Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - November 10, 2022

01:01 AM 
Sehnsucht (Longing)
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: Robert Shaw
Orchestra/Ensemble: Robert Shaw Chamber Singers
Telarc 80340

01:06 AM 
Cello Suite No. 5
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Toke Moldrup - cello
European Broadcasting Union Recording

01:28 AM 
Four Characteristic Waltzes: Queen's Waltz
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Adrian Leaper
Orchestra/Ensemble: RTE Concert Orchestra
Marco Polo 223516

01:35 AM 
Scherzo No. 1
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Cyprien Katsaris - piano
Teldec 43053

01:45 AM 
Introduction, Theme and Variations for Clarinet
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Charles Neidich - clarinet
DG 435875

02:01 AM 
Spring Waltz
Composer: Agustin Barrios
Soloists: David Russell - guitar
Telarc 80373

02:06 AM 
Symphony No. 21
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Ton Koopman
Orchestra/Ensemble: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Erato 45544

02:27 AM 
Spanish Overture No. 2 "Summer Night in Madrid"
Composer: Mikhail Glinka
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 9861

02:37 AM 
Suite for Viola da gamba and Strings
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Conductor: Monica Huggett
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Soloists: Sarah Cunningham - viola da gamba
Harmonia Mundi 907093

03:01 AM 
Handel in the Strand
Composer: Percy Grainger
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bilder Duo
Grand Piano 633

03:06 AM 
Wind Quintet
Composer: Franz Danzi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academia Wind Quintet
Supraphon 111264

03:25 AM 
Sense and Sensibility: Suite
Composer: Patrick Doyle
Conductor: Robert Ziegler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Studio Orchestra
Sony 62258

03:36 AM 
Harlem Symphony
Composer: James Price Johnson
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra/Ensemble: Concordia
MusicMasters 67140

04:01 AM 
Un dia de Noviembre (A Day in November)
Composer: Leo Brouwer
Soloists: Lily Afshar - guitar
Archer 31919

04:06 AM 
Raiders of the Lost Ark March
Composer: John Williams
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna Philharmonic
DG 4836373

04:12 AM 
Oboe Concerto
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Soloists: Douglas Boyd - oboe
DG 429225

04:33 AM 
Madame Butterfly: Intermezzo
Composer: Giacomo Puccini
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonic of La Scala
London/Decca 4831148

04:42 AM 
Five Pieces in Folk-Style
Composer: Robert Schumann
Soloists: Yo-Yo Ma - cello , Emanuel Ax - piano
Sony 42663

05:01 AM 
Sonata pian e forte
Composer: Giovanni Gabrieli
Conductor: Mark Ridenour
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass
CSO Resound 9011101

05:06 AM 
Symphony No. 1: 3rd movement
Composer: Florence Price
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
DG 4861900

05:10 AM 
La Dangereuse
Composer: Ludovic Lamothe
Soloists: William Chapman Nyaho - piano
MSR 1242

05:17 AM 
Introduction and Allegro
Composer: Edward Elgar
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Symphony Orchestra
Nimbus 7015

05:32 AM 
Symphony No. 4
Composer: Muzio Clementi
Conductor: Francesco d'Avalos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
ASV 804

06:01 AM 
String Symphony No. 8: 3rd movement
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Scott Yoo
Orchestra/Ensemble: Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra
Archetype 60107

06:06 AM 
Peer Gynt: Morning Mood
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
DG 439513

06:11 AM 
Fra Diavolo: Overture
Composer: Daniel Auber
Conductor: Lance Friedel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Naxos 573418

06:20 AM 
Sonata: 1st movement
Composer: Antonio Carlos Gomez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Brazilian Guitar Quartet
Delos 3245

06:26 AM 
Romance No. 2
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Kurt Masur
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Philharmonic
Soloists: Anne-Sophie Mutter - violin
DG 471349

06:35 AM 
First Suite
Composer: Gustav Holst
Conductor: Howard Dunn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dallas Wind Symphony
Reference 39

06:47 AM 
Symphony No. 8: 4th movement
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Jose Serebrier
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Warner 28787

07:01 AM 
Composers Datebook

07:03 AM 
Schwanda the Bagpiper: Polka
Composer: Jaromir Weinberger
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80115

07:06 AM 
Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Utah Symphony
Hyperion 68223

07:10 AM 
Scherzando No. 2
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Haydn Ensemble Berlin
Soloists: Emmanuel Pahud - flute
EMI 56577

07:19 AM 
Arabesque No. 2
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Maria Graf - harp
Philips 432103

07:23 AM 
Mock Morris
Composer: Percy Grainger
Conductor: Richard Hickox
Orchestra/Ensemble: City of London Sinfonia
Chandos 9554

07:27 AM 
La Procession del Rocio
Composer: Joaquin Turina
Conductor: Antonio de Almeida
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
RCA 60895

07:35 AM 
Magic Flute: Overture
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Neville Marriner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
London/Decca 2591

07:44 AM 
Solace (A Mexican Serenade)
Composer: Scott Joplin
Soloists: Richard Dowling - piano
Klavier 77035

07:51 AM 
Fall River Legend: Church Social and Cotillion
Composer: Morton Gould
Conductor: James Sedares
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Koch 7181

08:01 AM 
Summer Evening: Waltz
Composer: Oscar Merikanto
Conductor: Leif Segerstam
Orchestra/Ensemble: Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Ondine 932

08:06 AM 
Bartered Bride: Dance of the Comedians
Composer: Bedrich Smetana
Conductor: Geoffrey Simon
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 8412

08:12 AM 
Polonaise
Composer: Mauro Giuliani
Soloists: David Starobin - guitar , Amalia Hall - violin
Bridge 9418

08:19 AM 
Wood Notes: Whippoorwill's Shoes
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559676

08:21 AM 
Moravian Dances
Composer: Leos Janacek
Conductor: Antoni Wit
Orchestra/Ensemble: Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 572695

08:31 AM 
Fugue No. 18
Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich
Soloists: Jenny Lin - piano
Hanssler 98530

08:35 AM 
Academic Festival Overture
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Claudio Abbado
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
DG 471627

08:46 AM 
Double Quartet No. 1: Scherzo
Composer: Louis Spohr
Orchestra/Ensemble: Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Hyperion 22014

08:51 AM 
Flute Concerto No. 1 "La Tempesta di Mare" ("Storm at Sea")
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: James Galway
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Irish Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: James Galway - flute
RCA 61351

09:01 AM 
Sleeping Beauty: Polacca
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
DG 457634

09:06 AM 
Colas Breugnon Overture
Composer: Dmitri Kabalevsky
Conductor: Darrell Ang
Orchestra/Ensemble: Malmo Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573859

09:11 AM 
String Quartet No. 1: 2nd movement
Composer: Robert Schumann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Dover Quartet
Azica 71331

09:17 AM 
Water Music Suite No. 2: Allegro and Alla Hornpipe
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Bohdan Warchal
Orchestra/Ensemble: Capella Istropolitana
Naxos 550109

09:22 AM 
Etude No. 1 "Aeolian Harp"
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Andre Watts - piano
EMI 54151

09:26 AM 
Early Light
Composer: Carolyn Bremer
Conductor: Eugene Corporon
Orchestra/Ensemble: North Texas Wind Symphony
Klavier 11083

09:31 AM 
Scheherazade: The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
London/Decca 417301

09:44 AM 
Sinfonia for Four Trumpets
Composer: Giuseppe Torelli
Conductor: Adrian Chandler
Orchestra/Ensemble: La Serenissima
Avie 2371

09:52 AM 
Symphony No. 1: Finale
Composer: Franz Schubert
Conductor: Gunter Wand
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
EMI 47874

10:01 AM 
The Honeysuckle; The Fairy Round; The Night Watch
Composer: Anthony Holborne
Soloists: Jakob Lindberg - lute
Bis 2082

10:06 AM 
El Amor Brujo: Ritual Fire Dance
Composer: Manuel de Falla
Conductor: Erich Kunzel
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
Telarc 80170

10:11 AM 
Theme and Variations
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Capriccio Quartet
Orchid 100094

10:18 AM 
Piano Concerto No. 10
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Jorg Faerber
Orchestra/Ensemble: Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Martha Argerich - piano , Alexandre Rabinovitch - piano
Teldec 98407

10:43 AM 
Thais: Meditation
Composer: Jules Massenet
Conductor: Gerard Schwarz
Orchestra/Ensemble: New York Chamber Symphony
Soloists: Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg - violin
EMI 49276

10:51 AM 
Morning, Noon, and Night in Vienna (Morgen, Mittag, Abend in Wien)
Composer: Franz von Suppe
Conductor: Paul Paray
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 434309

11:01 AM 
Zefiro torna
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi
Soloists: Jeremy Denk - piano
Nonesuch 563316

11:06 AM 
Serenade
Composer: Julius Rontgen
Conductor: David Porcelijn
Orchestra/Ensemble: Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt
CPO 777120

11:26 AM 
Lord of Salisbury Pavan and Galliard
Composer: Orlando Gibbons
Soloists: Glenn Gould - piano
Sony 52589

11:33 AM 
Trumpet Concerto
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: German Chamber Philharmonic
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 16213

11:50 AM 
Raymond Overture
Composer: Ambroise Thomas
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 20151

12:01 PM 
Ae Fond Kiss
Composer: Robert Burns
Conductor: Rory Macdonald
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Nicola Benedetti - violin
London/Decca 21290

12:06 PM 
Oboe Concerto
Composer: Domenico Cimarosa
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ensemble Berlin
Soloists: Christoph Hartmann - oboe
EMI 14232

12:15 PM 
Pastourelle
Composer: Edward Elgar
Soloists: Peter Pettinger - piano
Chandos 8438

12:19 PM 
Symphony No. 1 "Spring"
Composer: Robert Schumann
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
DG 4792437

12:50 PM 
Huapango
Composer: Jose Moncayo
Conductor: Maximiano Valdez
Orchestra/Ensemble: Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra
Dorian 90227

01:01 PM 
String Quartet: Vivace
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sibelius Academy Quartet
Finlandia 40872

01:06 PM 
Slavonic Dance No. 6
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Leif Segerstam
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic
Bis 425

01:12 PM 
Blues Dialogues: Moderately fast
Composer: Dolores White
Soloists: Rachel Barton Pine - violin
Cedille 182

01:17 PM 
The Queen of Spades: You today, me tomorrow
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Peter Breiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573015

01:23 PM 
Piano Sonata No. 11
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Soloists: Andras Schiff - piano
ECM 1943

01:50 PM 
Variations on "The Last Rose of Summer"
Composer: Friedrich Kuhlau
Soloists: Abbie de Quant - flute , Masumi Nagasawa - harp
Etcetera 1249

2pm-4pm, Performance Today

Hour 1
Antonin Dvorak: Lasst Mich Allein "Leave Me Alone" Op. 82
Alisa Weilerstein, cello | Anna Polonsky, piano
Album: Dvorak
Decca

Tania Leon: Acana
Basel Sinfonietta | Ilan Volkov, conductor
Don Basco Cultural Center, Basel, Switzerland

Arthur Honegger: Rugby
The Orchestra Now | Leon Botstein, conductor
Bard College, The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

Robert Schumann: Cello Concerto in A minor, Op. 129
Alisa Weilerstein, cello | Grand Teton Music Festival Orchestra | Rafael Payare, conductor
Grand Teton Music Festival, Walk Festival Hall, Jackson Hole, WY

Hour 2
Malcolm Arnold: Four Scottish Dances: Allegretto
Dallas Winds | Jerry Junkin, conductor
Album: Arnold for Band
Reference 66

Mason Bates: Attack, Decay, Sustain, Release, fanfare for orchestra
Lakes Area Music Festival Orchestra | Christian Reif, conductor
Lakes Area Music Festival, Gichi-ziibi Center for the Arts, Brainerd, MN

Luigi Perrachio: Quintet for Piano and Strings: Movement 1
David Korevaar, piano | Carpe Diem String Quartet
Chapel at The Academy, Boulder, CO

Jennifer Higdon: Percussion Concerto
Cameron Leach, percussion | Dallas Winds | Jerry Junkin, conductor
Meyerson Symphony Hall, Dallas, TX

04:01 PM 
Flute Concerto: 1st movement
Composer: Vilem Blodek
Conductor: Uros Lajovic
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Karl Bernhard Sebon - flute
Schwann 11608

04:06 PM 
Nameday (Namensfeier) Overture
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Herbert von Karajan
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
DG 427256

04:13 PM 
Marosszek Dances
Composer: Zoltan Kodaly
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Hungarica
Mercury 432005

04:29 PM 
Swan Lake: Dance of the Little Swans
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Georg Solti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 425516

04:31 PM 
Piano Sonata No. 12
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Soloists: Ingrid Haebler - piano
Denon 1848

04:52 PM 
Symphony No. 1: 3rd movement
Composer: Giovanni Sgambati
Conductor: Francesco La Vecchia
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rome Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 573007

05:01 PM 
Composers Datebook

05:03 PM 
Le Bananier (The Banana Tree)
Composer: Louis Moreau Gottschalk
Soloists: Paul Bisaccia - piano
Towerhill 72000

05:06 PM 
Carnival Overture
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Chandos 8453

05:16 PM 
Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 11
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: Nicholas Kraemer
Orchestra/Ensemble: Raglan Baroque Players
Soloists: Monica Huggett - violin
Virgin 90803

05:30 PM 
Symphony: 3rd movement
Composer: Alberto Nepomuceno
Conductor: Fabio Mechetti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra
Naxos 574067

05:37 PM 
Norwegian Dances Nos. 2-4
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Petri Sakari
Orchestra/Ensemble: Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9028

05:50 PM 
Young Soldier's Joy
Composer: Qi-Ming Lu
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Quartet
Delos 3308

05:54 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 11: 3rd movement
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Conductor: Bernard Labadie
Orchestra/Ensemble: The King's Violins
Soloists: Alexandre Tharaud - piano
Erato 62626

06:01 PM 
Les Troyens (The Trojans): Trojan March
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: Paul Paray
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Mercury 434328

06:06 PM 
Masques and Bergamasques
Composer: Gabriel Faure
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
DG 449186

06:21 PM 
Four Maori Folk Songs: Hine e Hine
Composer: Bruce Paine
Soloists: Gunter Herbig - guitar
Naxos 574121

06:27 PM 
Serenade for Flute, Harp and Strings
Composer: Howard Hanson
Conductor: Nicholas Braithwaite
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Alexa Still - flute
Koch 7063

06:32 PM 
Violin Concerto No. 2
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Orchestra/Ensemble: Accademia Bizantina
Soloists: Viktoria Mullova - violin
Onyx 4114

06:50 PM 
Symphony No. 3 "Organ": 4th movement
Composer: Camille Saint-Saens
Conductor: Christoph Eschenbach
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra
Soloists: Olivier Latry - organ
Ondine 1094

7p-8p, Chattanooga Symphony Hour

08:01 PM 
Symphony: 4th movement
Composer: Johan Zander
Conductor: Philip Brunelle
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Virgin 45186

08:06 PM 
Melodic Etude
Composer: Cecile Chaminade
Soloists: Peter Jacobs - piano
Hyperion 66584

08:10 PM 
Batucada
Composer: Isaias Savio
Soloists: Milos Karadaglic - guitar
DG 17000

08:15 PM 
Pan Voyevoda: Nocturne
Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Conductor: Evgeny Svetlanov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Ondine 938

08:20 PM 
Piano Concerto No. 2
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Conductor: Paavo Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Paris Orchestra
Soloists: Khatia Buniatishvili - piano
Sony 97129

08:51 PM 
La Fille du Regiment (The Daughter of the Regiment): Ah! mes amis...Pour mon ame
Composer: Gaetano Donizetti
Conductor: Richard Bonynge
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Opera Chorus
Soloists: Luciano Pavarotti - tenor , Eric Garrett - baritone
London/Decca 417011

09:01 PM 
Nocturne "Le Murmure"
Composer: Maria Szymanowska
Soloists: Anna Ciborowska - piano
Dux 450

09:06 PM 
Heartstrings
Composer: Chris Marshall
Conductor: Stuart Morley
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Soloists: Claire Jones - harp
Silva 6051

09:11 PM 
Five Melodies: No. 5
Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Soloists: Anne Akiko Meyers - violin , Li Jian - piano
RCA 68353

09:16 PM 
Symphony No. 4
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Conductor: Simon Rattle
Orchestra/Ensemble: Berlin Philharmonic
Berlin Philharmonic 160091

09:51 PM 
Alborada del Gracioso (Morning Song of the Jester)
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Reference 79

10:01 PM 
African Suite: Waltz
Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
Conductor: Kevin John Edusei
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chineke! Orchestra
Chineke! Records 4853322

10:06 PM 
Three Spirituals
Composer: Adolphus Hailstork
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ambrosia Quartet
Albany 1680

10:17 PM 
Rhapsody in Black
Composer: Tesfa Wondemagegnehu

10:23 PM 
Beatitudes
Composer: Bernice Johnson Reagon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Sweet Honey in the Rock
Flying Fish 667

10:28 PM 
Violin Concerto
Composer: Chevalier de Saint-Georges
Conductor: Kevin Mallon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Toronto Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Zhou Qian - violin
Naxos 557322

10:48 PM 
In The Bottoms Suite: Honey
Composer: Nathaniel Dett
Soloists: Rochelle Sennet - piano
Albany 1869

10:49 PM 
Magnolia Suite: Part 2
Composer: Nathaniel Dett
Soloists: Clipper Erickson - piano
Navona 6013

11:01 PM 
Paris Quartet No. 6: 6th movement
Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trio Sonnerie
Soloists: Wilbert Hazelzet - flute
Virgin 91450

11:06 PM 
Overture No. 1
Composer: Louise Farrenc
Conductor: Christoph Konig
Orchestra/Ensemble: Luxembourg European Soloists
Naxos 574094

11:15 PM 
Pastoral
Composer: Arthur Bliss
Soloists: Emma Johnson - clarinet , Malcolm Martineau - piano
ASV 1001

11:20 PM 
Czech Suite
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Conductor: Antal Dorati
Orchestra/Ensemble: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
London/Decca 414370

11:45 PM 
Sonata No. 3
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Conductor: Thomas Furi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Camerata Bern
DG 413310

12:01 AM 
Old and Lost Rivers
Composer: Tobias Picker
Conductor: John Williams
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Sony 62729

12:06 AM 
Violin Sonata No. 4
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Monica Huggett - violin , Ton Koopman - harpsichord
Philips 410401

12:25 AM 
The Enchanted Lake
Composer: Anatol Liadov
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: Long Beach Symphony Orchestra
Albany 364

12:33 AM 
Horn Concerto
Composer: Reinhold Gliere
Conductor: Werner Andreas Albert
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Marie Luise Neunecker - horn
Schwann 313572