WSMC Playlist - September 25, 2022

01:01 AM
Summerland
Composer: William Grant Still
Soloists: Bruce Levingston - piano
Dorian 92228

01:06 AM
Canzona
Composer: Benedetto Re
Orchestra/Ensemble: Earthly Angels
Alba 426

01:12 AM
Africa
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559174

01:41 AM
Aurora
Composer: Ola Gjeilo
Soloists: Ola Gjeilo - piano
London/Decca 4850196

01:46 AM
Fantasia
Composer: Einojuhani Rautavaara
Conductor: Robert Trevino
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Simone Lamsma - violin
Ondine 1405

02:01 AM
Dreaming
Composer: Amy Beach
Soloists: Anna Shelest - piano
Sorel 15

02:06 AM
Sakura Variations
Composer: Yuquijiro Yocoh
Soloists: John Williams - guitar
JCW 2

02:13 AM
White Landscapes
Composer: Takashi Yoshimatsu
Conductor: Sachio Fujioka
Orchestra/Ensemble: Manchester Camerata
Soloists: John Barrow - flute , Kate Wilson - harp , Jonathan Price - cello
Chandos 9652

02:24 AM
Images for Orchestra
Composer: Claude Debussy
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Orchestra
DG 435766

03:01 AM
Song: Night
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Soloists: Mischa Maisky - cello , Pavel Gililov - piano
DG 5831

03:06 AM
Swan of Tuonela
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Sakari Oramo
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Alison Teale - English horn , Igor Yuzefovich - violin , Norbert Blume - viola , Susan Monks - cello
Chandos 20136

03:17 AM
String Quintet "American"
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Orchestra/Ensemble: Parker Quartet
Soloists: Kim Kashkashian - viola
ECM 2649

03:51 AM
All Things Majestic: String Lake
Composer: Jennifer Higdon
Conductor: Giancarlo Guerrero
Orchestra/Ensemble: Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559823

04:01 AM
Sospiri (Sighs)
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
DG 4861548

04:06 AM
Fantasia No. 2
Composer: Luis de Narvaez
Soloists: Frank Wallace - vihuela
Gyre 10042

04:10 AM
Etude No. 1 "Aeolian Harp"
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Maurizio Pollini - piano
DG 413794

04:13 AM
Symphony No. 2 "Journey on Southerly Winds"
Composer: Wilhelm Peterson-Berger
Conductor: Mikhail Jurowski
Orchestra/Ensemble: Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
CPO 999564

05:01 AM
Benedicta es celorum
Composer: Anonymous Medieval
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trio Mediaeval
ECM 1753

05:06 AM
Berceuse ecossaise (Scottish Lullaby)
Composer: Ludwig Schwab
Soloists: Rachel Barton Pine - violin , Matthew Hagle - piano
Cedille 139

05:10 AM
The Caledonian Road
Composer: Sally Beamish
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Bis 1161

05:25 AM
Sinfonia Concertante
Composer: Francois Devienne
Conductor: Hans Stadlmair
Orchestra/Ensemble: Munich Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Andras Adorjan - flute , Marianne Henkel - flute
Tudor 1620

05:45 AM
Morning Star Waltz
Composer: Justin Holland
Soloists: Michael Vascones - guitar
APM Recording 20221

05:55 AM
Pastoral
Composer: Lars-Erik Larsson
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
CPO 777671

06:01 AM
Romanze
Composer: Frank Bridge
Soloists: Elena Urioste - violin , Tom Poster - piano
Chandos 20248

06:06 AM
Symphony No. 5: Adagietto
Composer: Gustav Mahler
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 469584

06:18 AM
Orbit
Composer: Will Gregory
Orchestra/Ensemble: Jess Gillam Ensemble
Soloists: Jess Gillam - soprano saxophone
DG 4851062

06:24 AM
Harp Concerto No. 1
Composer: Ernst Eichner
Conductor: Stefan Fraas
Orchestra/Ensemble: Kurpfalz Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Silke Aichhorn - harp
CPO 777835

06:48 AM
The Flowers
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Soloists: Erik Tawaststjerna - piano
Bis 230

07:01 AM
Album Leaf
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sylvan Winds
Soloists: Boris Baev - oboe , Mark Dover - clarinet , Nanci Belmont - bassoon , Eric C. Davis - horn
Albany 1755

07:06 AM
Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 555867

07:18 AM
Cooper Lake
Composer: Frederic Hand
Soloists: Frederic Hand - guitar
ReEntrant 2

07:23 AM
String Quartet No. 6
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Orchestra/Ensemble: Jerusalem Quartet
Harmonia Mundi 902207

07:51 AM
Elegy
Composer: Ina Boyle
Conductor: Paul Meyer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Staatskapelle Weimar
Soloists: Nadege Rochat - cello
Ars Produktion 38221

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday Baroque

First Hour
Antonio Bertali (1605-1669), Sonata in e a 6, Acronym, Olde Focus Recordings FCR901, PARADISE – INSTRUMENTAL SONATAS OF ANTONIO BERTALI

Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre (1665-1729), Sonata #1 in g, Infusion Baroque, Leaf Music LM246, VIRTUOSA

Juan Vasquez (c.1510-c.1560), Quien Dize Quel Ausencia, Concord Ensemble, Dorian 90274, THE VICTORY OF SANTIAGO

Johann Melchior Molter (1696-1765), Trumpet Concerto #2 MWV4/13 in D, Wurtemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jorg Faerber, Guy Touvron – trumpet, RCA 61200, MOLTER: TRUMPET CONCERTOS

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767), Ouverture-Suite B-Dur, TWV 55:B1 (Tafelmusik Part III #1), Le Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall, Alia Vox AVSA9929, TERPSICHORE: APOTHEOSIS OF BAROQUE DANCE

Second Hour
Marco Uccellini (1603-1680), Aria sopra (La Bergamasca) in D, Ensemble Mirable, Magnatune, INFLUENZA ITALIANA

Josquin des Pres (c.1440-1521), Missa Ad fugam – Sanctus & Benedictus, Tallis Scholars, Peter Phillips, Gimell CDGIM 039, JOSQUIN – MISSA SINE NOMINE – MISSA AD FUGAM

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), French Suite #5 BWV816: Sarabande, Lara Downes – piano, Tritone 59140, 13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT THE GOLDBERG – BACH REIMAGINED

Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1643-1704), Suite for Strings H.545, Musica Antiqua Koln, Reinhard Goebel, Deutsche Grammophon 1413, MUSIQUE SACREE MARC-ANTOINE CHARPENTIER (1643-1704)

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767), Overture (Suite) in C (Darmstadt) TWV55:C6, Cologne Chamber Orchestra, Helmut Muller-Bruhl, Naxos 554244, DARMSTADT OVERTURES

Third Hour
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Ich ruf’ zu dir, Herr Jesu BWV639 & Sei lob und Preis mit Ehren BWV167 (Let there be glory, praise and honor), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra, Ton Koopman, Yo Yo Ma – cello, Sony 60680, SIMPLY BAROQUE

Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi (c.1630-c.1669), La Bernabea op.4 #1 (1660), Music of the Spheres, Jeanne Johnson – baroque violin, Joanna Blendulf – baroque cello, Yuko Tanaka – harpsichord, MOTS 2004, THE FANTASTICS

William Byrd (c.1540-1623), Exsurge Domine: cantiones sacrae II, Stile Antico, Harmonia Mundi 807463, HEAVENLY HARMONIES

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Partita No. 3 in E major, BWV 1006: preludio & Gavotte en Rondeau, Ray Chen – violin, SOLACE

Heinrich Franz Ignaz von Biber (1644-1704), Partia #3 in A, Rebel, Jorg-Michael Schwarz, Bridge, 9213, HARMONIA ARTIFICIOSO-ARIOSA (1696)

Jean-Marie Leclair (1697-1764), Scylla et Glaucus OP.II (1746): Suite, Tempesta di Mare, Chaconne CHAN 0810, COMEDIE ET TRAGEDIE VOLUME TWO

Fourth Hour
Thomas Tallis (c.1505-1585), In ieiunio et fletu, The Gesualdo Six, Owain Park, Hyperion CDA68388, LUX AETERNA

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Sonata #1 in g BWV 1001: adagio, Fuga: Allegro, & Siciliana, Jason Vieaux – guitar, Azica, BACH VOL.2 WORKS FOR LUTE

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), Concerto in d RV237, Le Concert de la Loge, Julien Chauvin – violin, Naive OP7546, CONCERTI PER VIOLON X ‘INTORNA A PISENDEL’

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), Farnace: coro Dell’Eusino & quartet: lo crudel? Giusto rigore, Le Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall, Naive 30471, FARNACE RV711

Princess Anna Amalia, Flute Sonata in F, Infusion Baroque, Leaf Music LM246, VIRTUOSA

Nicola Francesco Haym (1678-1729), Sonata #3 in D, Cappella Musicale Enrico Stuart, Chiara Strabioli (transverse flute & recorder), Romeo Ciuffa (recorder & transverse flute), Rebeca Ferri (cello), Marco Vitale (harpsichord), Brilliant Classics 96167, HAYM: FLUTE MUSIC

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
From the Top

Lydia Hanje, trumpet, 17, from Vestavia Hills, AL, with pianist Ya-Ju Chuang
Oliver’s Birthday by Bruce Broughton (b. 1945)

Amy Hwang, flute, 17, from West Friendship, MD, with host pianist Peter Dugan
Flute Sonata in A minor, Op. 1, No. 4, HWV 362, Mvmt 2 by George Frideric Handel (1685 - 1759)

Dennis Eum, cello, 17, from Edina, MN, with pianist Miryana Moltova
Song Without Words by Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847)

Andrew, guitar, and Aden Eva Barbuta, harp, (Orchard String Duo), 16, from Sacramento, CA
Suite Logique, Movmts 1 & 2 by Erik Marchelelie (b. 1957)

Torsten Fras, harpsichord, 14, from Haverford, PA
La Marche Des Scythes by Joseph-Nicholas-Pancrace Royer (1703 - 1755)

Host pianist Peter Dugan performs
French Suite No. 5 in G Major, Sarabande by Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750)

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Score

20th Century Fox Theme – Telarc 80168 – Hollywood’s Greatest Hits – Alfred Newman – Cincinnati Pops Orchestra/Erich Kunzel, cond.

God Save The Queen The Jubilee Overture, Opus 59 – Chandos 9066 – Weber: Overtures; Philharmonia / Neeme Jarvi – Carl Maria von Weber – Philharmonia Orchestra/Neeme Jarvi, cond.

Windsor Gardens from Paddington 2, 2010
Decca 6727101 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Dario Marianelli – original soundtrack/Dario Marianelli, cond.

I’m Leaning on a Lamp-post from Feather Your Nest, 1937
Regal Zonophone Records MR 2490 – Leaning on a Lamp-post George Formby – Noel Gay – George Formby, vocals

(There’ll be Bluebirds over) The White Cliffs of Dover, 1942
Decca DR6736 – (There’ll be Bluebirds over) The White Cliffs of Dover – Walter Kent/Nat Burton – Vera Lynn, vocals/Mantovani and His Orchestra/Mantovani, cond.

Le Rejouissance from Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351 – Archive 453451 – Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks etc – George Frideric Handel – The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock, cond.

Memories of Childhood/King George VI from The King’s Speech, 2010
Decca B0015064-02 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Alexandre Desplat – original soundtrack/Alexandre Desplat, cond.

Princess Elizabeth from A Royal Night Out, 2015
Sony SK 5019089 – A Royal Night Out Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Paul Elglishby – original soundtrack/Nick Wallage, cond.

In the Mood used in A Royal Night Out, 2015
Sony SK 5019089 – A Royal Night Out Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Glen Miller – original soundtrack/Nick Wallage, cond.

Zadok the Priest (Coronation Anthem), HWV 258 – Hyperion CDA67678 – Handel: Dettingen Te Deum Zadok the Priest – George Frideric Handel – The Choir of King’s College, Cambridge/The Academy of Ancient Music/Stephen Layton, cond.

Crown Imperial: A Coronation March – London 448 134-2 – Walton: Belshazzar’s Feast Henry V Suite – William Walton – Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra/Andrew Litton, cond.

The Royal Household from The King’s Speech, 2010
Decca B0015064-02 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Alexandre Desplat – original soundtrack/Alexandre Desplat, cond.

New Queen from The Crown (Season Three), 2019
Sony 19439711452 – The Crown: Season Three Soundtrack – Martin Phipps – The Chamber Orchestra of London

Main Title from The Crown (Season One), 2016
Sony 88985383572 – The Crown: Season One Soundtrack – Hans Zimmer – The Chamber Orchestra of London

Mountbatten/Better For Everyone from The Crown (Season Three), 2019
Sony 19439711452 – The Crown: Season Three Soundtrack – Martin Phipps – The Chamber Orchestra of London

Statecraft from The Iron Lady, 2011
Sony 88691914342 – Music from the Motion Picture – Thomas Newman – original soundtrack/Thomas Newman, cond.

The Queen/The Flowers of Buckingham from The Queen, 2006
Milan M2-36185 – Music from the Motion Picture – Alexandre Desplat – London Symphony Orchestra/Alexandre Desplat, cond.

Fighting the Crown Keeper from Minions, 2015
Backlot Music BLM607 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Heitor Pereira – original soundtrack/Nick Glennie-Smith, cond.

The Dam Busters March from The Dam Busters, 1953
Chandos 241-12 – British Film Classics – Eric Coates – The BBC Philharmonic Orchestra/Rumon Gamba, cond.

James Bond Theme from Dr No, 1962
Silva Screen Records SSD 1100 – Bond: Back in Action – Monty Norman – Vic Flick guitar/City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/Nic Raine, cond.

The Lighting of the Beacons from The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, 2003
Warner Bros 162004-2 – Lord of the Rings The Return of the King The Complete Recordings – Howard Shore – London Philharmonic Orchstra/Howard Shore, cond.

National Anthem British (God Save the Queen) – London B0028542 – The Royal Wedding The Official Album – Traditional – The Choir of St. George’s

Main title From Star Wars A New Hope, 1977
Sony Classical S2K 51333 – John Williams’ Greatest Hits – John Williams – London Symphony Orchestra/John Williams, cond.

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Performance Today

Hour 1
Claude Debussy: Reverie
Frederique Cambreling, harp
Album: French Music for Solo Harp
Adda 581146

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Nikolai Lugansky, piano | Aspen Festival Orchestra | James Gaffigan, conductor
Aspen Music Festival and School, Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

Piano Puzzler
Contestant: Brandon Baxter calling from Hastings, NE

Set of Brazilian Choros
Ernesto Nazareth: Apanhei-te Cavaquinho
Jacob do Bandolim: Doce de Coco
Waldir Azevedo: Brasileirinho
Mimi Stillman, flute | Gabriel Globus-Hoenich, pandeiro | Charles Abramovic, piano
Dolce Suono Ensemble, Trinity Center for Urban Life, Philadelphia, PA

Hour 2
Eduardo di Capua: O sole mio
Apollo Chamber Players
Album: European Folkscapes
Navona Records 5941

Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Vesa-Matti Leppanen, violin
Andrew Thomson, violin
Tom Higman, viola
Alexandra Partridge, cello
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra | Gemma New, conductor
Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand

Pierre Jalbert: L'esprit du Nord (Spirit of the North)
Apollo Chamber Players
Apollo Chamber Players, Midtown Arts and Theater Center (MATCH),  Houston, TX

Arturo Marquez: Danzon No. 2
Aspen Chamber Symphony | Johannes Zahn, conductor
Aspen Music Festival and School, Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Encore!

The Chineke! Orchestra, Europe’s first majority Black and ethnically diverse orchestra, celebrates the unity of humankind with Beethoven’s Symphony No. 9.

Episode Playlist
Hour 1
WALKER: Lilacs

Hour 2
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 9 in d minor, ‘Choral’

COLERIDGE-TAYLOR: African Suite (Chineke! Records 4853322)

GERSHWIN: Rhapsody in Blue (Orchid 100100)

06:01 PM
Symphony No. 1: 2nd movement
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Utah Symphony
Hyperion 68223

06:06 PM
Heather Hill
Composer: Constance Warren
Conductor: Douglas Bostock
Orchestra/Ensemble: South German Chamber Orchestra Pforzheim
CPO 555457

06:14 PM
Au Crepuscule
Composer: Mel Bonis
Soloists: Myriam Barbaux-Cohen - piano
Ars Produktion 38349

06:19 PM
Symphony "The Cotswolds"
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Naxos 572914

06:44 PM
Double Concerto
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gli Incogniti
Soloists: Giuliano Carmignola - violin , Amandine Beyer - violin
Harmonia Mundi 902249

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Concierto


8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Pipedreams

Hazel's Back #2238
. . . vintage and new recordings in anticipation of the reinauguration of the newly restored Hazel Wright Memorial Pipe Organ at Christ Cathedral in Garden Grove, CA.

Hour One
EUGENE GIGOUT: Grand Choeur Dialogué –David Ball and Emma Witten (Christ Cathedral) Gothic 49337

FELIX MENDELSSOHN:  Allegro moderato e serioso (iii. & iv.), fr Sonata No. 1 in f, Op. 65, no. 1 –Frederick Swann (Crystal Cathedral) Gothic 49049

ROBERT HEBBLE:  Heraldings –Frederick Swann (Crystal Cathedral) Gothic 49048; also David Ball (Christ Cathedral) Gothic 49337

WILLIAM DOANE:  Hymn, More love to you, o Christ –Frederick Swann (Crystal Cathedral) Gothic 58519

FREDERICK SWANN:  Anthem, Blest are the pure in heart –Crystal Cathedral Choir/Frederick Swann (Crystal Cathedral) Gothic 49048

MARK THALLANDER:  Toccata on Hymn to Joy (Crystal Cathedral) Thallander 2002

DANIEL FICARRI:  Fanfare-Introduction in D.  J. S. BACH (arr. Dupré):  Sinfonia to Cantata BWV 29 –David Ball (Christ Cathedral) Gothic 49337

Filler – GIGOUT (see above)

Hour Two
NORMAND GOUIN:  Memorial Acclamation, fr Mass of the Transfiguration.  PETER LATONA:  Fanfare, Introit & Procession (Let us go rejoicing).  RACHEL LAURIN:  Te Deum, Op. 90  –Diocesan and Cathedral Chorale and Brass Ensembles/John Romeri; David Ball (Arboretum) Gothic 49326

FREDERICK SWANN  (arr.):  Amazing Grace.  SWANN:  2 Anthems (The heart of the eternal; The Lord will guide you continually) –Crystal Cathedral Choir/Frederick Swann, director & organist (Crystal Cathedral) Gothic 49048

ROBERT HEBBLE:  Cathedral Tapestry –Frederick Swann, Christopher Pardini (Crystal Cathedral) Thallander 2002

RICHARD PURVIS:  Dialogue Monastique –David Ball & Emma Whitten (Christ Cathedral) Gothic 49337

Filler – HEBBLE: Heraldings (Gothic 49337)

10:01 PM
Prayer
Composer: Frederic Hand
Soloists: John Williams - guitar , Timothy Kain - guitar
Sony 62007

10:06 PM
Three American Pieces: Early Song
Composer: Lukas Foss
Soloists: Nancy Ruffer - flute , Helen Crayford - piano
Guild 7230

10:11 PM
String Quartet No. 3
Composer: Viktor Ullmann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dover Quartet
Cedille 173

10:28 PM
The Sounding of the Shofar
Composer: Traditional Jewish
Orchestra/Ensemble: Collegium Musicum Judaicum
Christophorus 29

10:30 PM
Meditations at the Time of the New Year
Composer: Judith Lang Zaimont
Conductor: Nick Strimple
Orchestra/Ensemble: Choral Music Society of Southern California
Soloists: Martha Cowan - soprano , Kimball Wheeler - mezzo-soprano , Theresa Diamond - glockenspiel , Timm Boatman - tubular bells
Naxos 559444

10:45 PM
Upon Further Reflection: Sunset Soliloquy
Composer: Michael Tilson Thomas
Soloists: John Wilson - piano
Avie 2458

11:01 PM
In Delius' Sleep
Composer: Harold Budd
Orchestra/Ensemble: Zeitgeist
Soloists: Harold Budd - piano , Bob Samarotto - clarinet
New Albion 66

11:06 PM
To the Evening Star
Composer: Abbie Betinis
Conductor: David N. Childs
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vox Humana
Soloists: Kara Kirkendoll Welch - flute
Naxos 572511

11:14 PM
Phantasie
Composer: Caleb Burhans
Soloists: Laura Metcalf - cello , Matei Varga - piano
Dorian 92201

11:23 PM
Violin Concerto
Composer: Paul Ben-Haim
Conductor: Philippe Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Soloists: Itamar Zorman - violin
Bis 2398

11:46 PM
Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Leon Fleisher - piano
Vanguard 1796

12:01 AM
Sarabanda
Composer: Nino Rota
Soloists: Elisabeth Plank - harp
Ars Produktion 38229

12:06 AM
Images, Book 2: Cloches a travers les feuilles (Bells through the leaves)
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Seong-Jin Cho - piano
DG 4798308

12:11 AM
Poeme for Violin and Orchestra
Composer: George Walker
Conductor: Edwin London
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cleveland Chamber Symphony
Soloists: Gregory Walker - violin
Albany 270

12:31 AM
Piano Quartet
Composer: Elfrida Andree
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trio Nordica
Soloists: Thorunn Osk Marinosdottir - viola
Intim Musik 113

12:54 AM
Last year I was herding the mountain goats
Composer: Johan Svendsen
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 10693