Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - November 27, 2022

01:01 AM 
Mazurka No. 36
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Aleck Karis - piano
Romeo 7271

01:06 AM 
Symphonic Dances: 1st movement
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Long Yu
Orchestra/Ensemble: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
DG 4836606

01:19 AM 
Ave Maria
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Xavier de Maistre - harp
Sony 88463

01:26 AM 
Symphony No. 1
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
DG 4797337

02:01 AM 
Eventide
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams
Conductor: George Hurst
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Chandos 8432

02:06 AM 
String Quintet "American"
Composer: Antonin Dvorak
Orchestra/Ensemble: Parker Quartet
Soloists: Kim Kashkashian - viola
ECM 2649

02:42 AM 
Lo how a rose
Composer: Traditional
Orchestra/Ensemble: Empire Brass
EMI 49097

02:46 AM 
The Butterfly's Ball
Composer: Frederic Cowen
Conductor: Adrian Leaper
Orchestra/Ensemble: Slovak State Phiharmonic, Kosice
Marco Polo 223273

03:01 AM 
Sunday Rag
Composer: Elena Kats-Chernin
Soloists: Sarah Nicolls - piano
Signum 58

03:06 AM 
Liebeslieder Walzer (Love-Song Waltzes)
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
Orchestra/Ensemble: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
London/Decca 4787471

03:19 AM 
Piano Concerto
Composer: Muzio Clementi
Conductor: Francesco La Vecchia
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rome Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Bruno Canino - piano
Naxos 573273

03:42 AM 
Variations on Vom Himmel hoch
Composer: Various
Conductor: Ludwig Guttler
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ludwig Guttler Brass Ensemble
Berlin 1037

03:48 AM 
In Spring Overture
Composer: Karl Goldmark
Conductor: Andras Korodi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
Hungaroton 12552

04:01 AM 
Cantilene
Composer: Louis Cahuzac
Soloists: Ricardo Morales - clarinet , Michael Chertock - piano
Boston 1064

04:06 AM 
Festival Suite
Composer: Robin Milford
Orchestra/Ensemble: Guildhall Strings
Hyperion 67444

04:22 AM 
Divinum Mysterium; The Christ-Child's Lullaby
Composer: Anonymous
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ensemble Galilei
Dorian 92173

04:26 AM 
Symphony No. 2
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Riccardo Muti
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
EMI 67314

05:01 AM 
Piano Sonata: Scherzo
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Simone Dinnerstein - piano
Orange Mountain

05:06 AM 
Quartet No. 3
Composer: Gioacchino Rossini
Orchestra/Ensemble: Vienna-Berlin Ensemble
Sony 52524

05:20 AM 
L'Enfance du Christ: Shepherd's Farewell
Composer: Hector Berlioz
Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Monteverdi Choir
Warner 69737

05:28 AM 
Sonata Concertata
Composer: Niccolo Paganini
Soloists: Gil Shaham - violin , Goran Sollscher - guitar
DG 437837

05:44 AM 
Symphony No. 27
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Jane Glover
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
ASV 762

06:01 AM 
Pavane and Gigue
Composer: William Byrd
Conductor: Matthias Bamert
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 9930

06:06 AM 
Trumpet Concerto
Composer: Giuseppe Tartini
Conductor: Jonathan Morton
Orchestra/Ensemble: Scottish Ensemble
Soloists: Alison Balsom - trumpet
EMI 56094

06:16 AM 
What Child is This?
Composer: Traditional English
Conductor: Peter Breiner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
Naxos 550670

06:22 AM 
Holberg Suite
Composer: Edvard Grieg
Conductor: Paavo Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Virgin 44722

06:45 AM 
Harp Concerto
Composer: George Frideric Handel
Conductor: Paul Kuentz
Orchestra/Ensemble: Kuentz Chamber Orchestra
Soloists: Nicanor Zabaleta - harp
DG 439693

07:01 AM 
Scherzo
Composer: Arthur Foote
Orchestra/Ensemble: Arcata String Quartet
Soloists: Don Bailey - flute
Summit 239

07:06 AM 
Piano Sonata No. 13
Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven
Soloists: John O'Conor - piano
Telarc 80363

07:23 AM 
Serenade for Strings
Composer: Lennox Berkeley
Conductor: Richard Hickox
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Welsh National Orchestra
Chandos 9981

07:36 AM 
O Come, O Come Emmanuel
Composer: Traditional
Conductor: John Rutter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Clare College Singers
Soloists: Simon Vaughan - baritone
EMI 69950

07:41 AM 
Brandenburg Concerto No. 6
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloists: Caroline Gilbert - viola , Anya Shemetyevah - viola
Beau Fleuve 998579

8am-12pm, Sunday Baroque

First Hour
Heinrich Franz Ignaz von Biber (1644-1704), Sonata #11, Rare Fruits Council, Manfredo Kraemer, ASTREE 8630, TAM ARIS QUAM AULIS SERVIENTES (1676)

Johann Hermann Schein (1586-1630), Suite #1: Banchetto Musicale, Accademia del Ricercare, Pietro Busca, Stradivarius STR33403SD, BANCHETTO MUSICALE

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767), Sonata in b TWV 41:h4 from Tafelmusik, American Baroque, Dorian 93205, AMERICAN BAROQUE PLAYS TELEMANN

Thomas Tallis (c.1505-1585), O Sacrum Convivium (O Sacred Feast), Voices of Ascension, Dennis Keene, Delos 3165, BEYOND CHANT: MYSTERIES OF THE RENAISSANCE

Michel Richard Delalande (1657-1726), Suite #5, La Simphonie du Marais, Hugo Reyne, Harmonia Mundi 901337, DELALANDE SYMPHONIES FOR THE KING’S SUPPER

Second Hour
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Violin Sonata #1 in g BWV 1001: II. Fuga, Augustin Hadelich – violin, Warner, BACH: SONATAS & PARTITAS

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767), Trumpet Concerto in D, English Chamber Orchestra, Jeffrey Tate (victim of spina bifida), Ole Edvard Antonsen – trumpet, EMI 54897, ENGLISH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Andrea Falconieri (1585-1654), La Follia (1650), Ensemble Mirable, Magnatune, INFLUENZA ITALIANA

Francesco Maria Veracini (1690-1768), Sonata #6 in A op.2, Trio Settecento, Rachel Barton Pine – violin, John Mark Rozendaal – cello, David Schrader – harpsichord, Cedille 90000 155, VERACINI COMPLETE SONATE ACCADEMICHE

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), Concerto in C RV443 (orig for flautino), Manitoba Chamber Orchestra, Anne Manson, Eveyln Glennie – vibraphone 30024, MIRAGE? CONCERTOS FOR PERCUSSION

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Cantata BWV204: 4- Die Schatzbarkeit der weiten Erden, Orchestra of St. Luke’s, John Nelson, Kathleen Battle – soprano, Itzhak Perlman – violin, Deutsche Grammophon 429737, THE BACH ALBUM

Third Hour
Heinrich Schutz (1585-1672), Ich danke dem Herrn von ganzem herzen (Psalm 111) SWV424, Dresdner Kammerchor (Dresden Chamber Choir), Hans-Christoph Rademann, Irene Klein – viola da gamba, Sebastian Knebel – organ, Carus, 83.239, ZWOLF GEISTLICHE GESANGE COMPLETE RECORDING VOL.4

Georg Muffat (1653-1704), Gratitude–Suite in d minor, Ars Antiqua Austria, Gunar Letzbor, Symphonia 98160, FLORILEGIUM PRIMUM

George Frideric Handel (1685-1759), MESSIAH: chorus – BUT THANKS BE TO GOD, Handel and Haydn Society, Harry Christophers, CORO 16125, HANDEL MESSIAH

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Musical Offering – Trio Sonata BWV1079, Emmanuel Pahud – flute, Matthew Truscott – violin, Jonathan Manson – cello, Trevor Pinnock – harpsichord, EMI Classics 84220, THE FLUTE KING

Salomone Rossi (c.1570-1630), Songs of Solomon: Psalm 118, Boston Camerata, Joel Cohen, Harmonia Mundi 1951021, SALAMONE ROSSI. MUSIQUE JUDEO-BAROQUE (JEWISH BAROQUE MUSIC)

Johann David Heinichen (1683-1729), Concerto (with 2 hunting horns) in F S.234, Musica Antiqua Koln, Reinhard Goebel, Charles Putnam – horn, Renée Allen – horn, Deutsche Grammophon 437549, HEINICHEN: DRESDEN CONCERTI GOEBEL, MUSICA ANTIQUA KOLN

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Cantata #208 HUNT: Sheep May Safely Graze, Christopher Parkening – guitar, EMI 47191, PARKENING PLAYS BACH…

Fourth Hour
Johann Joseph Vilsmayr (1663-1722), Artificiosus concentus pro camera: aria, minuet, & gigue, Rachel Podger – violin, Channel Classics CCSSA44422, TUTTA SOLA

Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre (1665-1729), Trio Sonata #4 in g, Ensemble Amarillis, HÉLOÏSE GAILLARD, Evidence EVCD088, ELISABETH CLAUDE JACQUET DE LA GUERRE:JUDITH & SEMELE

Johann Jacob Löwe (1628-1703), Sonata a6 in Eb, Acronym, Olde Focus FCR917, ACRONYM – CANTICA OBSOLETA

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Suite in c BWV997 (trans.a): prelude, Jfugue, & sarabande, Jason Vieaux – guitar, Azica 71250, BACH VOL.1 WORKS FOR LUTE

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), L’Autunno (Autumn) op.8 #3, Apollo’s Fire, Jeannette Sorrell, Francisco Fullana – violin, AVIE AV2485, THE FOUR SEASONS LE QUATTRO STAGIONI, OP.8

Wilhelmine von Bayreuth, Flute Sonata in a, Infusion Baroque, Leaf Music LM246, VIRTUOSA

12pm-1pm, From the Top

Julia Gomez, 16, harp, from Boulder City, NV
Mambo by Bernard Andres (b.1941)

Adrian King, 18, piano, from Silverdale, WA
Troubled Water by Margaret Bonds (1913 - 1972)

Orlandis Maise, 16, trombone, from Antioch, TN
Daybreak by Nicola Ferro (b.1974)

Tessa Lark, violin & Peter Dugan, piano
Violin Sonata No. 8, Op. 30, Mvmt 3 by Ludvig van Beethoven (1770-1827)

Ari Webb, 16, cello, from Cincinnati, OH
Piano Trio in G Major, Mvmt 3 by Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918) with Tessa Lark, violin, and Peter Dugan, piano

Noah Goebel, 12, fiddle, from Elkton, KY with Lily Goebel, 14, guitar
Sally Goodin (Traditional)

Noah Goebel, 12, fiddle, from Elkton, KY with Tessa Lark, fiddle
Medley including Red Wing by F.A. Mills and Turkey in the Straw, Traditional

*Flashback Finale*

Cole Gregory, 17, from Louisville, Kentucky, recorded in 2016
“Over the Rainbow” by Harold Arlen, arranged for solo marimba by Robert Oetomo
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

1pm-2pm, The Score

20th Century Fox Theme – Telarc 80168 – Hollywood’s Greatest Hits – Alfred Newman – Cincinnati Pops Orchestra/Erich Kunzel cond

The Tree House from Forever Young, 1992
La-La Land Records LLLCD 1182 – Original Soundtrack – Jerry Goldsmith – original soundtrack/Jerry Goldsmith cond

Doctor Who (Original Theme) from Doctor Who Series 1, 1963
Silva Screen Records SIL-CD-1455 – Doctor Who and the Daleks The 50th Anniversary Collection Original Television Soundtrack – Ron Grainer/Delia Derbyshire – original soundtrack

The Jungle at Night from Doctor Who and the Daleks, 1965
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1244 – Doctor Who and the Daleks/Daleks’ Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. – Malcolm Lockyer – original soundtrack

My TARDIS from Doctor Who, Series 6, 2005
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1375 – Doctor Who Series 6 The Original Television Spundtrack – Murray Gold – The BBC National Orchestra of Wales/Ben Foster cond

TARDIS Takes Off from Doctor Who, Series 1, 1963
Silva Screen Records SIL-CD-1455 – Doctor Who and the Daleks The 50th Anniversary Collection Original Television Soundtrack – Brian Hodgson – original soundtrack

Captain America Main Titles/This is my Choice from Captain America, 2011
Walt Disney Records D001387402 – Marvel Studios Captain America: The First Avenger – Alan Silvestri – original soundtrack/Alan Silvestri cond

Main Title from Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan, 1982
Telarc CD-80700 – The Ultimate Movie Music Collection – James Horner – Cincinnati Pops Orchestra/Erich Kunzel cond

Star Trek Main Theme from Star Trek into Darkness, 2013
Varese Sarabande 302 067 198 – Music from the Motion Picture – Michael Giacchino – original soundtrack/Tim Simonec cond

The Revelation from Planet of the Apes, 1968
Masters 1249 – Original 1969 Movie Soundtrack – Jerry Goldsmith – original soundtrack/Jerry Goldsmith cond

Lady Claire and Marek/Past and Present from Timeline, 2003
Varese Sarabande 302 066 531 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Brian Tyler – The Hollywood Studio Symphony/Brian Tyler cond

Main Theme from Back to the Future, 1985
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1235 – 100 Greatest Film Themes – Alan Silvestri – City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/Nic Raine cond

Eternal from Timeline, 2003
Varese Sarabande 302 066 531 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Brian Tyler – The Hollywood Studio Symphony/Brian Tyler cond

Theme from Somewhere in Time, 1980
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1235 – 100 Greatest Film Themes – John Barry – City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/Nic Raine cond

Forever Young from Forever Young, 1992
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1183 – Jerry Goldsmith 40 Years of Film Music – Jerry Goldsmith – City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/Nic Raine cond

Godspeed from The Time Machine, 2002
Varese Sarabande 302 066 337 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Klaus Badelt – original soundtrack/Gavin Greenaway cond

The Shag-adelic Austin Powers Score Medley from Austin Powers International Man of Mystery, 1997
Hollywood Records HR-62112-2 – Austin Powers International Man of Mystery – George S Clinton – original soundtrack/George S Clinton cond

Back to the Future Suite from Back to the Future, 1985
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1500 – Film Fest Ghent – Alan Silvestri – Brussels Philharmonic/Dirk Brosse cond

Captain America We Did It/Passage of Time from Captain America, 2011
Walt Disney Records D001387402 – Marvel Studios Captain America: The First Avenger – Alan Silvestri – original soundtrack/Alan Silvestri cond

Main title From Star Wars A New Hope, 1977
Sony Classical S2K 51333 – John Williams’ Greatest Hits – John Williams – London Symphony Orchestra/John Williams cond

2pm-4pm, Performance Today Weekend

Hour 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Overture from Così fan tutte
Berlin Philharmonic | Daniel Barenboim, conductor
Album: Mozart: Cosi Fan Tutte - Highlights
Erato 94821

William Grant Still: Panamanian Dances
Berlin Symphony Orchestra | Isaiah Jackson, conductor
Album: William Grant Still: La Guiablesse, Danzas de Panama, Quit Dat Fool'nish, Summerland
Koch 7154

Piano Puzzler
Contestant: Kristen Zoetewey calling from Grand Rapids, MI

Michael Kurth: Sonata for English Horn and Piano
Emily Brebach, English horn | Tim Whitehead, piano
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra-Pre-Concert Chamber Music Series, Symphony Hall, Atlanta, GA

Hour 2
Richard Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder: Traume
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor | Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin | Donald Runnicles, conductor
Album: Kaufmann Wagner
Decca 1802802

Benjamin Britten: The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Op. 34
Erin Roy, Narrator | GTMF Festival Orchestra | Donald Runnicles, conductor
Grand Teton Music Festival, Walk Festival Hall, Jackson Hole, WY

Joseph Haydn: Trio in E minor, Hob. XV/12: Movement 1 Allegro Moderato
Vienna Piano Trio
University of Georgia Performing Arts Center, Hugh Hodgson Concert Hall, UGA Performing Arts Center, Athens, GA

Connor Chee: Unbroken
Connor Chee, piano
YourClassical MPR Diversity Recording Project, world premiere

4pm-6pm, Encore, Chattanooga Symphony & Opera

Wang Jie, America the Beautiful
Sergei Prokofiev, Piano Concerto No. 3
Ludwig van Beethoven, Symphony No. 7

6pm-7pm, Evening Classics

06:01 PM 
Symphony
Composer: Francesco Uttini
Conductor: Philip Brunelle
Orchestra/Ensemble: Orchestra of the Royal Swedish Opera
Virgin 45186

06:06 PM 
Sleeping Beauty: Grand Pas de Deux
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev
Orchestra/Ensemble: Russian National Orchestra
DG 457634

06:13 PM 
I Saw Three Ships
Composer: Traditional English
Orchestra/Ensemble: Imani Winds
Koch 7748

06:16 PM 
Fantasie for Violin and Piano
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Anne Akiko Meyers - violin , Akira Eguchi - piano
Koch 7762

06:43 PM 
Horn Concerto No. 1
Composer: Richard Strauss
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra/Ensemble: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Marie Luise Neunecker - horn
EMI 56183

7pm-8pm, Concierto



8pm-10pm, Pipedreams

Hour One
CARLYLE SHARPE:  Flourishes –Trinity Brass/Thomas Whittemore; Will Gotmer (1928 Skinner-1991 Mander/University Chapel, Princeton, NJ) Trinity 2020

JOHN EGGERT:  Partita on Nettleton –Jay Peterson (1952 Aeolian-Skinner/Merner Chapel, MacMurray College, Jacksonville, IL) MacMurray 2002

CRAIG PHILLIPS:  Archangel Suite –JanEl Will (2019 Dobson/Bruton Parish Church, Williamsburg, VA) Raven 167

JOSEPH CLOKEY:  Cathedral Prelude –Janet Hamilton (1930 Skinner/Central Presbyterian Church, Louisville, KY) Hamilton 2002

PAMELA DECKER:  Jesu, dulcis memoria –Douglas Cleveland (1928 Skinner-2008 Schantz/Rockefeller Memorial Chapel, University of Chicago, IL) Loft 1118

MARY BETH BENNETT:  Prelude & Toccata on Kingsfold –Mary Beth Bennett (1992 Schantz/7th Street Christian Church, Richmond, VA) MBB 2015

Filler – SHARPE (see above)

Hour Two
TIMOTHY ALBRECHT:  Grace Notes in G (Come, o come, o quickening spirit; I danced in the morning; Sweet hour of prayer; Son of God, eternal savior) –Timothy Albrecht (Casavant/Glenn Auditorium, Emory University, Atlanta, GA) ACA Digital 20093

HOWARD HANSON:  Psalm 121 (I will lift up mine eyes) –Adyline Felsted, soprano; Westminster Choir/Edward Berryman (1927 Kimball-1971 Möller/Westminster Presbyterian Church, Minneapolis, MN) Fulton Ark 2123

DAVID CONTE:  Psalm 121 –Christ Church Schola Cantorum/Stephen Kennedy; David Higgs (1955 Austin/St. Mary’s Church, Rochester, NY) Arsis 159

WILLIAM BECKSTRAND:  If thou but suffer God to guide you –Judith Ranheim, flute; Timothy Strand (1967 Holtkamp/University Lutheran Church of Hope, Minneapolis, MN) Church of Hope 2001

KARL KOHN:  Cantilena for Flute & Organ –Rachel Rudich, flute; Mark Borson (2001 Fisk/Little Bridges Hall, Pomona College, Claremont, CA) Bridge 9566

HORATIO PARKER:  Melody in E –Justin Hartz (1929 Aeolian/Longwood Gardens Ballroom/Kennett Square, PA) Pro Organo 7024

DANIEL GAWTHROP:  Sketchbook Four (Sinfonia-Vocalise-Momentary March-Mutanza Oblongata) –David Pickering (1996 Wolff/Bales Recital Hall, University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS) Grace Notes Media 0701

Filler – BENNETT:  Toccata (see above)

10:01 PM 
Seringapatam
Composer: Bruce Paine
Soloists: Gunter Herbig - guitar
Naxos 574121

10:06 PM 
Symphony No. 1: Mountain Flowers
Composer: Rued Langgaard
Conductor: Leif Segerstam
Orchestra/Ensemble: Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9249

10:20 PM 
Cello Sonata
Composer: Dora Pejacevic
Soloists: Christian Poltera - cello , Oliver Triendl - piano
CPO 777419

10:50 PM 
Ubi caritas
Composer: Pawel Lukaszewski
Conductor: Maris Sirmais
Orchestra/Ensemble: State Choir Latvija
Ondine 1406

10:55 PM 
Away in a Manger
Composer: William James Kirkpatrick
Orchestra/Ensemble: Piano Guys
Sony 74479

11:01 PM 
A Pile of Dust
Composer: Johann Johannsson
Conductor: Anthony Weeden
Orchestra/Ensemble: Air Lyndhurst String Orchestra
DG 25431

11:06 PM 
Two Icelandic Melodies
Composer: Johan Svendsen
Conductor: Petri Sakari
Orchestra/Ensemble: Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Chandos 9028

11:13 PM 
Imagined Archipelagos: The Island with the Imaginary Moons
Composer: Reinaldo Moya
Soloists: Francesca Anderegg - violin , Brent Funderburk - piano
New Focus 168

11:22 PM 
The Sea
Composer: Frank Bridge
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra
Chandos 8473

11:45 PM 
Waves
Composer: Jake Runestad
Conductor: Craig Hella Johnson
Orchestra/Ensemble: Conspirare
Soloists: Michael Jones - tenor , Carla McElhaney - piano
Delos 3578

11:53 PM 
water hollows stone: mist
Composer: Alex Weiser
Orchestra/Ensemble: HOCKET
Bright Shiny Things 176

12:01 AM 
A Dream
Composer: John Dowland
Soloists: Jakob Lindberg - orpharion
Bis 824

12:06 AM 
The Caledonian Road
Composer: Sally Beamish
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra/Ensemble: Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Bis 1161

12:19 AM 
Ave Maris Stella
Composer: Philip Stopford
Conductor: Barnaby Smith
Orchestra/Ensemble: Voces8
Soloists: Emily Dickenson - soprano , Oliver Vincent - tenor
VCM 121

12:25 AM 
Violin Sonata No. 5
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Rachel Barton Pine - violin , Jory Vinikour - harpsichord
Cedille 177

12:44 AM 
Elegy - In Memoriam - Stephen Lawrence
Composer: Philip Herbert
Conductor: Anthony Parnther
Orchestra/Ensemble: Chineke! Orchestra
NMC 250

12:52 AM 
Musical Moment No. 6
Composer: Franz Schubert
Soloists: Paul Lewis - piano
Harmonia Mundi 902136