Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
027716 AART-106-A
Prin of Animation II
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 10/18
027717 AART-108-A
Intro to 3D
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 10/12
027718 AART-218-A
Character Animation II
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 8/12
027719 AART-246-A
Environment Design
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 8/10
030548 AART-295-A
DS: Character Animation III
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
027720 AART-318-A
Collaborative Studio
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 6/12
027721 AART-322-A
Motion Design
 (Full)
 
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 15/15
027722 AART-429-A
Senior Studio
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 4.00 2/12
027723 AART-492-A
Internsh Animation
 
1-3 Hours Available Upon Request  
Zach Gray
1.00 0/12
027724 AART-495-A
DS: Animation Production II
 (Full)
 
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
2.00 1/1
030552 AART-495-B
DS: Production Rendering
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
3.00 1/1
027725 ACA-050-A
Adventist Colleges Abroad
 
 
Carlos Parra
0.00 43/99
027726 ACCT-221-A
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 34/40
027727 ACCT-222-A
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Jon Wentworth
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 37/40
027728 ACCT-222-B
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Bill Richards
MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM 3.00 21/40
027729 ACCT-312-A
Interm Accounting II
 
 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 22/30
027730 ACCT-321-A
Managerial Acctg
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 24/39
029155 ACCT-450-A
Adv Accounting
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 7/20
027731 ACCT-457-A
Adv Federal Taxation
 
Jan 7-Apr 5 Also Meets: BH 3321 - Th at 12:00 - 1:30 PM 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:30PM 3.00 3/20
029317 ACCT-465-A
T:Auditing
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 5/30
030518 ACCT-495-A
DS: Cost Accounting
 (Full)
 
Robert Gadd
(Full)
2.00 1/1
029318 ACCT-505-B
Financial Acct
 
Jan 7- Apr 5; Facilitator: Elisa Adeogan  
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 6/30
027732 ACCT-508-A
Inter Financial Acctg II
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 1/10
029154 ACCT-510-A
Acct Contr Dec Mak
 
Jan 7-Apr 15  
Robert Gadd
W 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 3/20
029156 ACCT-550-A
Adv Accounting
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 0/10
029158 ACCT-552-A
Auditing
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 2/20
027733 ACCT-557-A
Adv Federal Taxation
 
Jan 7-Apr 5 Also Meets: BH 3321 - Th at 12:00 - 1:30 PM 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:30PM 3.00 2/10
029159 ACCT-587-A
Acct & Report SEC Env
 
Jan 7-Apr 5  
Julie Hyde
3.00 0/25
027734 ADAC-141-A
Fly Fishing
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
John Pangman
W 5:30PM 7:10PM 1.00 9/12
027735 ADAC-141-B
Fly Fishing
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
John Pangman
T 11:00AM 12:40PM 1.00 8/12
027736 ADAC-151-A
Scuba Diving
 
Also Meets: HWC POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Robert Benge
Nora McCarthy
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 19/26
027737 ADAC-155-A
Basic Kayaking
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Robert Benge
TTh 3:30PM 4:45PM 1.00 9/15
027738 ADAC-160-A
Snow Skiing/Boarding
 
Required Trip Mar 3-8  
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Leslie Evenson
T 6:00PM 6:50PM 1.00 29/30
027739 ADAC-200-A
Gym Climbing
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Boyd
(Full)
T 9:30AM 11:00AM 1.00 15/15
029645 ADAC-214-A
Mtn Biking
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
TTh 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 0/20
029534 ALHT-111-A
Intro Hlth Professions
 
 
Stephanie Addison
T 7:00PM 7:50PM 1.00 31/32
029548 ALHT-225-A
Intro to Clin Lab Sci
 
Also Meets: HSC 2305 -  
Donley Huggins
Th 6:00PM 8:50PM 2.00 7/15
029535 ALHT-265-A
T:Speech Lang Path
 
Offered online through Loma Linda University  
Jean Lowry
2.00 9/10
027740 ART-105-A
Drawing II
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 14/20
027741 ART-105-B
Drawing II
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 19/20
027742 ART-107-A
Drawing in Motion
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 9/20
027743 ART-109-A
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 17/25
027744 ART-110-A
3D Fnd-Form & Time
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 16/25
027745 ART-110-B
3D Fnd-Form & Time
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 24/25
029562 ART-207-A
Drawing IV
 
 
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 4/13
027746 ART-221-A
Painting I
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 6/12
027747 ART-222-A
Painting II
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 6/12
027748 ART-235-A
Ceramics
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
John Cline
M 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 19/20
027749 ART-235-B
Ceramics
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
Th 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 20/20
027750 ART-295-A
DS: Ceramics
 (Full)
 
John Cline
(Full)
3.00 1/1
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.