WSMC Playlist - September 15, 2022

01:01 AM
Erwin and Elmire: Entre acte
Composer: Duchess Anna Amalia of Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel
Conductor: Peter Gulke
Orchestra/Ensemble: Staatskapelle Weimar
Capriccio 71128

01:06 AM
If Bach Had Been a Beekeeper
Composer: Arvo Part
Orchestra/Ensemble: Luxembourg European Soloists
European Broadcasting Union Recording

01:14 AM
Ricercar No. 3
Composer: Domenico Gabrielli
Soloists: Matt Haimovitz - cello
Oxingale 2018

01:20 AM
Piano Sonata
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Andras Schiff - piano
London/Decca 440307

01:33 AM
Symphony No. 2
Composer: Niels Gade
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Stockholm Sinfonietta
Bis 355

02:01 AM
Violin Sonata No. 3: 2nd movement
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Augustin Dumay - violin , Maria Joao Pires - piano
DG 435800

02:06 AM
Clarinet Concerto
Composer: Franz Krommer
Conductor: Gunther Herbig
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Emma Johnson - clarinet
ASV 763

02:30 AM
Soirees d'ete (Summer Evenings): Under the plane trees
Composer: Bernard Andres
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Harp Quartet
SELF PROD 406

02:34 AM
La Mer (The Sea)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Conductor: Jean Martinon
Orchestra/Ensemble: French National Radio and Television Orchestra
EMI 69587

03:01 AM
Octet: 3rd movement
Composer: Jean Francaix
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gaudier Ensemble
Hyperion 67036

03:06 AM
String Quartet No. 53 "The Lark"
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Hagen Quartet
DG 423622

03:26 AM
Waltz No. 8
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Ingrid Fliter - piano
VAI 1250

03:29 AM
Sicilian Vespers: Four Seasons Ballet
Composer: Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572818

04:01 AM
The Arts and the Hours
Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau
Soloists: Vikingur Olafsson - piano
DG 3172201

04:06 AM
The Mission: Suite
Composer: Ennio Morricone
Conductor: Ennio Morricone
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 90567

04:20 AM
Violin Sonata
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Soloists: Mitsuko Uchida - piano , Mark Steinberg - violin
Philips 4115

04:37 AM
In the Dark
Composer: Bix Beiderbecke
Orchestra/Ensemble: Free Range Saxophone Quartet
Origin 33011

04:42 AM
Serenade No. 2
Composer: Robert Fuchs
Conductor: Christian Ludwig
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 572222

05:01 AM
Enfantines: selections
Composer: Ernest Bloch
Soloists: Margaret Fingerhut - piano
Chandos 9887

05:06 AM
Wood Notes
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559676

05:23 AM
Oberon
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Mark Delpriora - guitar
APM Recording 20221

05:28 AM
Sinfonia Concertante
Composer: Domenico Cimarosa
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Aurele Nicolet - flute , Heinz Holliger - oboe
Philips 416359

05:47 AM
Norwegian Rhapsody No. 2
Composer: Johan Halvorsen
Conductor: Karsten Andersen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bergen Symphony Orchestra
NKF 50013

06:01 AM
Overture No. 5: Andante
Composer: Carl Friedrich Abel
Conductor: Paul Dombrecht
Orchestra/Ensemble: Il Fondamento
Passacaille 903

06:06 AM
Karelia Suite: Alla Marcia
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Okko Kamu
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Finlandia 19

06:11 AM
Symphony
Composer: Michael Haydn
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Chandos 9352

06:21 AM
We Shall Overcome
Composer: Spiritual
Soloists: Mark O'Connor - violin , Rieko Aizawa - piano
OMAC 17

06:25 AM
Academic Festival Overture
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
RCA 7920

06:35 AM
Oboe Concerto No. 1
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Trevor Pinnock
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Concert
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 40329

06:44 AM
Ballet Suite No. 1
Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish National Orchestra
Chandos 7000

07:01 AM
Composers Datebook
 
07:03 AM
Minuet
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Richard Kapp
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Virtuosi
Sony 37216

07:06 AM
March Militaire No. 1
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Yaara Tal - piano , Andreas Groethuysen - piano
Sony 68240

07:11 AM
Waltz No. 1
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Orchestra/Ensemble: Stamitz Quartet
Bayer 100144

07:17 AM
Dance of the Shepherd Girl
Composer: Hugo Alfven
Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Sony 46668

07:21 AM
Arabesque No. 1
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Laura Metcalf - cello , Rupert Boyd - guitar
Dorian 92255

07:26 AM
Three Celebrations: At the Bay
Composer: Jenny McLeod
Conductor: Uwe Grodd
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572671

07:33 AM
Symphony No. 40: Finale
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Leonard Bernstein
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 413776

07:44 AM
Israeli Melodies
Composer: Julius Chajes
Conductor: David Amos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Crystal 508

07:53 AM
William Tell: Pas de six
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Antonio de Almeida
Orchestra/Ensemble: Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
Philips 422843

08:01 AM
Liza/Promenade
Composer: George Gershwin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tashi
RCA 7901

08:06 AM
Candide: Overture
Composer: Leonard Bernstein
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 87

08:11 AM
The Tick-Tock Clock
Composer: Richard Strauss
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 435871

08:17 AM
Violin Concerto No. 2: 1st movement
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Baroque Soloists
Soloists: Kati Debretzeni - violin
SDG 732

08:25 AM
Otello: Ave Maria
Composer: Giuseppe Verdi
Orchestra/Ensemble: BrassOpera
Summit 696

08:29 AM
Bartered Bride: Let us rejoice, let's be merry
Composer: Bedrich Smetana
Conductor: Zdenek Kosler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Supraphon 103511

08:37 AM
By the Beautiful Blue Danube (An der schonen, blauen Donau)
Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr.
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80098

08:47 AM
Wedding Cake
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Orchestra/Ensemble: Banff Camerata
Soloists: Audrey Andrist - piano
Summit 157
08:54 AM

E.T.: Bicycle Chase (Flying Theme)
Composer: John Williams
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Pops Orchestra
Philips 454736

09:01 AM
Etude No. 8
Composer: Giulio Regondi
Soloists: David Starobin - guitar
Arabesque 6695

09:06 AM
L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1: Carillon
Composer: Georges Bizet
Conductor: Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80224

09:11 AM
The Fairy Queen: Selections
Composer: Henry Purcell
Conductor: Thomas Hengelbrock
Orchestra/Ensemble: Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
DHM 77231

09:19 AM
The Royal Children: Overture
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 91494

09:27 AM
Mock Morris
Composer: Percy Grainger
Conductor: Kenneth Montgomery
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8377

09:31 AM
Serenade No. 1: Menuetto 1 and 2
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Chandos 8612

09:35 AM
Harp Concerto
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Iona Brown
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Marisa Robles - harp , Desmond Dupre - lute
London/Decca 425723

09:48 AM
Ballet de Cour: La Canarie
Composer: Gabriel Pierne
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Music Palm Beach
Klavier 11142

09:50 AM
Piano Concerto No. 19: 3rd movement
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Helene Grimaud - piano
DG 16204

10:01 AM
A Moorside Suite: March
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: David Honeyball
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Brass
Hyperion 66189

10:06 AM
Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dance No. 2
Composer: Alexander Borodin
Conductor: Leonard Bernstein
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Philharmonic
Sony 44725

10:10 AM
String Quartet No. 6
Composer: Chevalier de Saint-Georges
Orchestra/Ensemble: Arabella String Quartet
Naxos 574360

10:22 AM
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: Eric Jacobsen
Orchestra/Ensemble: The Knights
Ancalagon 137

10:45 AM
Orchestral Suite No. 1: Gavotte
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Stefan Sanderling
Orchestra/Ensemble: National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Naxos 550644

10:50 AM
Fanfare, Hymn and Finale
Composer: Peter Boyer
Conductor: Peter Boyer
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559915

11:01 AM
Jota aragonesa
Composer: Pablo de Sarasate
Soloists: Julia Fischer - violin , Milana Chernyavska - piano
London/Decca 4785950

11:06 AM
Concert Piece for Clarinet and Basset Horn
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Jorg Faerber
Orchestra/Ensemble: Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Sabine Meyer - clarinet , Wolfgang Meyer - basset horn
EMI 47233

11:14 AM
Etude No. 4
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Louis Lortie - piano
Chandos 8482

11:17 AM
Symphony No. 5
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Sony 42366

11:53 AM
Samson: Let the Bright Seraphim
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Richard Kapp
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Virtuosi
Soloists: Richard Kelley - trumpet , Jon Nelson - trumpet
RCA 61911

12:01 PM
Music for Symphony Orchestra: Andante
Composer: Yasushi Akutagawa
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 555071

12:06 PM
Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2
Composer: Ottorino Respighi
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
EMI 47116

12:24 PM
Nora's Dance
Composer: Nora Holt
Soloists: Lara Downes - piano
Rising Sun 3

12:28 PM
Octet for Winds
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Wind Ensemble
Philips 472678

12:50 PM
The Merry Wives of Windsor: Overture
Composer: Otto Nicolai
Conductor: Arthur Fiedler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Pops Orchestra
RCA 5479

01:01 PM
Requiebros
Composer: Gaspar Cassado
Conductor: Yuli Turovsky
Orchestra/Ensemble: I Musici Montreal
Soloists: Yuli Turovsky - cello
Analekta 9897

01:06 PM
Rodeo: Saturday Night Waltz
Composer: Aaron Copland
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80339

01:11 PM
Blackbird
Composer: John Lennon/Paul McCartney
Soloists: Milos Karadaglic - guitar
Mercury 24425

01:15 PM
March of the Defeated
Composer: Enrique Granados
Conductor: Pablo Gonzalez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573263

01:22 PM
Piano Concerto
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Americas
Soloists: Gabriela Montero - piano
Orchid 100104

01:46 PM
Suite in the Old Style
Composer: Christian Sinding
Conductor: Andre Previn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Itzhak Perlman - violin
EMI 62590

Performance Today, 2pm-4pm

Episode Playlist
Hour 1
Tobias Brostrom: Violin Concerto Movement 3 molto allegro
Karen Gomyo, violin | Gavle Symphony Orchestra | Johannes Gustavsson, conductor
Album: Kaleidoscope
Swedish Society 1145

William Bolcom: Ann Arbor Saturday
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra | Arie Lipsky, conductor
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra, Hill Auditorium, Ann Arbor, MI

Amy Beach: Piano Quintet in F-sharp minor, Op. 67
John Novacek, piano | Nicholas Tavani, Jisun Yang, violins | Caitlin Lynch, viola | Michael Katz, cello
Festival Mozaic, Congregation Beth David, San Luis Obispo, CA

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano in D major, Op.94 bis: Movement 4 Allegro con brio
Karen Gomyo, violin | Max Levinson, piano
Seattle Chamber Music Society, Nordstrom Recital Hall at Benaroya Hall, Seattle, WA

Hour 2
Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 12: Movement 3 Rondo - Allegro
Frank Huang, violin | Rohan De Silva, piano
Album: Live from the 2002 International Violin Competition of Indianapolis
Arabesque Records Z6816
Music: 4:04

George Gershwin, arr. Jack Gale: Selections from Porgy and Bess
Philadelphia Orchestra Brass Quintet
Chamber Music Society of Palm Beach, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, West Palm Beach, FL

Kristina A. Bishoff: Escape From Selium
Jenny Oaks Baker, violin | William Arnold, world flute | Utah Studio Orchestra | Dr. David Fullmer, conductor
HUGE Studios, Salt Lake City, UT

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Symphonic Suite, Op. 35: Movements 3-4
Frank Huang, violin | New York Philharmonic | Alan Gilbert, conductor
David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, NY

04:01 PM
Two German Dances
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Yaara Tal - piano , Andreas Groethuysen - piano
Sony 68243

04:06 PM
Orb and Sceptre
Composer: William Walton
Conductor: David Willcocks
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Chandos 8998

04:14 PM
English Consort Music: Almayne
Composer: Alfonso Ferrabosco
Orchestra/Ensemble: American Brass Quintet
Delos 3003

04:17 PM
Samson and Delilah: Bacchanale
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Lorin Maazel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Sony 53979

04:25 PM
Symphony breve
Composer: Louis Theodore Gouvy
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra/Ensemble: German Radio Philharmonic
CPO 777382

04:40 PM
Orchestral Suite No. 4
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Monica Huggett
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sonnerie
Avie 2171

05:01 PM
Composers Datebook
 
05:03 PM
The Good-humored Ladies: 4th movement
Composer: Vincenzo Tommasini
Conductor: Robert Irving
Orchestra/Ensemble: Concert Arts Orchestra
EMI 65911

05:06 PM
Tancredi: Overture
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Yoel Levi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80334

05:12 PM
Concerto Grosso No. 1
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Martin Pearlman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Baroque
Telarc 80253

05:26 PM
Four Dances
Composer: Thomas Morley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Los Angeles Guitar Quartet
Delos 3132

05:34 PM
Piano Duet Sonata
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Soloists: Martha Argerich - piano , Alexandre Rabinovitch - piano
Teldec 91378

05:52 PM
Symphony No. 3: 4th movement
Composer: Marcel Tyberg
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 572236

06:01 PM
On Wings of Song; Spinning Song
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Salzedo Harp Duo
Azica 71226

06:06 PM
Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80378

06:11 PM
Fair Maid of Perth: Suite
Composer: Georges Bizet
Conductor: Enrique Batiz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra
ASV 620

06:26 PM
Lilacs
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Soloists: Sergei Rachmaninoff - piano
Telarc 80489

06:29 PM
Sinfonia Concertante
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
DG 423105

06:51 PM
Symphony: 3rd movement
Composer: Dora Pejacevic
Conductor: Sakari Oramo
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 5299

Chattanooga Symphony Hour, 7pm-8pm

08:01 PM
Blacksmith's Tune
Composer: Bengt Hallberg
Conductor: Jorma Panula
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scandinavian Brass Ensemble
Bis 265

08:06 PM
Serenata
Composer: Alberto Nepomuceno
Conductor: Neil Thomson
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 574405

08:11 PM
Alborada Capriccio
Composer: Francisco Tarrega
Soloists: Norbert Kraft - guitar
Naxos 553007

08:15 PM
Ave Maria
Composer: Franz Biebl
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cantus
Cantus 1211

08:22 PM
Piano Sonata No. 23 "Appassionata"
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
Sony 97719

08:51 PM
Hansel and Gretel: Overture
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 91494

09:01 PM
String Quartet No. 1: 3rd movement
Composer: Heitor Villa-Lobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cuarteto Latinoamericano
Dorian 90205

09:06 PM
Solemn March for Shakespeare Celebration
Composer: Bedrich Smetana
Conductor: Vaclav Neumann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Supraphon 7724

09:14 PM
Soliloquy for Oboe
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Norman Del Mar
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8371

09:19 PM
Octet
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy Chamber Ensemble
Philips 420400

09:53 PM
The Bourgeois Gentleman: Entrance and Dance of the Tailors
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 573460

10:01 PM
Rhapsody in Black
Composer: Tesfa Wondemagegnehu
 
10:06 PM
Chorale
Composer: Errollyn Wallen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Swan
Signum 662

10:12 PM
Woogie Boogie
Composer: Errollyn Wallen
Soloists: Rachel Barton Pine - violin , Matthew Hagle - piano
Cedille 182

10:16 PM
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Florence Price
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559897

10:45 PM
Four Characteristic Waltzes
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Soloists: Rochelle Sennet - piano
Albany 1869

11:01 PM
L'incoronazione di Poppea: Pur ti miro
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Axiom Quartet
Navona 6151

11:06 PM
Trumpet Concerto
Composer: Johann Neruda
Orchestra/Ensemble: German Chamber Philharmonic
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 16213

11:22 PM
Inner Mongolia Suite: Nostalgia
Composer: Ma Sicong
Conductor: Yiu-Kwong Chung
Orchestra/Ensemble: Taipei Chinese Orchestra
Soloists: Lu Siqing - violin
Bis 2104

11:28 PM
Faust Ballet Music
Composer: Charles Gounod
Conductor: Michel Plasson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of Toulouse
EMI 56224

11:46 PM
Old Wine in New Bottles
Composer: Gordon Jacob
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Winds
USAF 1398

12:01 AM
Piano Concerto: 2nd movement
Composer: Luise Adolpha Le Beau
Conductor: Jurgen Bruns
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Chamber Symphony Ensemble
Soloists: Katia Tchemberdji - piano
Dreyer-Gaido 21015

12:06 AM
Norwegian Dances Nos. 2-4
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Petri Sakari
Orchestra/Ensemble: Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9028

12:19 AM
Vignettes
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: (Selected members)
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sierra Winds
Cambria 1083

12:31 AM
Harp Concerto
Composer: Reinhold Gliere
Conductor: Richard Hickox
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of London Sinfonia
Soloists: Rachel Masters - harp
Chandos 9094