Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
123
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
035607 AART-492-A
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
3.00 1/1
035597 ACCT-492-A
 (Full)
 
Julie Hyde
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032772 ACCT-505-A
 
May 5-Jul 25; Elisa Adeogan, Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
3.00 3/25
032773 ACCT-564-A
 
May 5-Jun 13 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
Dennis Steele
TTh 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 4/30
032775 BEXM-520-A
 
May 5-Jun 13  
Cliff Olson
3.00 3/25
035501 BEXM-585-A
 
May 5-Jun 13  
Leon Weeks
TTh 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 2/30
032777 BEXM-585-B
 
May 5-Jun 13  
Cliff Olson
3.00 10/25
032858 BIOL-225-A
 
May 5-Jun 6  
Joyce Azevedo
MTWThF 8:00AM 12:00PM 4.00 11/32
032860 BIOL-225L-A
 
 
Joyce Azevedo
0.00 11/32
032861 BIOL-252-A
 
May 4-26  
I-4A Natural Science
Keith Snyder
3.00 13/20
035548 BIOL-495-A
 (Full)
 
Keith Snyder
(Full)
3.00 1/1
035557 BMKT-495-A
 (Full)
 
Lisa Goolsby
(Full)
1.00 1/1
032778 BMKT-585-B
 
May 5-Jun 13  
Cliff Olson
3.00 2/25
032578 BRDC-391-A
 
 
Stephen Ruf
1.00 0/99
032579 BRDC-391-B
 
 
Linda Crumley
2.00 0/99
032779 BUAD-294-A
 
May 7-28; Africa  
Braam Oberholster
3.00 0/15
032659 BUAD-570-A
 
May 5-Jun 13  
Robert Montague
MW 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 13/30
035166 BUAD-570-B
 
May 5-Jul 25  
Neville Webster
3.00 10/25
035244 CHEM-112-A
 
May 5-Jul 27; Reserved for Nursing. Contact Joelle Wolf at jwolf@southern.edu or 236-2947 to register.  
Loren Barnhurst
3.00 11/20
034084 CHEM-152-A
 
May 5-Jun 6  
E2 Chemistry
I-4B Natural Science
Mitch Menzmer
MTWThF 9:00AM 11:30AM 4.00 14/28
034085 CHEM-152L-A
 
May 5-Jun 4 Also Meets: HSC 3105 - MTW at 1:45 - 4:00 PM 
Mitch Menzmer
MTW 1:00PM 1:45PM 0.00 13/28
032586 COMM-326-A
 
May 5-30  
S-3A Literature
WRT Writing
D2 Literature
Lynelle Ellis
MWF 8:00AM 12:00PM 3.00 17/20
035550 COOP-465-A
 (Full)
 
Judy Sloan
(Full)
6.00 1/1
032587 COUN-507-A
 
May 5-30 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Coombs
TWTh 5:15PM 9:00PM 2.00 11/13
032588 COUN-507-B
 
May 5-30 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Coombs
TWTh 5:15PM 9:00PM 3.00 11/13
035245 COUN-514-A
 
May 5-30  
Ardelle Dickinson
TWTh 5:15PM 9:00PM 3.00 14/15
035246 COUN-565-A
 
May 5-30  
Robert Coombs
W 7:30AM 9:00AM 1.00 8/15
035247 COUN-565-B
 
 
Robert Coombs
T 7:30AM 9:00AM 1.00 7/15
032804 COUN-584-A
 
May 5-Aug 22  
Ardelle Dickinson
M 4:00PM 5:20PM 1.00 3/5
032805 COUN-584-B
 
May 5-Aug 22  
Ardelle Dickinson
M 4:00PM 5:20PM 2.00 1/5
032806 COUN-584-C
 
May 5-Aug 22  
Ardelle Dickinson
M 4:00PM 5:20PM 3.00 0/5
032807 COUN-584-D
 
May 5-Aug 22  
Ardelle Dickinson
M 4:00PM 5:20PM 4.00 1/5
032593 EDOE-575-A
 
 
Doug Tilstra
1.00 0/10
035613 EDOE-575-B
 
 
Doug Tilstra
2.00 1/10
035615 EDOE-575-C
 
 
Doug Tilstra
3.00 0/10
032596 EDUC-595-A
 (Full)
 
Pegi Flynt
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032597 ENGL-102-A
 
May 5-30  
A1 English
I-1B Comm Sks
Clarise Nixon
MTWThF 8:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 4/16
035460 FNCE-492-A
 
 
Dennis Steele
3.00 1/10
032598 FNCE-495-A
 
 
Dennis Steele
3.00 0/1
035355 FNCE-505-A
 
May 5-Jul 25; Facilitator: Elisa Adeogan  
Elisa Adeogun
3.00 4/25
032768 FNCE-564-A
 
May 5-Jun 13 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
Dennis Steele
TTh 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 4/30
035118 GCDP-505-A
 
May 5-Jun 1  
Rajkumar Dixit
2.00 7/25
035119 GCDP-528-A
 
May 5-Jun 1  
Charles Tidwell
1.00 7/25
035451 GCDP-550-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 7/25
035452 GCDP-555-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 6/25
035453 GCDP-560-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 7/25
035485 GCDP-565-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
1.00 12/25
035454 GCDP-570-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 8/25
035584 GCDP-575-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 5/25
035585 GCDP-580-A
 
 
Sharon Pittman
2.00 5/25
123
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.