Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
12
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
026493 BIOL-101-A
 
Jul 24-Aug 24  
E1 Biology
I-4A Natural Science
Valerie Lee
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 4.00 44/60
026494 BIOL-101L-A
 
 
Valerie Lee
0.00 26/30
026495 BIOL-101L-B
 
 
Valerie Lee
0.00 18/30
026432 BRDC-291-A
 
 
Stephen Ruf
1.00 0/99
026433 BRDC-391-A
 
 
Stephen Ruf
1.00 1/99
026434 BRDC-391-B
 
 
Stephen Ruf
2.00 0/99
026492 BRDC-391-C
 
 
Stephen Ruf
3.00 0/99
026435 BRDC-445-A
 
 
Stephen Ruf
1.00 0/99
026436 BRDC-492-A
 
 
Lynelle Ellis
3.00 1/99
026437 BUAD-128-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
F2 Family Science
I-5 Econ & Bus
Jon Wentworth
MTWThF 9:00AM 11:15AM 3.00 33/65
026438 CHEM-111-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
E2 Chemistry
I-4B Natural Science
Mitch Menzmer
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 36/40
026439 COMM-135-A
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A5 Oral Comm
I-1C Comm Sks
Linda Crumley
(Full)
MTWTh 9:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 16/16
026440 COMM-135-B
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A5 Oral Comm
I-1C Comm Sks
Sam Nkana
(Full)
MTWTh 1:30PM 4:30PM 3.00 18/16
026442 COMM-391-A
 
 
Lorraine Ball
1.00 0/99
029122 COOP-465-A
 (Full)
 
Stanley Stevenson
(Full)
6.00 1/1
026443 CPTE-100-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24. All students registered for this class are responsible for logging on to eclass. southern.edu the first day of the semester to get the course details and assignment due dates. Must check their Southern email account daily.  
A4 Basic Computer
I-2B Computational Skl
Tim Korson
1.00 34/99
026444 CPTE-110-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24. All students registered for this class are responsible for logging on to eclass.e. southern.edu the first day of the semester to get the course details and assignment due dates. Must check their Southern email account daily.  
A4 Basic Computer
I-2C Computational Sks
John Beckett
1.00 10/99
029136 CPTE-295-A
 (Full)
 
John Beckett
(Full)
3.00 1/1
026445 CPTR-492-A
 
 
Willard Munger
1.00 0/1
029193 CPTR-495-A
 (Full)
 
Michael Dant
(Full)
1.00 1/1
029194 CPTR-595-A
 (Full)
 
Willard Munger
(Full)
1.00 1/1
026450 EDOE-585-A
 
 
Carl Swafford
3.00 5/20
026451 EDOE-595-A
 (Full)
 
Jean Lomino
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029205 EDOE-595-B
 
 
Jean Lomino
1.00 0/1
029470 EDOE-595-C
 (Full)
 
Jean Lomino
(Full)
1.00 1/1
029142 EDUC-495-A
 (Full)
 
Carl Swafford
(Full)
2.00 1/1
029143 EDUC-495-B
 (Full)
 
Carl Swafford
(Full)
1.00 1/1
029189 EDUC-495-C
 (Full)
 
Carl Swafford
(Full)
1.00 1/1
026452 EDUC-595-A
 
 
Gene Brewer
1.00 0/1
026453 ENGL-101-A
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Autumn Wurstle
(Full)
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 25/25
026454 ENGL-101-B
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Rachel Byrd
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 24/25
026455 ENGL-101-C
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Kathy Goddard
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 20/25
026456 ENGL-101-D
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Dennis Negron
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 22/25
026457 ENGL-101-E
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Janice Conerly
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 24/25
026458 ENGL-101-F
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1A Comm Sks
Clarise Nixon
(Full)
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 20/20
028685 ENGL-102-A
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1B Comm Sks
Marcus Sheffield
(Full)
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 25/25
026546 ENGL-102-C
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
A1 English
I-1B Comm Sks
Keely Tary
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 23/25
029139 ENGL-492-A
 (Full)
 
Jan Haluska
(Full)
3.00 1/1
026460 ERSC-105-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
E4 Earth Science
I-4C Natural Science
Steven Kuhlman
Ken Caviness
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 42/50
029493 FNCE-491-A
 (Full)
 
Kimberly Miller
(Full)
3.00 1/1
026463 HIST-174-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24  
C1 History
I-3A Civ, Global
Mark Peach
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 35/40
029128 JOUR-391-A
 (Full)
 
Kendra Lee
(Full)
1.00 1/1
029079 JOUR-492-A
 
 
Andy Nash
3.00 3/5
026464 LTCA-492-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Montague
(Full)
4.00 1/1
028691 MATH-116-A
 (Full)
Jul 30-Aug 24  
I-2A Computational Sks
Patti Anderson
(Full)
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 20/20
026466 MATH-120-A
 
Jul 30-Aug 24 9:10-11:00 Study Period  
A2 Mathematics
I-2A Computational Sks
Kevin Brown
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 11/24
029191 MGNT-492-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Montague
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029150 MUHL-495-A
 (Full)
 
Scott Ball
(Full)
2.00 1/1
029102 NOND-080-A
 
Jul 23-27  
Katie McGrath
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 0.00 7/15
029103 NOND-080-B
 
Jul 23-27  
Judy Sloan
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 0.00 8/15
12
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.