Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
030715 AART-106-A
Prin of Animation II
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 15/18
030716 AART-108-A
Intro to 3D
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 13/12
032883 AART-108-B
Intro to 3D
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 3/10
030717 AART-218-A
Character Animation II
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/12
030718 AART-246-A
Environment Design
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 9/10
030720 AART-318-A
Collaborative Studio
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 6/12
030721 AART-322-A
Motion Design
 (Full)
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 16/15
030722 AART-429-A
Senior Studio
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 4.00 7/12
030723 AART-492-A
Internsh Animation
 
1-3 Hours Available Upon Request  
Zach Gray
1.00 0/12
030724 AART-495-A
DS: Adv Rigging & Scripting
 (Full)
 
Jesse Rademacher
(Full)
3.00 4/1
030725 AART-495-B
DS: Senior Studio
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032940 AART-495-C
DS: Adv CG Light & Texturing
 (Full)
 
Zach Gray
(Full)
3.00 2/1
032963 AART-495-D
DS: Senior Studio
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
1.00 1/1
030726 ACA-050-A
Adventist Colleges Abroad
 
 
Carlos Parra
0.00 39/99
030727 ACCT-221-A
Prin Accounting I
 
 
I-5 Econ & Bus
G2 Practical Skills
Julie Hyde
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 37/38
030728 ACCT-222-A
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Jon Wentworth
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 43/50
030729 ACCT-222-B
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Jon Wentworth
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 46/50
032890 ACCT-295-A
Ds: Interm Accounting I
 (Full)
 
Mark Hyder
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032894 ACCT-295-B
DS: Interm Accounting II
 (Full)
 
Mark Hyder
(Full)
3.00 1/1
032946 ACCT-295-C
DS: Principles of Acct II
 (Full)
 
Jon Wentworth
(Full)
3.00 1/1
030730 ACCT-312-A
Interm Accounting II
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 26/30
030731 ACCT-321-A
Managerial Acctg
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 23/39
032329 ACCT-450-A
Adv Accounting
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 10/30
032295 ACCT-452-A
Auditing
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 12/30
032297 ACCT-457-A
Adv Federal Taxation
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Mark Hyder
Th 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 3/30
032299 ACCT-505-B
Financial Acct
 
Jan 6-Apr 3; Elisa Adeogun Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
3.00 2/25
032300 ACCT-508-A
Inter Financial Acctg II
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 26/30
032301 ACCT-510-A
Acct Contr Dec Mak
 
Jan 6-Apr 3  
Robert Gadd
W 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 0/38
032302 ACCT-550-A
Adv Accounting
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
TTh 1:50PM 3:25PM 3.00 10/30
032296 ACCT-552-A
Auditing
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Julie Hyde
T 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 12/30
032298 ACCT-557-A
Adv Federal Taxation
 
Jan 6-Apr 3 Section is Cross-listed. 
Mark Hyder
Th 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 3/30
032303 ACCT-587-A
Acct & Report SEC Env
 
Jan 6-Apr 3  
Julie Hyde
Th 6:15PM 9:30PM 3.00 0/30
030733 ADAC-141-A
Fly Fishing
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Robert Benge
T 11:00AM 12:40PM 1.00 9/12
030735 ADAC-151-A
Scuba Diving
 
Required check out dive leaving 9:30pm Mar 13 returning 8:00pm Mar 16. Also Meets: ILES POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Robert Benge
Nora McCarthy
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 16/26
030736 ADAC-155-A
Basic Kayaking
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
TTh 3:30PM 4:45PM 1.00 4/15
030737 ADAC-160-A
Snow Skiing/Boarding
 
Required Trip Mar 2-7  
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Leslie Evenson
T 6:00PM 6:50PM 1.00 23/30
030738 ADAC-200-A
Gym Climbing
 (Full)
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Mike Boyd
(Full)
T 9:30AM 11:00AM 1.00 12/12
030739 ADAC-214-A
Mtn Biking
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Harold Mayer
TTh 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 9/20
031902 ALHT-111-A
Intro Hlth Professions
 
 
Randy Bishop
M 7:00PM 7:50PM 1.00 26/32
032787 ALHT-265-A
T:Speech Lang Path
 
Offered online through Loma Linda University  
Randy Bishop
2.00 9/10
030740 ART-105-A
Drawing II
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 18/20
030741 ART-105-B
Drawing II
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
(Full)
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 21/20
030742 ART-107-A
Drawing in Motion
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 13/20
030743 ART-109-A
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 20/25
030744 ART-110-A
3D Fnd-Form & Time
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 23/25
030745 ART-110-B
3D Fnd-Form & Time
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 24/25
030747 ART-221-A
Painting I
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/12
030748 ART-222-A
Painting II
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/12
032555 ART-230-A
Intro Art Experiences
 
 
Leah Hackett
MW 6:00PM 8:20PM 2.00 6/25
030749 ART-235-A
Ceramics
 (Full)
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
M 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 21/20
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.