Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
032998 AART-104-A
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 19/23
032999 AART-212-A
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 7/18
033000 AART-212-B
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 9/18
033001 AART-216-A
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 7/12
033002 AART-236-A
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 7/12
033003 AART-242-A
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 7/12
035497 AART-292-A
 
 
Zach Gray
3.00 0/5
033004 AART-316-A
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 8/12
035505 AART-322-A
 
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/15
035353 AART-356-A
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 10/10
033006 AART-426-A
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 7/10
035498 AART-492-A
 
 
Zach Gray
3.00 1/5
033007 AART-495-A
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
033009 ACA-050-A
 
 
Carlos Parra
0.00 27/45
033010 ACCT-103-A
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Doug Frood
MW 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 24/40
033011 ACCT-221-A
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM 3.00 28/39
033012 ACCT-221-B
 
 
I-5 Econ & Bus
G2 Practical Skills
Dennis Steele
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 32/70
033013 ACCT-221-C
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 32/39
033014 ACCT-222-A
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Robert Gadd
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 32/39
033016 ACCT-311-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Gadd
(Full)
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 31/30
035338 ACCT-316-A
 
 
Julie Hyde
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 23/30
033017 ACCT-321-A
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 29/50
033020 ACCT-456-A
 
Also Meets: BH 1010 - Th at 12:00 - 1:15 PM Section is Cross-listed. 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 30/38
036041 ACCT-491-A
 (Full)
 
Braam Oberholster
(Full)
3.00 1/1
035759 ACCT-492-A
 (Full)
 
Julie Hyde
(Full)
1.00 3/3
035849 ACCT-492-B
 (Full)
 
Jon Wentworth
(Full)
3.00 1/1
033021 ACCT-505-B
 
Aug 25-Nov 14; Elisa Adeogun Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 5/30
033022 ACCT-507-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Gadd
(Full)
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 31/30
033024 ACCT-556-A
 
Also Meets: BH 1010 - Th at 12:00 - 1:15 PM Section is Cross-listed. 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 30/38
035211 ADAC-142-A
 
Sep 6-Dec 17; Required trip Oct 16-19  
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Harris
Th 6:00PM 6:50PM 1.00 10/14
035212 ADAC-145-A
 (Full)
Required practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
(Full)
T 10:00AM 12:15PM 1.00 12/12
035213 ADAC-145-B
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
T 1:00PM 3:15PM 1.00 10/12
035214 ADAC-145-C
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Doug Brown
T 3:30PM 5:45PM 1.00 7/12
033026 ADAC-151-A
 
Required check-out dive trip to Florida Oct 30-Nov 2 Also Meets: ILES POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Nora McCarthy
Robert Benge
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 11/26
035216 ADAC-155-A
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Doug Brown
MW 1:30PM 3:00PM 1.00 2/15
033027 ADAC-200-A
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Boyd
T 9:30AM 11:10AM 1.00 11/12
033028 ADAC-212-A
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Judy Sloan
M 4:30PM 6:10PM 1.00 9/15
033029 ADAC-214-A
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Harold Mayer
TTh 4:00PM 4:50PM 1.00 7/12
035496 ALHT-111-A
 
 
Randy Bishop
M 7:00PM 7:50PM 1.00 46/50
033031 ART-101-A
 (Full)
Non-majors only  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Leah Hackett
(Full)
W 5:30PM 8:20PM 3.00 21/20
033032 ART-104-A
 (Full)
Class reserved for Art majors and minors  
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 21/20
033034 ART-104-B
 (Full)
Class reserved for Art majors and minors  
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 21/20
033035 ART-109-A
 
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 20/25
033036 ART-109-B
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
(Full)
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 26/25
033038 ART-221-A
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/16
033039 ART-222-A
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/16
033040 ART-235-A
 (Full)
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
M 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 20/20
033041 ART-235-B
 (Full)
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
W 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 21/20
035328 ART-238-A
 
 
Jas Milam
T 8:30AM 11:30AM 3.00 5/12
033050 ART-325-A
 
 
Marc Boyson
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 9/15
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.