442

06:40 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 1
Composer: Franz Liszt
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloists: Yundi Li - piano
DG 8236

07:01 PM 
Suite for Strings: Prelude
Composer: Joan Trimble
Conductor: Fionnuala Hunt
Orchestra/Ensemble: Irish Chamber Orchestra
Black Box 1003

07:06 PM 
Concerto Grosso No. 11
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Guildhall Strings
RCA 7921

07:22 PM 
Sarnia: In a May Morning
Composer: John Ireland
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Swan
Naxos 571372

07:31 PM 
Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Barry Wordsworth
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Janine Jansen - violin
London/Decca 475011

07:40 PM 
The Jungle Book: The Bare Necessities
Composer: Terry Gilkyson
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
DG 4803885

07:45 PM 
Concerto for Trumpet and Oboe
Composer: Johann Hertel
Conductor: Wolfgang Bauer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Wolfgang Bauer - trumpet , Christian Wetzel - oboe
Dabringhaus 9011499

08:01 PM 
Three Greek Dances
Composer: Nikos Skalkottas
Conductor: Nikos Christodoulou
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Bis 904

08:06 PM 
Nameday (Namensfeier) Overture
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Philips 438706

08:14 PM 
Andante and Rondo Capriccioso
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Soloists: Lydia Artymiw - piano
Chandos 8326

08:21 PM 
Symphony No. 1 "Afro-American"
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9154

08:47 PM 
Scaramouche
Composer: Darius Milhaud
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Branford Marsalis - saxophone
Sony 89251

09:01 PM 
Violin Concerto No. 1: 3rd movement
Composer: Florence Price
Conductor: Ryan Cockerham
Orchestra/Ensemble: Janacek Philharmonic
Soloists: Er-Gene Kahng - violin
Albany 1706

09:06 PM 
Wiegenlied (Lullaby)
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Jenny Lin - piano
Steinway & Sons 30043

09:09 PM 
Adagio
Composer: Tomaso Albinoni
Orchestra/Ensemble: Eroica Trio
EMI 56873

09:20 PM 
Enigma Variations
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Sony 60789

09:52 PM 
Cello Concerto No. 1: 2nd movement
Composer: Victor Herbert
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Soloists: Mark Kosower - cello
Naxos 8573517

10:01 PM 
Peer Gynt: Solveig's Song
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Soloists: Alice Sara Ott - piano
DG 4794631

10:06 PM 
From Foreign Lands: Spain
Composer: Moritz Moszkowski
Conductor: Martin West
Orchestra/Ensemble: San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
Reference 138

10:14 PM 
String Quartet: Romance
Composer: Fanny Mendelssohn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ebene Quartet
Virgin 64546

10:22 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan"
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Philharmonic
Soloists: Helen Huang - piano
Teldec 15869

10:52 PM 
Vespers: Bless the Lord, O My Soul
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Charles Bruffy
Orchestra/Ensemble: Phoenix Chorale
Soloists: Julia Scozzafava - mezzo-soprano
Chandos 5148

11:01 PM 
Siciliano
Composer: Harry Dexter
Conductor: Ernest Tomlinson
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra, Dublin
Marco Polo 223522

11:06 PM 
Prelude and Fugue No. 5
Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
Soloists: Keith Jarrett - piano
ECM 1469

11:11 PM 
Humoresque No. 7
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9227

11:16 PM 
Concerto Andaluz
Composer: Joaquin Rodrigo
Conductor: Horst-Hans Backer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Internationale Philharmonie
Naxos 573441

11:43 PM 
Lady Radnor's Suite
Composer: Hubert Parry
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra/Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Nimbus 5068

12:01 AM 
Andalucia Suite: Malaguena
Composer: Ernesto Lecuona
Soloists: Yolanda Kondonassis - harp
Telarc 80581

12:06 AM 
Little Suite
Composer: Carl Nielsen
Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Stockholm Sinfonietta
Sony 42321

12:23 AM 
Autrefois
Composer: Cecile Chaminade
Soloists: Peter Jacobs - piano
Hyperion 66584

12:27 AM 
Violin Concerto
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloists: Sarah Chang - violin
EMI (5) 56418