WSMC Playlist - September 22, 2022

01:01 AM
Canarios
Composer: Santiago de Murcia
Soloists: Paul O'Dette - guitar , Andrew Lawrence-King - harp , Pedro Estevan - percussion , Pat O'Brien - guitar >, Steve Player - guitar
Harmonia Mundi 907212

01:06 AM
The Mermaid
Composer: Alexander von Zemlinsky
Conductor: Kaspar Zehnder
Orchestra/Ensemble: Janacek Philharmonic
European Broadcasting Union Recording

01:48 AM
Wiegenlied (Lullaby)
Composer: Franz Liszt
Soloists: Khatia Buniatishvili - piano
Sony 73462

01:51 AM
Rondo
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Emerson String Quartet
Soloists: Carol Wincenc - flute
DG 445606

02:01 AM
La Boheme: Si, mi chiamano Mimi (They call me Mimi)
Composer: Giacomo Puccini
Conductor: John Mauceri
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Royal Theater, Torino
Soloists: Angela Gheorghiu - soprano
London/Decca 467632

02:06 AM
Toccata
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Angela Hewitt - piano
Hyperion 67310

02:18 AM
Sakuntala Overture
Composer: Karl Goldmark
Conductor: Yondani Butt
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
ASV 791

02:37 AM
Cello Concerto No. 9
Composer: Luigi Boccherini
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Matt Haimovitz - cello
DG 429219

03:01 AM
Waltz No. 3
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Maurizio Pollini - piano
DG 11939

03:06 AM
Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes
Composer: Grace Williams
Conductor: Charles Groves
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Lyrita 323

03:18 AM
String Quartet No. 2: Nocturne
Composer: Alexander Borodin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Blair String Quartet
Warner 45855

03:28 AM
Symphony No. 3
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Osmo Vanska
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Bis 1286

04:01 AM
Csardas
Composer: Vittorio Monti
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Festival Orchestra
Soloists: Josef Sakonov - violin
London/Decca 444786

04:06 AM
Inspiration Waltzes
Composer: Nathaniel Dett
Soloists: Clipper Erickson - piano
Navona 6013

04:13 AM
6 German Dances
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Philips 416484

04:26 AM
Othello Overture
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra/Ensemble: Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
EMI 49995

04:40 AM
Concert Piece for Four Horns
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: John Eliot Gardner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Revolutionary and Romantic Orchestra
Soloists: Robert Montgomery - horn , Gavin Edwards - horn , Susan Dent - horn , Robert Maskell - horn
Archiv 457591

05:01 AM
Sonata No. 6
Composer: Heinrich Biber
Conductor: Roy Goodman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Parley of Instruments
Hyperion 66145

05:06 AM
Concert Piece for Clarinet and Basset Horn
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Jorg Faerber
Orchestra/Ensemble: Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Sabine Meyer - clarinet , Wolfgang Meyer - basset horn
EMI 47233

05:15 AM
Piano Sonata No. 10
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Soloists: Mari Kodama - piano
PentaTone 304

05:33 AM
Havanaise
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Nicola Benedetti - violin
DG 6154

05:45 AM
Popular Andean Dances
Composer: Celso Garrido-Lecca
Conductor: Miguel Harth-Bedoya
Orchestra/Ensemble: Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Naxos 574266

06:01 AM
O sole mio
Composer: Eduardo Di Capua
Orchestra/Ensemble: Apollo Chamber Players
Navona 5941

06:06 AM
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 415363

06:14 AM
Symphony No. 1
Composer: Carl Friedrich Abel
Conductor: Adrian Shepherd
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cantilena
Chandos 8648

06:25 AM
Delta Kappa Epsilon March
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Mark Delpriora - guitar
APM Recording 20221

06:30 AM
Spartacus: Love Theme
Composer: Aram Khachaturian
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80657

06:39 AM
Renaissance Scottish Dances
Composer: Peter Maxwell Davies
Conductor: Peter Maxwell Davies
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Unicorn 9070

06:50 AM
Symphony: Finale
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
DG 427321

07:01 AM
Composers Datebook
 
07:03 AM
Serenade No. 1: Scherzo
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Jiri Belohlavek
Orchestra/Ensemble: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Supraphon 111992

07:06 AM
The Harmonious Blacksmith
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Brass
Teldec 43923

07:11 AM
Polonaise
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 414370

07:18 AM
Johnson's March
Composer: Francis Johnson
Conductor: Matthew H. Phillips
Orchestra/Ensemble: Symphony Orchestra of America
Albany 103

07:22 AM
Umoja (Unity)
Composer: Valerie Coleman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Imani Winds
Koch 7661

07:25 AM
Four Scottish Dances
Composer: Malcolm Arnold
Conductor: Jerry Junkin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dallas Wind Symphony
Reference 66

07:36 AM
Flute and Harp Concerto: Rondo
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Patrick Gallois - flute , Fabrice Pierre - harp
Naxos 557011

07:47 AM
Appalachian Autumn: Jig
Composer: Grant Cooper
Conductor: Grant Cooper
Orchestra/Ensemble: West Virginia Symphony Orchestra
Kiwiflite 201101

07:50 AM
Lagoon Waltz
Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr.
Orchestra/Ensemble: Linos Ensemble
Capriccio 5004

08:01 AM
Symphony No. 1: 4th movement
Composer: Florence Price
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559827

08:06 AM
Liebesleid (Love's Sorrow)
Composer: Fritz Kreisler
Soloists: Leonidas Kavakos - violin , Peter Nagy - piano
Delos 3116

08:11 AM
Jauchzet dem Herrn, alle Welt (Make a Joyful Noise)
Composer: Heinrich Schutz
Conductor: Richard Westenburg
Orchestra/Ensemble: Musica Sacra
RCA 60970

08:17 AM
March of the Little Lead Soldiers
Composer: Gabriel Pierne
Conductor: Jean-Pierre Jacquillat
Orchestra/Ensemble: Paris Orchestra
EMI 47647

08:20 AM
String Quartet No. 5: 4th movement
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dover Quartet
Cedille 198

08:27 AM
Pest Waltzes
Composer: Joseph Lanner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Concerto Koln
Archiv 4765

08:35 AM
Beatrice and Benedict: Overture
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Ondine 1188

08:45 AM
Trumpet Sonata No. 1
Composer: Giuseppe Torelli
Conductor: Max Pommer
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig
Soloists: Ludwig Guttler - trumpet
Capriccio 10020

08:50 AM
Symphony No. 2: 4th movement
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Christoph von Dohnanyi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
London/Decca 421439

09:01 AM
Piano Sonata No. 26
Composer: Domenico Cimarosa
Soloists: Victor Sangiorgio - piano
Naxos 572689

09:06 AM
Fantasia on Greensleeves
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 555867

09:11 AM
Village Branle
Composer: Robert Ballard
Soloists: Ronn McFarlane - lute
Dorian 90186

09:16 AM
Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Karl Munchinger
Orchestra/Ensemble: Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
London/Decca 466465

09:20 AM
Broceliande Overture
Composer: Lucien-Leon Lambert
Conductor: Richard Rosenberg
Orchestra/Ensemble: Hot Springs Music Festival Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559037

09:27 AM
An English Suite: Air and Frolic
Composer: Hubert Parry
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra/Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Nimbus 5366

09:33 AM
Symphony No. 3 "Scottish": 4th movement
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Georg Solti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 414665

09:44 AM
The Good-humored Ladies: 1st movement
Composer: Vincenzo Tommasini
Conductor: Robert Irving
Orchestra/Ensemble: Concert Arts Orchestra
EMI 65911

09:46 AM
The Seasons: Autumn
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Edo de Waart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Telarc 80347

10:01 AM
Church Sonata No. 17
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Helmut Winschermann
Orchestra/Ensemble: German Bach Soloists
Soloists: Daniel Chorzempa - organ
Philips 422521

10:06 AM
Romanian Folk Dances
Composer: Bela Bartok
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 432005

10:13 AM
Concerto No. 8
Composer: Tomaso Albinoni
Conductor: Simon Standage
Orchestra/Ensemble: Collegium Musicum 90
Chandos 663

10:22 AM
The Birds
Composer: Ottorino Respighi
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Philips 420485

10:44 AM
Impressions of the Puna
Composer: Alberto Ginastera
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Soloists: Eugenia Zukerman - flute
Delos 3173

10:51 AM
Fidelio Overture
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Eugen Jochum
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
RCA 61212

11:01 AM
Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement
Composer: William Alwyn
Conductor: David Lloyd-Jones
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 570145

11:06 AM
Fantasy on Polish Airs
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbanski
Orchestra/Ensemble: North German Radio Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Soloists: Jan Lisiecki - piano
DG 4796824

11:21 AM
Homage to Mistral: Prelude
Composer: Matilde Salvadore
Soloists: Dejan Ivanovic - guitar
Naxos 557038

11:26 AM
Four Seasons: Autumn
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: David Lockington
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Anne Akiko Meyers - violin
Koch 7790

11:38 AM
Serenade No. 1
Composer: Robert Fuchs
Conductor: Christian Ludwig
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cologne Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 572222

12:01 PM
Maskarade: Overture
Composer: Carl Nielsen
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 91210

12:06 PM
String Symphony No. 6
Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Conductor: Thomas Furi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Camerata Bern
Denon 73326

12:15 PM
To A Yellow Rose
Composer: Florence Price
Soloists: Lara Downes - piano
Flipside 18

12:20 PM
Violin Concerto
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloists: Cho-Liang Lin - violin
Sony 44548

12:54 PM
Carmen: Bullfighter's Chorus
Composer: Georges Bizet
Conductor: Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
RCA 60205

01:01 PM
Les Brises d'Orient: Souvenir d'Occident
Composer: Felicien David
Soloists: Daniel Blumenthal - piano
Marco Polo 223376

01:06 PM
Canon
Composer: Johann Pachelbel
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Philips 416386

01:10 PM
Polonaise No. 4
Composer: Clara Schumann
Soloists: Angela Tirino - piano
Urania 14078

01:15 PM
From Foreign Lands: Spain
Composer: Moritz Moszkowski
Conductor: Martin West
Orchestra/Ensemble: San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
Reference 138

01:22 PM
Don Juan
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra/Ensemble: San Francisco Symphony
London/Decca 421815

01:42 PM
Concerto Grosso No. 11
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Martin Pearlman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Baroque
Telarc 80688

Performance Today, 2pm-4pm

Episode Playlist
Hour 1
Fritz Kreisler: Caprice Viennois, Op. 2
Amy Schwartz Moretti, violin | Elizabeth Pridgen, piano
Album: Kaleidoscope
Dorian Sono Luminus 92126

Madeleine Dring: Trio for Flute, Oboe, and Piano
Todd Skitch, flute | Elizabeth Koch Tiscione, oboe | Elizabeth Pridgen, piano
Atlanta Chamber Players, Ahavath Achim Synagogue, Ahavath Achim Synagogue, Atlanta, GA

Clara Schumann: Impromptu in E Major
Ronaldo Rolim, piano
Lake George Music Festival, Tannery Pond Community Center, North Creek, NY

Antonio Vivaldi: The Four Seasons: Autumn, Movement 1 (excerpt)
Anne Akiko Meyers, violin; English Chamber Orchestra; David Lockington, conductor
Album: The Four Seasons: The Vivaldi Album
Koch 7790

Mark Adamo: Last Year
Richard Belcher, cello | ROCO | Jeri Lynne Johnson, conductor
ROCO, St. John the Divine Church, Houston, TX

Hour 2
Luigi Boccherini: Guitar Quintet No. 4 in D Major, G. 448 (arr. for guitar quartet): IV. Fandango
Los Angeles Guitar Quartet
Album: The Best of Los Angeles Guitar Quartet
Delos 1607

Arno Babajanian: Piano Trio in F-sharp Minor
Hyeyeon Park, piano | Kristin Lee, violin | Dmitri Atapine, cello
Music@Menlo Chamber Music Festival and Institute, Spieker Center for the Arts, Atherton, CA

Kevin Puts: Inspiring Beethoven
Bowling Green Philharmonia | Emily Freeman Brown, conductor
Album: New Music from Bowling Green, Vol. IV
Troy 743

Manuel de Falla, arr. Bill Kanengiser: Excerpts from El Amor Brujo
Los Angeles Guitar Quartet
Grand Teton Music Festival, Walk Festival Hall, Jackson Hole, WY

04:01 PM
Concerto Grosso: 2nd movement
Composer: Henry Cowell
Conductor: Richard Auldon Clark
Orchestra/Ensemble: Manhattan Chamber Orchestra
Koch 7282

04:06 PM
Flight of the Bumblebee
Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
EMI 49043

04:08 PM
Quartet No. 5
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna-Berlin Ensemble
Sony 52524

04:22 PM
Harvest Celebration
Composer: Jing-Ping Zhang
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Delos 3308

04:26 PM
Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
London/Decca 466379

04:49 PM
Epic March
Composer: John Ireland
Conductor: John Wilson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sinfonia of London
Chandos 5293

05:01 PM
Composers Datebook
 
05:03 PM
Indian Queen: Trumpet Overture
Composer: Henry Purcell
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra/Ensemble: English String Orchestra
Soloists: John Wallace - trumpet
Nimbus 5155

05:06 PM
Impromptu No. 2
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Alfred Brendel - piano
Philips 411040

05:11 PM
Symphony of Seasons: Autumn
Composer: Dan Locklair
Conductor: Kirk Trevor
Orchestra/Ensemble: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559337

05:20 PM
Variations on "La belle Francoise"
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Soloists: Ingrid Haebler - piano
Philips 422518

05:34 PM
Mephisto Waltz No. 1 "Dance in the Village Inn"
Composer: Franz Liszt
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 82

05:48 PM
Tango Bitterness
Composer: Charlie Chaplin
Soloists: Philippe Quint - violin , Marta Aznavoorian - piano
Warner 585381

05:51 PM
Symphony No. 5 "Western Hemisphere": 4th movement
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559603

06:01 PM
Overture No. 2 "La Calamita de Cuori"
Composer: Johann Christian Bach
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Philips 442275

06:06 PM
Peer Gynt: Arabian Dance
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra/Ensemble: San Francisco Symphony
London/Decca 425857

06:11 PM
Tragic Overture
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra/Ensemble: Boston Symphony Orchestra
Philips 432094

06:28 PM
Arabesque
Composer: Cecile Chaminade
Soloists: Peter Jacobs - piano
Hyperion 66846

06:33 PM
Brandenburg Concerto No. 6
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
Saint Luke's 302

06:51 PM
Bourree Fantasque
Composer: Emmanuel Chabrier
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra de la Suisse Romande
Chandos 5122

Chattanooga Symphony Hour, 7p-8pm

08:01 PM
Mitridate, Re di Ponto: Se viver non degg'io
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Potsdam Chamber Academy
Soloists: Andreas Ottensamer - basset clarinet , Emmanuel Pahud - flute
London/Decca 4814711

08:06 PM
Humoresque
Composer: Alexander de Taeye
Soloists: Itzhak Perlman - violin , Samuel Sanders - piano
EMI 56602

08:10 PM
Men of Harlech
Composer: John Thomas
Orchestra/Ensemble: Lipman Harp Duo
Soloists: Sebastien Lipman - harp
Naxos 570372

08:15 PM
Piano Concerto No. 2
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Helene Grimaud - piano
Denon 75368

08:51 PM
Suite Anglaise No. 2 fr The Merchant of Venice
Composer: Henri Rabaud
Conductor: Leif Segerstam
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic
Marco Polo 223503

09:01 PM
Pavane and Gigue
Composer: William Byrd
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 9930

09:06 PM
Paganini Variations
Composer: Eugene Ysaye
Orchestra/Ensemble: Capriccio Quartet
Orchid 100094

09:17 PM
Autumn Moon on a Calm Lake
Composer: Lu Wencheng
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
DG 8233

09:22 PM
Violin Concerto
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
Soloists: Cho-Liang Lin - violin
Sony 44902

09:53 PM
Minuet Antique
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Soloists: Robert Casadesus - piano
Sony 63316

10:01 PM
Rhapsody in Black
Composer: Tesfa Wondemagegnehu
 
10:06 PM
Your Hands In Mine
Composer: Florence Price
Soloists: Lara Downes - piano
Flipside 18

10:10 PM
Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Composer: Adolphus Hailstork
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Virginia Symphony Orchestra
AAM 2006

10:15 PM
Symphony No. 2 "Song of a New Race"
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9226

10:46 PM
Violin Concerto: 3rd movement
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Martyn Brabbins
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Anthony Marwood - violin
Hyperion 67420

11:01 PM
Pavan-Capriccio
Composer: Isaac Albeniz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Duo Van Dua
Naxos 574347

11:06 PM
Concerto on Themes by Donizetti
Composer: Antonio Pasculli
Conductor: Claus Peter Flor
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Burkhard Glaetzner - oboe
Capriccio 10281

11:22 PM
Reverie Orientale
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Amici
Atma 2655

11:29 PM
Orchestral Suite No. 2
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Monica Huggett
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sonnerie
Avie 2171

11:48 PM
Symphony No. 2: 4th movement
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Leonard Bernstein
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 410082

12:01 AM
Spanish Dance No. 2 "Oriental"
Composer: Enrique Granados
Soloists: Angel Romero - guitar , Celedonio Romero - guitar
Telarc 80216

12:06 AM
Horn Concerto
Composer: Franz Pokorny
Conductor: Iona Brown
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Soloists: Hermann Baumann - horn
Philips 422346

12:24 AM
Six Etudes in Canonic Form
Composer: Robert Schumann
Soloists: Martha Argerich - piano , Daniel Barenboim - piano
DG 4795563

12:41 AM
Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod (Love Death)
Composer: Richard Wagner
Conductor: Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Telarc 80379