Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
026725 AART-104-A
Prin of Animation I
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 14/18
026726 AART-212-A
Storyboard & Previs
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 11/18
026727 AART-212-B
Storyboard & Previs
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 13/18
026728 AART-216-A
Character Animation I
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 8/12
029046 AART-236-A
Visual Development
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 8/12
026729 AART-242-A
Character Design
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 10/12
026731 AART-316-A
Collaborative Studio
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 6/12
026732 AART-322-A
Motion Design
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 10/14
028695 AART-366-A
Compositing
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 8/12
026733 AART-426-A
Senior Studio
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 2/10
026734 AART-495-A
DS: Advanced Compositing
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029275 AART-495-B
DS: Animation Production
 (Full)
 
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
2.00 1/1
029298 AART-495-C
DS: Senior Studio
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029465 AART-495-D
DS: Post Senior Studio
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
026735 ACA-050-A
Adventist Colleges Abroad
 
 
Carlos Parra
0.00 43/99
026736 ACCT-103-A
College Accounting
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MW 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 28/40
026737 ACCT-221-A
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM 3.00 25/39
026738 ACCT-221-B
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Kimberly Miller
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 36/40
026739 ACCT-221-C
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Kimberly Miller
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 38/39
026740 ACCT-222-A
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Jon Wentworth
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 12/39
026741 ACCT-311-A
Intermediate Acct I
 
 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 26/30
028722 ACCT-316-A
Gov & Fund Acctg
 
 
Julie Hyde
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 6/30
026742 ACCT-321-A
Managerial Acctg
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 40/50
026745 ACCT-456-A
Federal Taxation
 
 
Jon Wentworth
MW 3:30PM 5:05PM 3.00 12/38
026748 ACCT-505-B
Financial Acct
 
Aug 27-Nov 15; Elisa Adeogun, Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 8/30
026749 ACCT-507-A
Inter Finan Acctg
 
 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 26/30
026750 ACCT-520-A
Accounting Theory
 
Aug 27-Nov 15  
Robert Gadd
Th 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 4/30
026751 ACCT-556-A
Federal Taxation
 
 
Jon Wentworth
MW 3:30PM 5:05PM 3.00 4/30
029204 ACCT-595-A
IS: Governmental Fund Acct
 (Full)
 
Julie Hyde
(Full)
3.00 1/1
026752 ADAC-151-A
Scuba Diving
 
Also Meets: ILES POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Nora McCarthy
Robert Benge
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 23/26
026753 ADAC-200-A
Gym Climbing
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Boyd
T 9:30AM 11:10AM 1.00 11/15
026754 ADAC-212-A
Backpacking
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Judy Sloan
M 3:00PM 4:40PM 1.00 10/15
029149 ADAC-262-A
Intro to Camping
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Judy Sloan
MW 12:00PM 12:50PM 1.00 13/25
028918 ALHT-111-A
Intro Hlth Professions
 
 
Stephanie Addison
T 7:00PM 7:50PM 1.00 48/50
026755 ART-104-A
Drawing I
 (Full)
Though enrollment is at capacity special arrangements can be made for art majors. Freshman majors may request to add the class by calling 423-236-2397.  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 20/15
026756 ART-104-B
Drawing I
 (Full)
Though enrollment is at capacity special arrangements can be made for art majors. Freshman majors may request to add the class by calling 423-236-2397.  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 18/15
026757 ART-104-C
Drawing I
 (Full)
Though enrollment is at capacity special arrangements can be made for art majors. Freshman majors may request to add the class by calling 423-236-2397.  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 19/10
026758 ART-104-D
Drawing I
 (Full)
Non-majors only  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Elizabeth Rogers
(Full)
MW 6:00PM 8:20PM 3.00 20/20
026759 ART-109-A
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 19/25
026760 ART-109-B
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 13/25
026761 ART-109-C
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 15/25
026762 ART-221-A
Painting I
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 9:30AM 11:50AM 3.00 9/10
026763 ART-222-A
Painting II
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 9:30AM 11:50AM 3.00 9/10
026764 ART-235-A
Ceramics
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
John Cline
MW 6:30PM 8:50PM 3.00 19/20
029227 ART-238-A
Intro to Art Therapy
 
 
Carrie Ezell
M 6:30PM 8:30PM 3.00 0/15
026765 ART-295-A
DS: Drawing IV
 (Full)
 
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029192 ART-295-B
DS: Color Principles
 (Full)
 
Leah Hackett
(Full)
2.00 9/1
029281 ART-295-C
DS: Drawing IV
 (Full)
 
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029292 ART-295-D
DS: Ceramics
 (Full)
 
John Cline
(Full)
3.00 1/1
027703 ART-310-A
Painting III
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
MW 9:30AM 11:50AM 3.00 9/5
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.