WSMC Playlist - September 13, 2022

01:01 AM
Lute Suite "L'Infidele": Sarabande
Composer: Silvius Weiss
Soloists: Jon Mendle - archguitar
In a Circle 4

01:06 AM
Sleeping Beauty: Rose adagio
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
DG 419175

01:14 AM
Music after a While
Composer: Michael Nyman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fretwork
Signum 586

01:27 AM
Kreisleriana
Composer: Robert Schumann
Soloists: Simone Dinnerstein - piano
Orange Mountain 156

02:01 AM
Sine Nomine
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Conductor: Eugene Corporon
Orchestra/Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Composer's Collection 681

02:06 AM
La Foi: Three Symphonic Pictures
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Utah Symphony
Hyperion 68201

02:40 AM
Melancolie
Composer: Francis Poulenc
Soloists: Miki Aoki - piano
Profil 15023

02:47 AM
Air for Violin
Composer: Aaron Jay Kernis
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Soloists: Truls Mork - cello
Virgin 45464

03:01 AM
Song and Dance No. 9
Composer: Federico Mompou
Soloists: Stephen Hough - piano
Hyperion 66963

03:06 AM
String Quintet No. 2 "Del Fandango"
Composer: Luigi Boccherini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Quinteto Boccherini
Ensayo 3403

03:21 AM
Estampes: La Soiree dans Grenade (Evening in Granada)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Imogen Cooper - piano
Chandos 20119

03:28 AM
Concerto for a Festival
Composer: Joaquin Rodrigo
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Pepe Romero - guitar
Philips 411133

03:57 AM
Contrafacta Hungarica: Passamezzo
Composer: Ferenc Farkas
Conductor: Jacques Lacombe
Orchestra/Ensemble: Montreal Winds
CBC 1105

04:01 AM
Two Elegiac Melodies: Last Spring (Varen)
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
DG 437520

04:06 AM
Scintillation
Composer: Carlos Salzedo
Soloists: Yolanda Kondonassis - harp
Azica 71273

04:16 AM
Idillio-Concertino
Composer: Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari
Conductor: Donald Spieth
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lehigh Valley Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Humbert Lucarelli - oboe
Koch 7023

04:38 AM
The Planets: Venus
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
RCA 68819

04:47 AM
The Milky Way
Composer: Urmas Sisask
Orchestra/Ensemble: ZOFO Duet
Dorian 92178

05:01 AM
Sinfonia
Composer: Lelio Colista
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ensemble Giardino di Delizie
Brilliant 96033

05:06 AM
Larghetto for Horn and Orchestra
Composer: Emmanuel Chabrier
Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Soloists: Ronald Janezic - horn
DG 447751

05:17 AM
Souvenir pour Elise
Composer: Frantisek Janoska
Orchestra/Ensemble: Janoska Ensemble
DG 4596207

05:22 AM
Violin Concerto No. 2
Composer: Emil Mlynarski
Conductor: Jacek Kaspszyk
Orchestra/Ensemble: Polish Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Nigel Kennedy - violin
EMI 79934

05:52 AM
Waltz No. 2 "Valse brillante"
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Claudio Arrau - piano
Philips 432303

06:01 AM
Siciliano
Composer: Harry Dexter
Conductor: Ernest Tomlinson
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra, Dublin
Marco Polo 223522

06:06 AM
Overture for Wind Instruments
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
DG 423104

06:16 AM
Concerto No. 5
Composer: Tomaso Albinoni
Conductor: Simon Standage
Orchestra/Ensemble: Collegium Musicum 90
Chandos 663

06:25 AM
March
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Philips 472678

06:27 AM
Roma Suite
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Adrian Leaper
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra
Marco Polo 223516

06:40 AM
Sonata No. 3
Composer: Jean-Joseph Mondonville
Conductor: Marc Minkowski
Orchestra/Ensemble: Musicians of the Louvre
Archiv 474550

06:51 AM
Prague Waltzes
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Budapest Festival Orchestra
Philips 464647

07:01 AM
Composers Datebook

07:03 AM
Anido's Portrait: Chacarera
Composer: Sergio Assad
Soloists: Berta Rojas - guitar
SELF PROD 2022

07:06 AM
Molly on the Shore
Composer: Percy Grainger
Conductor: Kenneth Montgomery
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8377

07:10 AM
Scherzando No. 2
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Haydn Ensemble Berlin
Soloists: Emmanuel Pahud - flute
EMI 56577

07:19 AM
Scottish Highlands Overture
Composer: Frederic Lamond
Conductor: Martyn Brabbins
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Hyperion 67387

07:29 AM
The Shepherd
Composer: Karl Jenkins
Conductor: Stephen Layton
Orchestra/Ensemble: Polyphony
DG 4793232

07:32 AM
The dreamy fish
Composer: Erik Satie
Soloists: Jean-Yves Thibaudet - piano
London/Decca 473620

07:38 AM
Twinkle Variations
Composer: Louise Pratt
Soloists: Julia Shaw - harp , Nora Bumanis - harp
CBC 1103

07:43 AM
Swan Lake: Dance of the Little Swans
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Pro Arte 121

07:45 AM
Masques and Bergamasques
Composer: Gabriel Faure
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lyon National Orchestra
Denon 9527

08:01 AM
Three Country Dances
Composer: John Playford
Conductor: Jeremy Barlow
Orchestra/Ensemble: Broadside Band
Harmonia Mundi 1901039

08:06 AM
L'Arlesienne Suite No. 2: Farandole
Composer: Georges Bizet
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Sony 46275

08:10 AM
Atalanta: Overture
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Trevor Pinnock
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Concert
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 40329

08:15 AM
Prelude No. 1
Composer: Heitor Villa-Lobos
Soloists: Julian Bream - guitar
RCA 6525

08:20 AM
Sinfonia Concertante: 1st movement
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Zubin Mehta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Itzhak Perlman - violin , Pinchas Zukerman - viola
DG 4795983

08:33 AM
Joyous March
Composer: Emmanuel Chabrier
Soloists: Yael Weiss - piano
Koch 7651

08:38 AM
Symphony No. 1: Scherzo
Composer: Charles Gounod
Conductor: Michel Plasson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of Toulouse
EMI 63949

08:46 AM
Red Flowers in Bloom
Composer: Qi Liu
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Delos 3308

08:51 AM
Images for Orchestra: Iberia: On Highways and Byways
Composer: Claude Debussy
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
Sony 68327

09:01 AM
Symphony No. 2: 3rd movement
Composer: Richard Hol
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: Residentie Orchestra The Hague
Chandos 9952

09:06 AM
The Prince of Denmark's March
Composer: Jeremiah Clarke
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572050

09:09 AM
Six English Tunes
Composer: Peter Warlock
Conductor: Ross Pople
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Festival Orchestra
Arte Nova 37868

09:18 AM
Hungarian Dance No. 6
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Yaara Tal - piano , Andreas Groethuysen - piano
Sony 53285

09:22 AM
Suite in Old Style: 1st movement
Composer: Dobrinka Tabakova
Conductor: Maxim Rysanov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Maxim Rysanov - viola , Vaiva Eidukaityte-Storastiene - harpsichord
ECM 2239

09:28 AM
Dance of the Hours
Composer: Amilcare Ponchielli
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonic of La Scala
London/Decca 4831148

09:40 AM
Armida: Sinfonia
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Michael Halasz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice
Naxos 573488

09:46 AM
Symphony No. 9 "From the New World": 1st movement
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Istvan Kertesz
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 460604

10:01 AM
Sinfonia in Classic Mode: Minuet
Composer: Joseph Marx
Conductor: Steven Sloane
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bochum Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573832

10:06 AM
Alborada del Gracioso (Morning Song of the Jester)
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Ludovic Morlot
Orchestra/Ensemble: Seattle Symphony
Seattle Symphony 1002

10:14 AM
Prelude and Fugue No. 5
Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
Soloists: Jenny Lin - piano
Hanssler 98530

10:20 AM
Pulcinella Suite
Composer: Igor Stravinsky
Conductor: Yoel Levi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80266

10:42 AM
Proud Thames, Coronation Overture
Composer: Elizabeth Maconchy
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Lyrita 288

10:49 AM
Organ Concerto No. 2
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Richard Egarr
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of Ancient Music
Soloists: Richard Egarr - organ
Harmonia Mundi 807446

11:01 AM
Irish Tune from County Derry
Composer: Percy Grainger
Conductor: Jerry Junkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dallas Wind Symphony
Reference 117

11:06 AM
Symphony No. 10
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Hans Graf
Orchestra/Ensemble: Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
LaserLight 15869

11:15 AM
Trio Sonata No. 2
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: James Galway - flute , Jeanne Galway - flute , Sarah Cunningham - viola da gamba , Philip Moll - harpsichord
RCA 68182

11:29 AM
Mediterranean Diptych
Composer: Vincent d'Indy
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Beau Fleuve 3572

11:43 AM
Bransle gay
Composer: Pierre Attaingnant
Soloists: Hopkinson Smith - lute
Astree 8854

11:49 AM
Piano Sonata: Finale
Composer: Jan Dussek
Soloists: Michael Dussek - piano
Somm 634

12:01 PM
Wallom Green/Curtain Tune
Composer: John Playford/Henry Purcell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Barokksolistene
Soloists: Bjarte Eike - violin
Rubicon 1017

12:06 PM
Peer Gynt: Anitra's Dance
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Soloists: Desirae Brown - piano , Deondra Brown - piano
Steinway & Sons 30166

12:09 PM
Play of the Elves
Composer: Franz Berwald
Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard
Orchestra/Ensemble: Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Brilliant 93699

12:19 PM
Shakespeare Suite No. 1
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Schwann 311972

12:44 PM
Magic Hour
Composer: Kenji Bunch
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ahn Trio
RCA 27208

12:47 PM
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Composer: Paul Dukas
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 82

01:01 PM
Sonata Concertante: Rondo
Composer: Louis Spohr
Soloists: Marielle Nordmann - harp , Andras Adorjan - flute
Orfeo 129881

01:06 PM
Concerto for Two Violas
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Conductor: Bernhard Forck
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy for Ancient Music Berlin
Soloists: Antoine Tamestit - viola , Sabine Fehlandt - viola
Harmonia Mundi 902342

01:13 PM
L'Etoile du Nord: Dance Suite
Composer: Giacomo Meyerbeer
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573076

01:24 PM
Horn Concerto No. 2
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Barry Tuckwell - horn
London/Decca 430370

01:46 PM
Miniatures for Small Orchestra
Composer: Roque Cordero
Conductor: Paul Freeman
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Sony 86215

Performance Today, 2pm-4pm

Episode Playlist
Hour 1
Edward Elgar: Cello Concerto in E minor: II. Lento - Allegro Molto
Paul Watkins, cello | BBC Symphony Orchestra | Jiri Belohlavek, conductor
Album: Best of British from the BBC Proms 2007
DG 477735

Florence Price: Clouds
Josh Tatsuo Cullen, piano
Grand Valley State University Department of Music, Theatre, and Dance, Sherman van Solkema Recital Hall, Haas Center for Performing Arts, Allen Charter Township, MI

Gabriel Faure: Quartet for Violin, Viola, Cello, and Piano No. 1 in C minor, Op. 15
Anthony Marwood, violin | Cynthia Phelps, viola | Paul Watkins, cello | Gilles Vonsattel, piano
Bridgehampton Chamber Music, Bridgehampton Presbyterian Church, Bridgehampton, NY

Mari Esabel Valverde: Darest, O Soul
Cantus
Album: COVID-19 Sessions
Signum

Hour 2
Johannes Brahms: Sonata No. 2 in F-sharp minor, Op. 2: Movement 2 Andante con espressione
Natasha Paremski, piano
Album: Natasha Paremski: Brahms Kahane Prokofiev
Arioso 13

Hanna Benn: Where Springs Not Fail
East Coast Chamber Orchestra
Chamber Music Northwest, Kaul Auditorium, Portland, OR

Frederic Chopin & Thomas Ades: Mazurkas (selections)
Natasha Paremski, piano
Southeastern Piano Festival, Darla Moore School of Business Johnson Hall, Columbia, SC

Sergio Assad: Utsey Capricci
Jason Vieaux, guitar | Escher String Quartet
Lillian & Robert Utsey Chamber Music Series, Brooks Center for the Performing Arts, Clemson, SC

04:01 PM
Sonata
Composer: Domenico Scarlatti
Soloists: Khatia Buniatishvili - piano
Sony 79577

04:06 PM
La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
Orchestra/Ensemble: National Philharmonic Orchestra
London/Decca 400049

04:17 PM
Beautiful Mazurka
Composer: Emil Waldteufel
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Moss Music 10025

04:23 PM
Violin Concerto No. 6
Composer: Charles Auguste de Beriot
Conductor: Michael Halasz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice
Soloists: Ayana Tsuji - violin
Naxos 573734

04:40 PM
Three Botticelli Pictures
Composer: Ottorino Respighi
Conductor: Geoffrey Simon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Cala 1007

05:01 PM
Composers Datebook

05:03 PM
Seven Creole Pieces: Pomme Cannelle
Composer: Alain-Pierre Pradel
Soloists: William Chapman Nyaho - piano
MSR 1708

05:06 PM
Prince Igor: Dance of the Polovtsian Maidens
Composer: Alexander Borodin
Conductor: Charles Mackerras
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Virgin 91174

05:09 PM
Hungarian Sketches
Composer: Bela Bartok
Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Budapest Festival Orchestra
Philips 454430

05:22 PM
Flute Concerto No. 1
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Soloists: Emmanuel Pahud - flute
EMI 57128

05:48 PM
Etude No. 9 "Butterfly"
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Jan Lisiecki - piano
DG 4791039

05:50 PM
Whimsical Symphony (Grillensymphonie)
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Conductor: Jeannette Sorrell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra
Koch 7576

06:01 PM
Canzon No. 3
Composer: Girolamo Frescobaldi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Academy of Music Brass
Linn 581

06:06 PM
Dreams of Love No. 3 (Liebestraum)
Composer: Franz Liszt
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
Sony (7) 89141

06:11 PM
Toss the Feathers
Composer: Traditional
Conductor: Stuart Morley
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Soloists: Claire Jones - harp
Silva 6051

06:16 PM
Symphony No. 1: 4th movement
Composer: Franz Schmidt
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 570828

06:29 PM
Serenade d'automne
Composer: Cecile Chaminade
Soloists: Bengt Forsberg - piano , David Huang - piano
dB Productions 189

06:32 PM
Symphony No. 12
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Giovanni Antonini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Il Giardino Armonico
Alpha 674

06:50 PM
Piano Quintet: Finale
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Soloists: Leif Ove Andsnes - piano , Sarah Chang - violin , Alexander Kerr - violin , Wolfram Christ - viola >, Georg Faust - cello
EMI 57521

07:01 PM
Il delirio amoroso: Introduction
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Emmanuelle Haim
Orchestra/Ensemble: Le Concert d'Astree
Erato 32624

07:06 PM
Tempo di Minuetto
Composer: Fritz Kreisler
Soloists: Joshua Bell - violin , Paul Coker - piano
London/Decca 444409

07:10 PM
Fantastic Scherzo
Composer: Josef Suk
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 572323

07:27 PM
Trio Sonata
Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Baroque
Harmonia Mundi 901511

07:42 PM
Corbeille de fleurs (Basket of Flowers)
Composer: Theresa Carreno
Soloists: Alan Feinberg - piano
Argo 436121

07:48 PM
Symphony No. 4 "Romantic": 3rd movement
Composer: Anton Bruckner
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
Philips 412735

08:01 PM
Keyboard Sonata No. 7
Composer: Antonio Soler
Soloists: Martina Filjak - piano
Naxos 572515

08:06 PM
Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1
Composer: Georges Enescu
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra/Ensemble: Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
Erato 75179

08:18 PM
De la Prima a la Bordona
Composer: Alfonso-Zavala
Soloists: Paco Pena - guitar , Eduardo Falu - guitar
Nimbus 5196

08:22 PM
Six Dances for String Orchestra
Composer: Ulysses Kay
Conductor: Paul Freeman
Orchestra/Ensemble: M.I.T. Symphony Orchestra
Vox 5157

08:44 PM
Bolero
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Giuseppe Sinopoli
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
DG 427644

09:01 PM
Romanza Andaluza
Composer: Pablo de Sarasate
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Gil Shaham - violin
DG 449923

09:06 PM
Images, Book 1: Reflets dans l'eau (Reflections in the Water)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Steven Osborne - piano
Hyperion 68161

09:12 PM
Breaking Waves
Composer: Helena Munktell
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gavle Symphony Orchestra
Sterling 1066

09:25 PM
Czech Suite
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 414370

09:50 PM
Five Drops
Composer: Ulvi Cemal Erkin
Soloists: Beyza Yazgan - piano
Bridge 9549

10:01 PM
Village Dance
Composer: Claude Champagne
Conductor: Yoav Talmi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Quebec Symphony Orchestra
Analekta 3156

10:06 PM
String Quartet No. 2
Composer: Doreen Carwithen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dudok Quartet
2022 BBC Proms Recording

10:24 PM
O Magnum Mysterium
Composer: Margaret Rizza
Conductor: Eamonn Dougan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gaudete Ensemble
Naxos 573039

10:28 PM
Souvenirs
Composer: Samuel Barber
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Scottish Orchestra
Naxos 559044

10:51 PM
Trio in one movement "Sonatensatz"
Composer: Franz Schubert
Orchestra/Ensemble: Beaux Arts Trio
Philips 412620

11:01 PM
Sospiri (Sighs)
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
DG 4861548

11:06 PM
Nocturne No. 20
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Sonora Slocum - flute , John Wilson - piano
Affetto 1903

11:11 PM
Gertrude's Dream Waltz
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Michael Vascones - guitar
APM Recording 20221

11:16 PM
Cello Dreaming
Composer: Peter Sculthorpe
Conductor: Richard Tognetti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Australian Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Emma-Jane Murphy - cello
Chandos 10063

11:32 PM
Walking (Hommage a Thoreau)
Composer: Lars Aksel Bisgaard
Soloists: Carl Petersson - piano
Grand Piano 717

11:39 PM
La Peri (The Fairy)
Composer: Paul Dukas
Conductor: Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80515

12:01 AM
Nocturne
Composer: Alan Hovhaness
Soloists: Susann McDonald - harp
Klavier 11004

12:06 AM
Piano Sonata No. 18 "The Hunt"
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Soloists: Murray Perahia - piano
Sony 42319

12:30 AM
String Quartet "Il Giuocatore"
Composer: Carlo Monza
Conductor: Fabio Biondi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Europa Galante
Naive 7541

12:41 AM
Fountains of Rome
Composer: Ottorino Respighi
Conductor: Carlo Rizzi
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Teldec 76263