Hero Image

WSMC PLAYLIST - DECEMBER 4, 2022

01:01 AM 
String Quartet No. 1: 3rd movement
Composer: Heitor Villa-Lobos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Cuarteto Latinoamericano
Dorian 90205

01:06 AM 
Symphony No. 3 "Sinfonia Espansiva"
Composer: Carl Nielsen
Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard
Orchestra/Ensemble: Seattle Symphony
Soloists: Esteli Gomez - soprano , John Taylor Ward - baritone
Seattle Symphony 1017

01:45 AM 
Winter Poem No. 1
Composer: Glenn Buhr
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra/Ensemble: Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
CBC 5184

01:55 AM 
In the Bleak Midwinter
Composer: Gustav Holst
Soloists: Rachel Van Voorhees - harp
Centaur 2209

02:01 AM 
Poem
Composer: Zdenek Fibich
Conductor: Vaclav Smetacek
Orchestra/Ensemble: Prague Symphony Orchestra
Supraphon 101429

02:06 AM 
String Quintet No. 1
Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestra/Ensemble: Amadeus Quartet
Soloists: Cecil Aronowitz - viola
DG 431149

02:30 AM 
O Magnum Mysterium
Composer: Andrej Makor
Conductor: Desmond Earley
Orchestra/Ensemble: The Choral Scholars of University College Dublin
Soloists: Eleanor Coleman - soprano , Max O'Neill - tenor
Signum 643

02:35 AM 
Clarinet Trio
Composer: Louise Farrenc
Orchestra/Ensemble: Linos Ensemble
CPO 777256

03:01 AM 
Overture No. 5: Andante
Composer: Carl Friedrich Abel
Conductor: Paul Dombrecht
Orchestra/Ensemble: Il Fondamento
Passacaille 903

03:06 AM 
Suite Bergamasque
Composer: Claude Debussy
Soloists: Jean-Yves Thibaudet - piano
London/Decca 460247

03:24 AM 
Villancico de Navidad (Christmas Carol)
Composer: Agustin Barrios
Soloists: John Williams - guitar
Sony 14332

03:28 AM 
String Quartet
Composer: Gabriel Faure
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ebene Quartet
Virgin 19045

03:53 AM 
Berceuse (Lullaby)
Composer: Frederic Chopin
Soloists: Helene Grimaud - piano
DG 4048

04:01 AM 
Intermezzo for String Trio
Composer: Zoltan Kodaly
Orchestra/Ensemble: Domus
Virgin 45015

04:06 AM 
Heideland
Composer: Lou Koster
Conductor: Jonathan Kaell
Orchestra/Ensemble: Estro Armonico Luxembourg Chamber Orchestra
Naxos 573330

04:15 AM 
O Little One Sweet
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestra/Ensemble: Piano Guys
Sony 40612

04:20 AM 
Orchestral Suite No. 3
Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Adrian Boult
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Philharmonic Orchestra
EMI 63095

05:01 AM 
Serenade for Strings: Romanza
Composer: Ernst von Dohnanyi
Conductor: John Farrer
Orchestra/Ensemble: English Sinfonia
ASV 1107

05:06 AM 
Ballade No. 2
Composer: Johannes Brahms
Soloists: Awadagin Pratt - piano
EMI 55025

05:14 AM 
Symphony No. 2 "Song of a New Race"
Composer: William Grant Still
Conductor: John Jeter
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fort Smith Symphony
Naxos 559676

05:43 AM 
Suite of Carols
Composer: Traditional
Soloists: Arturo Delmoni - violin , Alexander Romanul - violin , Katherine Murdock - viola , Nathaniel Rosen - cello
Listen 50001

05:48 AM 
Oboe Concerto No. 8
Composer: Tomaso Albinoni
Orchestra/Ensemble: I Solisti Italiani
Soloists: Hansjorg Schellenberger - oboe
Denon 2301

06:01 AM 
Two Fantasias
Composer: Thomas Lupo
Orchestra/Ensemble: Fretwork
Signum 716

06:06 AM 
Fantasia after J.S. Bach
Composer: Ferruccio Busoni
Soloists: Sara Davis Buechner - piano
Connoisseur Society 4212

06:18 AM 
Serenade: Notturno
Composer: Wilhelm Stenhammar
Conductor: Neeme Jarvi
Orchestra/Ensemble: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
DG 445857

06:26 AM 
Still, Still, Still
Composer: Traditional German
Soloists: Kelly Yost - piano
Channel Productions 1698

06:32 AM 
Daphnis and Chloe Suite No. 2
Composer: Maurice Ravel
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra/Ensemble: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Philips 416495

06:50 AM 
Concerto for Violin and Cello
Composer: Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: Jeanne Lamon
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tafelmusik
Soloists: Anner Bylsma - cello , Jeanne Lamon - violin
Sony 48044

07:01 AM 
Ave Maria
Composer: Robert Parsons
Orchestra/Ensemble: Septura
Naxos 573719

07:06 AM 
In the Faery Hills
Composer: Arnold Bax
Conductor: Vernon Handley
Orchestra/Ensemble: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Chandos 10362

07:22 AM 
Away in a Manger
Composer: William James Kirkpatrick
Soloists: David Wood - guitar
Broken Hip 7

07:24 AM 
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Composer: Paul Dukas
Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov
Orchestra/Ensemble: Saint Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
EMI 11272

07:36 AM 
Mary Poppins: Feed the Birds
Composer: Richard Sherman/Robert Sherman
Soloists: Lang Lang - piano
DG 4803885

07:42 AM 
Horn Concerto No. 1
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn
Orchestra/Ensemble: St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
Soloists: Stewart Rose - horn
Arabesque 6750

8am-12pm, Sunday Baroque

First Hour
Guillaume Dufay (1397?-1474), Alma Redemptoris Mater, Voices of Ascension, Dennis Keene, Delos 3174, FROM CHANT TO RENAISSANCE

Giovanni Gabrieli (1554/7-1612), Canzon #13, Canzon #15, & Canzon #18, Empire Brass & Friends, Telarc 80204, MUSIC OF GABRIELI AND HIS CONTEMPORARIES

Adam Falckenhagen (1697-1754), Concerto V in g, John Schneiderman – baroque lute, Jeffrey Cohan – baroque flute, William Skeen – baroque cello, Hanssler Classic HC15048, AN EVENING WITH WILHEMINE

Johann Friedrich Fasch (1688-1758), Concerto in G FWV L:G13, Tempesta di Mare (Sea Tempest), Chandos 0783, JOHANN FRIEDRICH FASCH ORCHESTRAL WORKS VOL. 2

Second Hour
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Cantata #62: Come Now Saviour, Monteverdi Choir & English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner, Deutsche Grammophon 463588, CANTATAS FOR THE 1st SUNDAY IN ADVENT

French Overture in b BWV831: courante, Sarabande, Gigue, & Echo, Mahan Esfahani – harpsichord, Hyperion CDA68336, BACH ITALIAN CONCERTO FRENCH OVERTURE

Giacomo Carissimi (1605-1674), Doleo et poenitet me (I am sorry and repent), Acronym, Helene Brunet – soprano, Brian Giebler – tenor, Reginald Mobley – alto, Jonathan Woody – bass, Olde Focus FCR917, ACRONYM – CANTICA OBSOLETA

Johann Paul von Westhoff, Suite in A for solo violin without bass: allemande, courante, & gigue, Rachel Podger – violin, Channel Classics CCSSA44422, TUTTA SOLA

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), La Primavera (Spring) op.8 #1, Apollo’s Fire, Jeannette Sorrell, Francisco Fullana – violin, AVIE AV2485, THE FOUR SEASONS LE QUATTRO STAGIONI, OP.8

Princess Anna Amalia, Flute Sonata in F, Infusion Baroque, Leaf Music LM246, VIRTUOSA

Third Hour
Franz Benda (1709-1786), Sonata in e: arioso, Barthold Kuijken – flute, Wieland Kuijken – cello, Bob van Asperen – harpsichord, Sony 66267, FROM THE COURT OF FREDERICK THE GREAT

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), Suonata à Solo facto per Monsieur Pisendel in F, RV19, La Serenissima, Adrian Chandler – violin, AVIE 2308, PER MONSIEUR PISENDEL 2

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), Concerto in D RV225, Le Concert de la Loge, Julien Chauvin, Julien Chauvin – violin, Naive OP7546, CONCERTI PER VIOLON X ‘INTORNA A PISENDEL’

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767), Violin Concerto in Bb TWV51:B1 “per il Sgr. Pisendel”, L’Orfeo Barockorchester, Elizabeth Wallfisch – violin, cpo 777089-2, CONCERTOS FOR VIOLIN, STRINGS & B.C. VOL.2

Johann Georg Pisendel (1687-1755), Concerto in D for Violin, Oboes, Horns & Strings, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra, Gottfried von der Goltz, Deutsche Harmonia Mundi 77339, ZELENKA, PISENDEL CONCERTI ET AL.

Fourth Hour
William Byrd (c.1540-1623), Gradualia 1: Tollite portas principes vestras (Lift up your heads, O ye gate) & Gradualia 1: Ecce virgo concipiet (Behold, a virgin shall conceive), Stile Antico, Harmonia Mundi 807517, PUER NATUS EST: TUDOR MUSIC FOR ADVENT AND CHRISTMAS

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741), La Folia (Madness) – Concerto Grosso, Apollo’s Fire, Jeannette Sorrell, Francisco Fullana – violin, Alan Choo – violin, AVIE AV2485, THE FOUR SEASONS LE QUATTRO STAGIONI, OP.8

George Frideric Handel (1685-1759), Giulio Cesare (Act 2): Che sento? oh Dio!, Concerto Köln, Luca Quintavalle, Jeanine De Bique – soprano, Berlin Classics B09CRY7QH5, MIRRORS

Giuseppe Torelli (1658-1709), Sonata a 5 #1 in D, T.V.1, English Chamber Orchestra, Anthony Newman, Wynton Marsalis – trumpet, Sony 66244, WYNTON MARSALIS – IN GABRIEL’S GARDEN

15th c. MS, Salutation Carol:Nowell, Nowell, The Sixteen, Harry Christophers, CORO 16027, CHRISTUS NATUS EST: AN EARLY ENGLISH CHRISTMAS

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Orchestral Suite #1 in C BWV1066, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, Jeanne Lamon, Analekta FL2 3134, ORCHESTRAL SUITES 1,3 & 4

12pm-1pm, From the Top

Cellist Xavier Ip, 17, from Watertown, MA
Papillon, Op. 77 by Gabriel Fauré (1845-1924) with collaborative pianist Orli Shaham

Violinist Jacob Lewis, 16, and pianist Ezra Lewis, 11, from Newton, MA
21 Hungarian Dances for Violin and Piano, No. 1 by Johannes Brahms (1833-1897), arr. by Joseph Joachim

Soprano Katrina Franco, 18, from San Francisco, CA
Mutya ng Pasig by Nicanor Abelardo (1893-1934) with collaborative pianist Thaddeus Pinkston

Orli Shaham
Piano Sonata No. 11 in A major, K.331, III. ALLA TURCA: Allegretto by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791)

Pianist Elisa Plano, 16, from Mendon, MA
In the Bottoms, Mvmt 4, Barcarolle - Morning by R. Nathaniel Dett (1882-1943)

Sprezzatura Quartet from Frankfurt, IL and Chicago Musical Pathways Initiative
String Quartet in F major, Mvmt 2 by Joseph Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)

Orli Shaham
Piano Sonata No. 5 in G major, K.283, III. Presto by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791)

1pm-2pm, The Score

20th Century Fox Theme – Telarc 80168 – Hollywood’s Greatest Hits – Alfred Newman – Cincinnati Pops Orchestra/Erich Kunzel, cond.

A Tale of Two Cities from A Tale of Two Cities, 1989
Music Box Records MBR-080 – Bande Originale du Telefilm – Serge Franklin – Multisinfonietta Orchestra/Bernard Gerard, cond.

Those Are My Dead/Revolt/A Story of the French Revolution/Song of Liberty from A Tale of Two Cities, 1989
Music Box Records MBR-080 – Bande Originale du Telefilm – Serge Franklin – Multisinfonietta Orchestra/Bernard Gerard, cond.

Estela’s Theme/Pyramid of Pain from Great Expectations, 1998
Atlantic Records 7567-83063-2 – Great Expectations Original Score – Patrick Doyle – original soundtrack/David Snell, cond.

Main Titles from Nicholas Nickleby, 2002
Varese Sarabande 302 066 900 – Varese Sarabande: A 30th Anniversary Celebration – Rachel Portman – original soundtrack/David Snell, cond.

Bleak House from Bleak House, 1985
Silva Screen Records SILCD 1199 – The Television Music of Geoffrey Burgon – Geoffrey Burgon – The Philharmonia Orchestra/Geoffrey Burgon, cond.

Quilip in Pursuit from The Old Curiosity Shop, 2007
music supplied by composer – Original Score – Stephen McKeon – original soundtrack

Streets of London from Oliver Twist, 2005
Sony 96506 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Rachel Portman – City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/David Snell, cond.

The Day All My Dreams Came True from Great Expectations, 1998
Atlantic Records 7567-83063-2 – Great Expectations Original Score – Patrick Doyle – original soundtrack/David Snell, cond.

The Artful Dodger/Oliver Runs Away from Oliver Twist, 2005
Sony 96506 – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Rachel Portman – City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra/David Snell, cond.

A Life Well Written/David’s Writing from The Personal History of David Copperfield, 2019
Mvka digital – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Christopher Willis – original soundtrack

David Copperfield Openng Titles from David Copperfield, 2000
music supplied by composer – Original Score – Shaun Davey – original soundtrack

Angry Beach/Train Graveyard from The Invisible Woman, 2013
music supplied by composer – Original Score – Ilan Eshkeri – original soundtrack

Music (untitled) from Our Mutual Friend, 1998
music supplied by composer – Original Score – Adrian Johnston – original soundtrack

In the Season of Hope/The Germans Call it a Tannenbaum from The Man Who Invented Christmas, 2017
Decca Records B0027636-02 – Music from the Motion Picture – Mychael Danna – original soundtrack/Nicholas Dodd, cond.

Curtain Up from The Man Who Invented Christmas, 2017
Decca Records B0027636-02 – Music from the Motion Picture – Mychael Danna – original soundtrack/Nicholas Dodd, cond.

Main title From Star Wars A New Hope, 1977
Sony Classical S2K 51333 – John Williams’ Greatest Hits – John Williams – London Symphony Orchestra/John Williams, cond.

2pm-4pm, Performance Today Weekend

Hour 1
Joseph Haydn: Concerto in D Major for Cello and Orchestra: Movement 3 Allegro
Yo-Yo Ma, cello | English Chamber Orchestra | Jose Luis Garcia, conductor
Album: NPR Milestones of the Millennium
Sony 61700

Joan Tower: Made in America
National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic | Manuel Lopez Gomez, conductor
National Orchestral Institute + Festival, Elsie and Marvin Dekelboum Concert Hall, Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center, College Park, MD

Piano Puzzler
Contestant: Anne Nelson calling from Portland, Maine

Joseph Haydn: String Quartet No. 25 in C Major, Op. 20, No. 2
Borromeo String Quartet
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival, Elley-Long Music Center, Colchester, VT

Hour 2
Johann Sebastian Bach: Cello Suite No. 4 in E-Flat Major BWV 1010: Movement 1 Prelude
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Album: Bach: Cello Suites, BWVV 1007 - 1012
PentaTone Records 518675

Wang Jie: Flying on the Scaly Backs of Our Mountains
Colorado Music Festival Orchestra | Peter Oundjian, conductor
Colorado Music Festival, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, CO

Rodolphe Kreutzer, Nicolas Charles Bochsa: Nocturne for violin & harp in B-flat, Op. 59 No. 4
Guillaume Sutre, violin | Kyunghee Kim-Sutre, harp
Round Top Music Festival, Festival Concert Hall, Round Top, TX

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Trio in D Major, Op. 70, No. 1, "Ghost"
Phillippe Quint, violin | Alisa Weilerstein, cello | Inon Barnatan, piano
Aspen Music Festival and School, Harris Concert Hall, Aspen, CO

4pm-6pm, Encore

String Theory at the Hunter
     Danish String Quartet
     Rune Tonsgaard Sorensen, Violin
     Frederik Oland, Violin
     Asbjorn Norgaard, Viola
     Fredrik Schoyen Sjolin, Cello

     Henry Purcell, Chaconne in g-minor
     Franz Peter Schubert, String Quartet No. 14 in D-minor "Death and the Maiden"

Los Angeles Philharmonic
     MONTGOMERY: Strum

6pm-7pm, Evening Classics

06:01 PM 
Sextet: Rondo
Composer: Luigi Gatti
Orchestra/Ensemble: Calamus Ensemble
Dabringhaus 6031589

06:06 PM 
Tanzwalzer
Composer: Ferruccio Busoni
Conductor: Francesco La Vecchia
Orchestra/Ensemble: Rome Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 572922

06:20 PM 
Winter's Falling Light
Composer: Carolyn Surrick
Orchestra/Ensemble: Ensemble Galilei
Dorian 92173

06:23 PM 
Evening Rhapsody (Abends-Rhapsodie)
Composer: Joachim Raff
Conductor: Francesco d'Avalos
Orchestra/Ensemble: Philharmonia Orchestra
ASV 1001

06:30 PM 
The Albeniz Concerto
Composer: Stephen Goss
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Barcelona Symphony Orchestra
Soloists: Xuefei Yang - guitar
EMI 98361

7pm-8pm, Concierto



8pm-10pm, Pipedreams

Hour One
ADOLPHUS HAILSTORK:  Toccata on Veni Emmanuel –John Walker (1994 Reuter/Shadyside Presbyterian Church, Pittsburgh, PA) Pro Organo 7189

CALVIN HAMPTON:  O come, o come Emmanuel.  GREGORY MURRAY:  O come, o come Emmanuel –University Singers/Brady Knapp; Yuri McCoy (2010 Schoenstein/University of St. Thomas, Houston, TX) Gothic 49312

DANIEL ROTH:  Prelude, Veni, veni Emmanuel –Markus Lehnert (1862 Cavaillé-Coll/St. Sulpice, Paris, France) Motette 13541

RICHARD CUMMINS:  Improvisation on an Advent Hymn –Richard Cummins (1926 Skinner/Greene Memorial United Methodist Church, Roanoke, VA) Cummins 1997

RICHARD PURVIS:  Divinum mysterium –James Welch (1902 Murray Harris/Memorial Church, Stanford University, Palo Alto, CA) Wilson 8419

TRADITIONAL (arr. Cherwien):  Of the father’s love begotten –National Lutheran Choir/David Cherwien (2003 Reuter/St. Michael’s Lutheran Church, Bloomington, MN) National Lutheran choir 2019

HERBERT BUFFINGTON:  Improvisation, Of the father’s love begotten –Herbert Buffington (2009 Schlueter/Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Atlanta, GA) Buffington 68042

Filler – HAILSTORK (see above)

Hour Two
J. S. BACH:  Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland, BWV 599 –Rodolfus Choir/Ralph Allwood; David Goode (1773 Mitterreiter-1973 Flentrop/Eton College, Windsor, England) BBC 14/4

SAMUEL SCHEIDT:  Advent Variations –Dieter Glös (1745 Wagner/St. Mary’s Church, Angermunde, Germany) Motette 12011

BACH:  Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland, BWV 659 –Michael Gailit (1985 Reil/St. Augustine’s Church, Vienna, Austria) Edition Lade 005

MORITZ BROSIG:  Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland –Anne-Dore Baumgarten (1863 Ladegast-1994 Eule/Castle Church, Wittenberg, Germany) KlangRaum 30262

ROBERT EDWARD SMITH:  Savior of the nationa, come –Robert Gallagher (1995 Lively-Fulcher/Cathedral of St. Matthew, Washington, DC) World Library Productions 3027

ANDREW CARTER:  Tomorrow shall be my dancing day –Quire of London/Andrew Carter; John Scott (1961 Compton/St. Alban the Martyr, Holborn, London, England) York 189

JOHN GARDNER:  Tomorrow shall be my dancing day –Chapel Choir/James Vivian; Luke Bond (1965 Harrison/St. George’s Chapel, Windsor, England) Hyperion 68281

DOM PAUL BENOIT:  Magnificat Verses –Gregory Hamilton (2013 King/Holy Trinity Seminary, Dallas, TX) RosaMystica 1001

HIERONYMUS PRAETORIUS:  Magnificat primi toni –Jonathan Moyer (1637 Stellwagen/St. Jakobi Church, Lübeck, Germany) Loft 1165

GERRE HANCOCK:  Improvisation, Christe, redemptor omnium –Gerre Hancock (1956 Aeolian-Skinner, revised/St. Thomas Church, New York, NY) Gothic 49109

Filler – BUFFINGTON (see above)

10:01 PM 
In the Bleak Midwinter
Composer: Chris Hutchings
Conductor: Peter Leech
Orchestra/Ensemble: Harmonia Sacra
Nimbus 6391

10:06 PM 
Cello Suite No. 2
Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach
Soloists: Yo-Yo Ma - cello
Sony 85465

10:27 PM 
Variations, Chaconne and Finale
Composer: Norman Dello Joio
Conductor: James Sedares
Orchestra/Ensemble: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Koch 7243

10:54 PM 
Late One Night
Composer: Frederic Hand
Soloists: Frederic Hand - guitar
ReEntrant 2

11:01 PM 
Love's Labours Lost: 3 Soliloquies
Composer: Gerald Finzi
Conductor: Howard Griffiths
Orchestra/Ensemble: Northern Sinfonia
Naxos 553566

11:06 PM 
Quiet Reflections
Composer: Jack Gallagher
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559768

11:20 PM 
Concerto for Harp and String Orchestra
Composer: Alan Hovhaness
Conductor: Rudolf Werthen
Orchestra/Ensemble: I Fiamminghi
Soloists: Yolanda Kondonassis - harp
Telarc 80530

11:38 PM 
Serenity (O Magnum Mysterium)
Composer: Ola Gjeilo
Orchestra/Ensemble: Tenebrae
Soloists: Matthew Sharp - cello
London/Decca 24646

11:45 PM 
Bagatelle No. 1
Composer: Valentin Silvestrov
Soloists: Valentin Silvestrov - piano
ECM 1988

11:48 PM 
Entr'acte
Composer: Caroline Shaw
Conductor: Julian Azkoul
Orchestra/Ensemble: United Strings of Europe
Bis 2549

12:01 AM 
Madrigal
Composer: Philippe Gaubert
Orchestra/Ensemble: London Mozart Players
Soloists: James Galway - flute , Philip Moll - piano
RCA 63725

12:06 AM 
The Snowman: Walking in the Air
Composer: Howard Blake
Soloists: Ronn McFarlane - lute
Dorian 92216

12:09 AM 
All Things Majestic: String Lake
Composer: Jennifer Higdon
Conductor: Giancarlo Guerrero
Orchestra/Ensemble: Nashville Symphony Orchestra
Naxos 559823

12:18 AM 
Piano Trio No. 1
Composer: Anton Arensky
Orchestra/Ensemble: Trio con Brio Copenhagen
Orchid 100181

12:49 AM 
Swan of Tuonela
Composer: Jean Sibelius
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra/Ensemble: Minnesota Orchestra
Soloists: Marni Hougham - English horn
Reference 99