Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - FEBRUARY, 2023

Classical 24

12:01 AM 
Flute Sonata No. 3
Composer: Carl Maria von Weber
Soloists: Aurele Nicolet - flute
Novalis 150065

12:06 AM 
Khovanshchina: Prelude (Dawn over the River Moscow)
Composer: Modest Mussorgsky
Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
DG 439892

12:13 AM 
Romance
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Soloists: Simon Blendis - violin
Chandos 10465

12:19 AM 
Symphony No. 2
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Zubin Mehta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
RCA 68768

01:01 AM 
The Mermaid Suite: Dance of 24 Mermaids
Composer: Wu Zuqiang/Du Mingxin
Conductor: Zuohuang Chen
Orchestra/Ensemble: China National Symphony Orchestra
Philips 536326

01:06 AM 
Four Characteristic Waltzes
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Adrian Leaper
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra
Marco Polo 223516

01:22 AM 
Arpegiatta and Canarios
Composer: Johannes Kapsberger
Soloists: Rolf Lislevand - guitar
Astree 8516

01:26 AM 
Piano Concerto No. 3
Composer: John Field
Conductor: Charles Mackerras
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: John O'Conor - piano
Telarc 80370

02:01 AM 
Sarabande
Composer: Ludovico Einaudi
Conductor: Angele Dubeau
Orchestra/Ensemble: La Pieta
Soloists: Angele Dubeau - violin
Analekta 8738

02:06 AM 
The Cider House Rules: Suite
Composer: Rachel Portman
Conductor: David Snell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Studio Orchestra
Sony 89031

02:19 AM 

Bagatelles
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Orchestra/Ensemble: Takacs Quartet
London/Decca 430077

02:36 AM 
Symphony No. 7
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Osmo Vanska
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Bis 2006

03:01 AM 
Romance No. 1
Composer: Johann StraussJr.
Conductor: Alfred Walter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech State Symphony Orchestra, Kosice
Marco Polo 223214

03:06 AM 
Serenade for Flute and Guitar
Composer: Domenico Cimarosa
Soloists: James Galway - flute
RCA 5679

03:19 AM 
Melody
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Julian Lloyd Webber - cello
London/Decca 2334

03:26 AM 
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Max Bruch
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Philips 420932

04:01 AM 
Partita No. 6: Courante
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Sergey Schepkin - piano
Steinway & Sons 30062

04:06 AM 
A Fugal Concerto
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: Christopher Hogwood
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Kathryn Greenbank - oboe
London/Decca 440376

04:14 AM 
String Quartet No. 9
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Hagen Quartet
DG 431645

04:30 AM 
Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom: Bless the Lord
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Nikolai Matveyev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Choir of the Moscow Church
Hearts of Space 11109

04:35 AM 
Suite on Ukrainian Themes
Composer: Mykola Lysenko
Soloists: Anna Shelest - piano
Sorel 11

05:01 AM 
Impromptu-Caprice
Composer: Gabriel Pierne
Soloists: Susann McDonald - harp
Klavier 11133

05:06 AM 
Concerto for Two Cellos
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: Jeannette Sorrell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra
Soloists: Rene Schiffer - cello
Avie 2211

05:17 AM 
Wedding Cake
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Christophe Chagnard
Orchestra/Ensemble: Northwest Sinfonietta
Soloists: Joel Fan - piano
Reference 134

05:25 AM 
The Royal Children
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 91494

05:47 AM 
Estonian Dance Suite
Composer: Eduard Tubin
Conductor: Hans-Peter Frank
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Big Ben 851002

06:01 AM 
Landler
Composer: Anton Wunderer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detmold Horn Quartet
Dabringhaus 3324

06:06 AM 
Romance No. 2
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Gil Shaham - violin
DG 449923

06:14 AM 
Hermann and Dorothea Overture
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Polish National Radio Orchestra
Naxos 550608

06:24 AM 
Harvest Celebration
Composer: Jing-Ping Zhang
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Delos 3308

06:28 AM 
Gloriana: Courtly Dances
Composer: Benjamin Britten
Conductor: Andre Previn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Telarc 80126

06:39 AM 
Capriccio for Orchestra
Composer: Nancy Dalberg
Conductor: Frans Rasmussen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Danish Philharmonic Orchestra
Dacapo 224138

06:48 AM 
Fantasy on Themes from Verdi's Rigoletto
Composer: Franz & Karl Doppler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Wiener Virtuosen
DG 4811917

07:03 AM 
Little Concert Suite: Tarantelle Fretillante
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Adrian Leaper
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra
Marco Polo 223516

07:06 AM 
Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (Moonlight)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Janine Jansen - violin
London/Decca 15249

07:11 AM 
Orlando the Paladin: Sinfonia
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Michael Halasz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice
Naxos 573488

07:16 AM 
Gopak
Composer: Modest Mussorgsky
Conductor: Theodore Kuchar
Orchestra/Ensemble: National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Naxos 555924

07:18 AM 
Poet and Peasant Overture
Composer: Franz von Suppe
Conductor: Paul Paray
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 434309

07:28 AM 
String Quartet: Andante
Composer: Florence Price
Orchestra/Ensemble: Catalyst Quartet
Azica 71346

07:35 AM 
Rodeo: Buckaroo Holiday
Composer: Aaron Copland
Conductor: Keith Lockhart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA 68786

07:45 AM 
Sinfonia
Composer: Josef Myslivecek
Orchestra/Ensemble: Concerto Koln
Archiv 4776418

07:54 AM 
Concerto Grosso: March
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra/Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Nimbus 5019

08:01 AM 
Bella Bocca Polka
Composer: Emil Waldteufel
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Moss Music 10025

08:06 AM 
Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Paul Shure
Orchestra/Ensemble: Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Christopher Parkening - guitar
EMI 64613

08:10 AM 
String Trio: Rondo
Composer: Franz Schubert
Orchestra/Ensemble: Grumiaux Trio
Philips 438700

08:17 AM 
Orfeo: Toccata
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi
Conductor: Myung-Whun Chung
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Cecilia Orchestra
DG 471566

08:19 AM 
Trumpet Overture
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Berlin 9157

08:29 AM 
Sonatina No. 2 "Happy Workshop": 3rd movement
Composer: Richard Strauss
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 445849

08:33 AM 
Piano Concerto No. 27: 3rd movement
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Paavo Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Lars Vogt - piano
Avi-Music 8553257

08:45 AM 
Spring in Buenos Aires (Primavera Portena)
Composer: Astor Piazzolla
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Tessa Lark - violin
Beau Fleuve 998562

08:51 AM 
Concerto for Two Flutes
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: Christopher Hogwood
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of Ancient Music
Soloists: Stephen Preston - flute
Oiseau-Lyre 414588

09:01 AM 
String Quartet No. 1 "From the Salvation Army": 1st movement
Composer: Charles Ives
Orchestra/Ensemble: Emerson String Quartet
DG 435864

09:06 AM 
King Stephen: Overture
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Sony 33509

09:14 AM 
Dance Intermezzo
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Osmo Vanska
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Bis 1225

09:18 AM 
Country Gardens
Composer: Percy Grainger
Conductor: Kenneth Montgomery
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8377

09:21 AM 
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Carl Friedrich Abel
Conductor: Paul Dombrecht
Orchestra/Ensemble: Il Fondamento
Passacaille 903

09:28 AM 
Children's Corner: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Desirae Brown - piano
Steinway & Sons 30166

09:31 AM 
Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Composer: Alexander Borodin
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
DG 419407

09:44 AM 
Traditional Hornpipe Suite
Composer: Adrian Cruft
Conductor: Gavin Sutherland
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Ballet Sinfonia
ASV 2126

09:52 AM 
Wand of Youth: Overture, Serenade, and Sun Dance
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 557166

10:01 AM 
Orchestral Study No. 3
Composer: Arthur Bliss
Conductor: David Lloyd-Jones
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Northern Philharmonia
Naxos 553383

10:06 AM 
Corsair: Overture
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: Paul Paray
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 434328

10:14 AM 
Trumpet Concerto
Composer: Giuseppe Tartini
Conductor: Jonathan Morton
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish Ensemble
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 56094

10:26 AM 
Simple Symphony
Composer: Benjamin Britten
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
EMI 47842

10:43 AM 
Scherzando No. 1
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Haydn Ensemble Berlin
Soloists: Emmanuel Pahud - flute
EMI 56577

10:50 AM 
The Cobblers on the Heath
Composer: Uuno Klami
Conductor: Sakari Oramo
Orchestra/Ensemble: Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ondine 932

11:01 AM 
Calling Home the Cattle
Composer: Veljo Tormis
Conductor: Erkki Pohjola
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tapiola Choir
Finlandia 921

11:06 AM 
French Suite No. 5: Gavotte; Bourree
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Murray Perahia - piano
DG 4796565

11:09 AM 
Cantigas de Santiago: Quen a Virgen ben servira
Composer: Stephen Goss
Soloists: David Russell - guitar
Azica 71335

11:14 AM 
Symphonie Espagnole
Composer: Edouard Lalo
Conductor: Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Chee-Yun - violin
Denon 18017

11:49 AM 
Sonorous Table Suite (Mensa sonora): Part 4
Composer: Heinrich Biber
Conductor: Garry Clarke
Orchestra/Ensemble: Baroque Band
Cedille 116

12:01 PM 
Festival Coronation March for Alexander III
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Pops Orchestra
Philips 420804

12:06 PM 
The Force of Destiny: Overture
Composer: Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim
Orchestra/Ensemble: West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Warner 62190

12:14 PM 
Scherzo
Composer: Alfredo Catalani
Conductor: Francesco La Vecchia
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rome Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573072

12:22 PM 
Sonata for Two Pianos
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Soloists: Martha Argerich - piano
Teldec 91378

12:48 PM 
From Italy (Aus Italien): In the Campagna
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: Riccardo Muti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Philips 422399

01:01 PM 
Les Huguenots: Gypsy Dance
Composer: Giacomo Meyerbeer
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573076

01:07 PM 
The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries
Composer: Richard Wagner
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 578305

01:14 PM 
Guitar Quintet No. 4 "Fandango"
Composer: Luigi Boccherini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tokyo String Quartet
Soloists: Kazuhito Yamashita - guitar
RCA 60421

01:34 PM 

Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance
Composer: Zdenek Fibich
Conductor: Marek Stilec
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572985

01:43 PM 
Russian Easter Festival Overture
Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
DG 429984

Performance Today

2:00 PM

Walter Piston
Symphony No. 4: IV. Energico
American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor

Alexander Zemlinsky
The Mermaid: Movement 2
The Orchestra Now
Leon Botstein, conductor
Bard College and The Orchestra Now, Sosnoff Theatre, Fisher Center for The Performing Arts, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

Libby Larsen
Sorrow Song and Jubilee
Catalyst Quartet
Maverick Concerts, Maverick Concert Hall, Woodstock, NY

Samuel Barber
Violin Concerto
James Ehnes, violin
Grand Teton Festival Orchestra
Stephane Deneve, conductor
Grand Teton Music Festival, Walk Festival Hall, Jackson Hole, WY

3:00 PM
Marcel Tournier
Suite for Flute, Violin, Viola, Cello, and Harp, Op. 34:IV. Fete
Kristin Lee, violin
Paul Neubauer, viola
Dmitri Atapine, cello
Bridget Kibbey, harp
Tara Helen O'Connor, flute
Music@Menlo Live

Clarence Cameron White
Levee Dance Op. 6, No. 2
Simin Ganatra, violin
John Novacek, piano
Music in the Vineyards festival, Silverado Vineyards, Napa, CA

Stephen Hough
Fanfare Toccata
Yunchan Lim, piano
Van Cliburn International Piano Competition, TCU Van Cliburn Concert Hall, Fort Worth, TX

Johannes Brahms
Piano Quartet No. 3 in C minor, Op. 60
Wynona (Yinuo) Wang, piano
Kristin Lee, violin
Paul Neubauer, viola
Sterling Elliott, cello
Music@Menlo Chamber Music Festival and Institute, Spieker Center for the Arts, Atherton, CA

Classical 24

04:01 PM 

Scottish Rondo
Composer: John Field
Soloists: Miceal O'Rourke - piano
Chandos 9315

04:06 PM 
Symphony
Composer: Claude Debussy
Conductor: Jun Markl
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lyon National Orchestra
Naxos 572583

04:19 PM 
Shakespeare Suite No. 1
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Schwann 311972

04:44 PM 
Keyboard Concerto No. 7
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Saulius Sondeckis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Moscow Virtuosi
Soloists: Julia Zilberquit - piano
Warner 63686

05:03 PM 
Serenata alla spagnuola (Spanish Serenade)
Composer: Alexander Borodin
Conductor: Yuli Turovsky
Orchestra/Ensemble: I Musici Montreal
Soloists: Yuli Turovsky - cello
Analekta 9897

05:06 PM 
Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Hanssler 98128

05:12 PM 
Recorder Concerto
Composer: Johann Fasch
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cappella Academia Frankfurt
Soloists: Michael Schneider - recorder
CPO 777534

05:21 PM 
Piano Quartet: Scherzo
Composer: Robert Schumann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ames Piano Quartet
Dorian 90194

05:26 PM 
Symphony No. 1 "Classical"
Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Conductor: Hugh Wolff
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Teldec 77309

05:41 PM 

Harp Sonata
Composer: Germaine Tailleferre
Soloists: Alessandra Ziveri - harp
Da Vinci 168

05:51 PM 
Notre Dame: Carnival Music
Composer: Franz Schmidt
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 570828

06:01 PM 
Silvain Overture
Composer: Andre Gretry
Conductor: Stefan Sanderling
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestre De Bretagne
ASV 1095

06:06 PM 
Piano Sonata
Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Soloists: Vikingur Olafsson - piano
DG 4860525

06:10 PM 
Andean Folk Dances
Composer: Celso Garrido-Lecca
Conductor: Miguel Harth-Bedoya
Orchestra/Ensemble: Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Naxos 573759

06:25 PM 
Karelia Overture
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tampere Philharmonic
Ondine 932

06:32 PM 
Symphony No. 35 "Haffner"
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sinfonia Varsovia
Denon 9884

06:52 PM 
Bethena
Composer: Scott Joplin
Soloists: Itzhak Perlman - violin , Andre Previn - piano
EMI 47170

07:01 PM 
Symphony No. 2 "Four Temperaments": 2nd movement
Composer: Carl Nielsen
Conductor: Myung-Whun Chung
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Bis 247

07:06 PM 
Sleeping Beauty: Introduction and March
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
DG 457634

07:14 PM 
Field of Dreams: The Place Where Dreams Come True
Composer: James Horner
Conductor: James Horner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Studio Orchestra
RCA 3060

07:25 PM 
Octet: 3rd movement
Composer: Franz Schubert
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gaudier Ensemble
Hyperion 67339

07:32 PM 
An American in Paris
Composer: George Gershwin
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80058

07:51 PM 
Violin Concerto: 3rd movement
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloists: Gil Shaham - violin
DG 469529

08:01 PM 
Album Leaf
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sylvan Winds
Soloists: Boris Baev - oboe , Mark Dover - clarinet , Nanci Belmont - bassoon , Eric C. Davis - horn
Albany 1755

08:06 PM 
La Belle Helene (Beautiful Helene): Overture
Composer: Jacques Offenbach
Conductor: Darrell Ang
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lille National Orchestra
Naxos 573694

08:15 PM 
Divertimento
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Conductor: Reinhard Goebel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Musica Antiqua Cologne
Archiv 463074

08:26 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 2
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Soloists: Jean-Yves Thibaudet - piano
London/Decca 468600

08:48 PM 
Carnaval
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 79

09:01 PM 
Trumpet Concerto: 2nd movement
Composer: Franz Richter
Conductor: Elgar Howarth
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Hakan Hardenberger - trumpet
Philips 426311

09:06 PM 
Iberia: Triana
Composer: Isaac Albeniz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Duo Van Dua
Naxos 574347

09:12 PM 
Six Pieces on Spanish Folksongs: Oriental March
Composer: Enrique Granados
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minneapolis Guitar Quartet
MGQ 41

09:17 PM 
Violin Concerto No. 1
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Yakov Kreizberg
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Julia Fischer - violin
PentaTone 453

09:39 PM 
Piano Sonata: 1st movement
Composer: Marianne Martines
Soloists: Adalberto Maria Riva - piano
Cascavelle 1526

09:43 PM 
Capriccio Italien
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Seiji Ozawa
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
EMI 83326

10:01 PM 
Symphony No. 5: Scherzo
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Warner 61434

10:06 PM 
Nocturne "Le Murmure"
Composer: Maria Szymanowska
Soloists: Patrizio Mazzola - piano
Orlando 40

10:09 PM 
Fountains of Rome
Composer: Ottorino Respighi
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 574013

10:27 PM 
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: Otmar Suitner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Staatskapelle Berlin
Denon 1253

10:53 PM 
Pavane
Composer: Gabriel Faure
Soloists: Maxim Rysanov - viola , Ashley Wass - piano
Bis 1773

11:01 PM 
Rondo Amoroso
Composer: Harald Saeverud
Conductor: Per Dreier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Aurora 4913

11:06 PM 
Wood Notes
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559676

11:23 PM 
Peek-a-boo Waltz
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Jiji - guitar
Rising Sun 74224

11:27 PM 
Don Juan
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: James DePreist
Orchestra/Ensemble: Oregon Symphony
Delos 3070

11:45 PM 
Wind Quintet
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Philips 472678