Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
034089 AART-106-A
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 13/18
034090 AART-108-A
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 11/12
034092 AART-218-A
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 6/12
034093 AART-246-A
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 6/10
034094 AART-318-A
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 8/12
034095 AART-322-A
 (Full)
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 15/15
034096 AART-429-A
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 4.00 5/10
034097 AART-492-A
 
 
Zach Gray
1.00 0/12
034098 AART-495-A
 (Full)
 
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
3.00 1/1
034102 ACA-050-A
 
 
Carlos Parra
0.00 29/99
034103 ACCT-221-A
 (Full)
 
I-5 Econ & Bus
G2 Practical Skills
Julie Hyde
(Full)
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 38/38
034104 ACCT-222-A
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Robert Gadd
TTh 8:00AM 9:15AM 3.00 27/50
034105 ACCT-222-B
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Robert Gadd
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 49/50
034109 ACCT-312-A
 
Jan 12-Apr 10 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 30/38
034110 ACCT-321-A
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 21/39
036160 ACCT-450-A
 
Jan 12-Apr 10 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 19/30
035359 ACCT-452-A
 
 
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 9/30
036021 ACCT-491-A
 
Meets Jan 12-29 in classroom  
Jon Wentworth
TTh 6:00PM 8:00PM 1.00 3/10
036278 ACCT-492-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Gadd
(Full)
3.00 3/1
036397 ACCT-492-B
 (Full)
 
Julie Hyde
(Full)
2.00 1/1
036153 ACCT-505-B
 
 
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 7/25
035115 ACCT-508-A
 
Jan 12-Apr 10 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 30/38
035360 ACCT-510-A
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Gadd
W 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 13/30
034111 ACCT-550-A
 
Jan 12-Apr 10 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 19/30
035361 ACCT-552-A
 
 
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 2/30
034112 ADAC-141-A
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
T 11:00AM 12:40PM 1.00 11/12
036108 ADAC-142-A
 
Intensive Mar 6-15 (Spring Break) with 2 evening sessions TBD  
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Harris
1.00 1/14
036109 ADAC-145-A
 
Jan 13-Apr 14; Required trip Apr 10-12  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
T 10:00AM 12:15PM 1.00 7/12
036110 ADAC-145-B
 
Jan 13-Apr 14; Required trip Apr 10-12.  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
T 1:00PM 3:15PM 1.00 11/12
036111 ADAC-145-C
 
Jan 13-Apr 14; Required trip Apr 10-12.  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
T 3:30PM 5:45PM 1.00 11/12
036112 ADAC-146-A
 
Classes begin Mar 19; Required intensive.  
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Harris
Th 3:30PM 5:30PM 1.00 4/15
036116 ADAC-148-A
 (Full)
Hidden Hills; Transportation required.  
P-1B Physical Activity
Tara Hills
(Full)
T 1:00PM 3:00PM 1.00 7/7
036113 ADAC-152-A
 
Jan 12-Mar 6; Required trip.  
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Harris
M 4:00PM 6:00PM 1.00 4/12
034115 ADAC-160-A
 
Required Trip Mar 8-13  
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Leslie Evenson
W 5:00PM 5:50PM 1.00 13/30
034116 ADAC-200-A
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Mike Boyd
T 10:00AM 11:40AM 1.00 11/12
034117 ADAC-214-A
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
TTh 4:00PM 4:50PM 1.00 8/20
036212 ADAC-262-A
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Judy Sloan
M 3:00PM 4:40PM 1.00 7/25
036100 ADAC-265-A
 (Full)
Class meets Mar 23, 25, 30; Apr 1, 6 - 7:00-9:00pm. Trip to Gulf Coast Apr 12-14. First Aid/CPR Class Jan 25 9:00-5:00pm. Lab Fee 16.  
Nora McCarthy
(Full)
7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 15/12
036101 ADTH-350-A
 
Jan 15-Feb 26 and Apr 26; Required Trip Mar 5-16. Section is Cross-listed. 
Doug Brown
Mike Boyd
Th 12:30PM 2:30PM 2.00 2/16
036195 ALHT-225-A
 
 
Donley Huggins
W 6:00PM 8:50PM 2.00 12/15
036194 ALHT-265-A
 
 
Jan McFarland
2.00 7/10
034118 ART-105-A
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 22/20
034119 ART-105-B
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 14/20
034120 ART-107-A
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 8/20
034121 ART-109-A
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 11/25
034122 ART-110-A
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
(Full)
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 28/25
034123 ART-110-B
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 18/25
034124 ART-221-A
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 3/5
034125 ART-222-A
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 1/2
034126 ART-230-A
 
 
Leah Hackett
W 6:00PM 8:00PM 2.00 16/25
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.