Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
12
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
029579 ACCT-505-A
 
May 6-Jul 26; Elisa Adeogun, Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 3/30
029567 ACCT-564-A
 
May 6-Jun 14 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
Dennis Steele
MW 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 2/30
032219 ACCT-595-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Gadd
(Full)
3.00 2/1
032220 ACCT-595-B
 
 
Robert Gadd
3.00 0/1
029570 BEXM-520-B
 
May 6-Jun 14  
Cliff Olson
3.00 14/25
029582 BEXM-585-B
 
May 6-Jun 14  
Cliff Olson
3.00 4/25
029326 BEXM-594-A
 
May 7-28  
Braam Oberholster
1.00 0/10
029542 BIOL-225-A
 
May 6-Jun 7  
Ann Foster
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 4.00 18/32
029543 BIOL-225L-A
 
 
Ann Foster
0.00 18/32
029571 BMKT-550-A
 
May 6-Jul 26  
Neville Webster
3.00 4/999
029583 BMKT-585-B
 
May 6-Jun 14  
Cliff Olson
3.00 1/25
029328 BRDC-391-A
 
 
Stephen Ruf
1.00 0/99
029329 BRDC-391-B
 
 
Linda Crumley
2.00 0/99
029330 BRDC-492-A
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Stephen Ruf
3.00 1/99
029566 BUAD-493-A
 (Full)
May 7-28  
WRT Writing
Autumn Wurstle
(Full)
3.00 20/20
029331 BUAD-494-A
 
May 7-28  
Braam Oberholster
1.00 0/30
032203 BUAD-494-B
 (Full)
May 7-28  
Braam Oberholster
(Full)
3.00 20/20
032222 BUAD-505-A
 (Full)
 
Who Staff
(Full)
3.00 0/0
029572 BUAD-570-A
 
May 6-Jul 26  
Neville Webster
3.00 13/25
032224 BUAD-595-A
 (Full)
 
Don Van Ornam
(Full)
3.00 1/1
029333 COMM-135-A
 
May 6-31; Minimum enrollment 12.  
A5 Oral Comm
I-1C Comm Sks
Tara Hargrove
MTWTh 1:00PM 4:00PM 3.00 12/16
029334 COMM-326-A
 
May 6-31  
D2 Literature
WRT Writing
S-3A Literature
Lynelle Ellis
MWF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 17/20
032199 COOP-465-A
 (Full)
 
Evie Nogales Baker
(Full)
6.00 2/1
032230 COOP-465-B
 (Full)
 
Rene Drumm
(Full)
6.00 1/1
029335 COUN-507-A
 
May 6-30 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Coombs
TWTh 5:15PM 8:00PM 2.00 7/13
029336 COUN-507-B
 
May 6-30 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Coombs
TWTh 5:15PM 8:00PM 3.00 7/13
029337 COUN-561-A
 
May 6-30  
Liane de Souza
MTTh 5:15PM 9:00PM 3.00 12/20
031849 COUN-584-A
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Steve French
1.00 0/5
031850 COUN-584-B
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Steve French
2.00 0/5
031851 COUN-584-C
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Steve French
3.00 2/5
031852 COUN-584-D
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Steve French
4.00 1/5
029338 COUN-595-A
 (Full)
 
Robert Coombs
(Full)
1.00 2/1
032226 CPTR-495-A
 (Full)
 
Scot Anderson
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032092 EDLE-586-A
 
Pre-approval of instructor required  
Krystal Bishop
3.00 0/10
032175 EDOE-575-A
 
 
Doug Tilstra
1.00 1/10
032114 EDUC-301-A
 
May 6-24 Also Meets: MHH 100 - MTWThF at 12 - 3 PM 
Faith Laughlin
MTWThF 8:00AM 10:00AM 3.00 11/28
032115 EDUC-476-A
 
May 6-24  
Faith Laughlin
MTWThF 10:00AM 11:00AM 1.00 8/28
032227 EDUC-595-A
 (Full)
 
Freddy Fuentes
(Full)
3.00 2/1
029339 ENGL-102-A
 
May 6-31  
A1 English
I-1B Comm Sks
Clarise Nixon
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 7/16
032216 FNCE-495-A
 (Full)
 
Braam Oberholster
(Full)
3.00 3/1
029573 FNCE-505-A
 
May 6-Jul 26; Elisa Adeogun, Facilitator  
Braam Oberholster
Elisa Adeogun
3.00 5/25
029568 FNCE-564-A
 
May 6-Jun 14 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
Dennis Steele
MW 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 2/30
029340 GPSS-250-A
 
May 6-9, 8am to 12pm & 1pm to 5pm. May 10, 8am- 12pm & 1pm to 3pm.  
Paul Howe
MTWThF 8:00AM 5:00PM 3.00 6/25
029574 HADM-530-B
 
May 6-Jun 14  
Robert Montague
3.00 3/30
029575 HADM-552-A
 
May 6-Jun 14  
Robert Montague
3.00 15/20
029341 JOUR-492-A
 
May 6-Aug 23  
Andy Nash
3.00 0/99
029342 LTCA-431-A
 
May 6-17  
Scott Edens
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 4/30
029343 LTCA-432-A
 
May 20-31  
Mark Waldrop
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 4/25
032198 LTCA-492-A
 (Full)
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Verlyne Starr
(Full)
4.00 1/1
029578 LTCA-497-A
 
 
Robert Montague
3.00 0/10
12
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.