Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
12
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
020905 EDOE-301-A
Outdoor Ministries
 
 
Priscilla Tucker
T 1:00PM 3:15PM 3.00 10/30
022754 EDOE-348-A
Environmental Educ
 
Field Experience Required  
Marty Miller
F 12:00PM 2:15PM 3.00 5/15
021038 HLED-129-A
Intro to Wellness
 
 
Harold Mayer
TTh 10:00AM 10:50AM 2.00 8/99
021039 HLED-173-A
Health For Life
 
Not Open to Nursing Students  
F3 Health Science
Phil Garver
TTh 12:00PM 12:50PM 2.00 154/160
021040 HLED-356-A
Drugs and Society
 
 
Judy Sloan
M 5:00PM 6:40PM 2.00 20/99
021041 HLED-473-A
Health Educ Meth
 
 
Amber Reeves
T 8:00AM 9:15AM 2.00 5/99
021042 HLED-491-A
Wellness Practicum
 
 
Phil Garver
2.00 0/99
021043 HLNT-135-A
Nutrition For Life
 
Wellness & General Education Credit  
F3 Health Science
Diedri White
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 37/99
021365 OUTL-218-A
Fund of Outdr Ldrshp
 
 
Marty Miller
W 3:30PM 6:15PM 3.00 16/20
021367 OUTL-221-A
Challenge Course Facilitator
 
Required Practicum Nov 11-13 Section is Cross-listed. 
Ann Reynolds
Th 3:30PM 6:30PM 3.00 15/17
021369 OUTL-346-A
Swift Water/Adv Rescue
 
Intensive Sep 23-26  
Ann Reynolds
Th 1:00PM 3:00PM 2.00 11/12
021370 OUTL-356-A
Outdr Ldrsh:Field Exp
 
 
Jean Lomino
3.00 1/25
021371 OUTL-391-A
Outdr Ldrshp Semr
 
Sep 21-Nov 16  
WRT Writing
Carl Swafford
T 11:00AM 12:30PM 1.00 8/20
021374 OUTL-492-A
Outdr Ldrshp Intern
 
 
Jean Lomino
10.00 1/10
021375 OUTL-495-A
DS: Challenge Course Mgmt
 (Full)
 
Marty Miller
(Full)
3.00 2/1
023169 OUTL-495-B
DS: Outdoor Ministries
 (Full)
 
Marty Miller
(Full)
3.00 1/1
021376 PEAC-123-A
Volleyball
 (Full)
 
G1 Creative Skills
Richard Schwarz
(Full)
MW 9:00AM 9:50AM 1.00 24/24
021377 PEAC-123-B
Volleyball
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Richard Schwarz
MW 10:00AM 10:50AM 1.00 23/24
021378 PEAC-133-A
Racquetball
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
MW 8:00AM 8:50AM 1.00 15/16
021379 PEAC-133-B
Racquetball
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Dwight Magers
TTh 8:30AM 9:20AM 1.00 12/16
021380 PEAC-133-C
Racquetball
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Jeff Erhard
TTh 9:30AM 10:20AM 1.00 15/16
021381 PEAC-134-A
Basic Tennis
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
(Full)
MW 10:00AM 10:50AM 1.00 24/24
021382 PEAC-134-B
Basic Tennis
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
(Full)
MW 11:00AM 11:50AM 1.00 25/24
021383 PEAC-134-C
Basic Tennis
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Amber Reeves
MW 2:00PM 2:50PM 1.00 22/24
021384 PEAC-134-D
Basic Tennis
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Amber Reeves
MW 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 19/24
021385 PEAC-136-A
Basic Golf
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Mike Boyd
(Full)
TTh 2:00PM 2:50PM 1.00 17/16
021386 PEAC-137-A
Cycling
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
MW 9:00AM 9:50AM 1.00 8/99
021387 PEAC-140-A
Weight Training
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Richard Schwarz
(Full)
MW 11:00AM 11:50AM 1.00 21/20
021388 PEAC-142-A
Canoeing
 
Fall Break - Oct 21-24 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Jeff Francis
1.00 18/25
021389 PEAC-143-A
Basic Tumbling
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Richard Schwarz
TTh 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 25/99
021390 PEAC-145-A
Basic Rock Climbing
 
Required practicum dates Nov 5-7 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Ann Reynolds
T 1:00PM 3:15PM 1.00 12/14
021391 PEAC-145-B
Basic Rock Climbing
 
Required practicum dates Nov 5-7 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Ann Reynolds
T 3:30PM 5:45PM 1.00 12/14
021392 PEAC-145-C
Basic Rock Climbing
 
Required practicum dates Nov 5-7 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Ann Reynolds
M 1:00PM 3:15PM 1.00 10/14
021393 PEAC-151-A
Scuba Diving
 
Also Meets: ILES POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
Nora McCarthy
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 22/31
021394 PEAC-152-A
Caving
 
Aug 26-Oct 21. Required Practicum Oct 15-17 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Ann Reynolds
T 3:30PM 5:20PM 1.00 11/20
021395 PEAC-153-A
Basic Swimming
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
TTh 9:30AM 10:20AM 1.00 19/20
021396 PEAC-200-A
Gym Climbing
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Mike Boyd
T 9:30AM 11:10AM 1.00 6/15
021397 PEAC-212-A
Backpacking
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Amber Reeves
W 4:00PM 5:40PM 1.00 9/20
021398 PEAC-220-A
Adv Rock Climbing
 
Required practicum dates Oct 29-31 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Marty Miller
M 3:30PM 6:15PM 1.00 9/14
021399 PEAC-225-A
Fitness For Life
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
(Full)
MW 11:00AM 11:50AM 1.00 53/50
021400 PEAC-225-B
Fitness For Life
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
MW 12:00PM 12:50PM 1.00 45/50
021401 PEAC-225-C
Fitness For Life
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Leslie Evenson
MW 2:00PM 2:50PM 1.00 49/50
021402 PEAC-225-D
Fitness For Life
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Leslie Evenson
MW 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 45/50
021403 PEAC-225-E
Fitness For Life
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
TTh 7:00AM 7:50AM 1.00 48/50
021404 PEAC-225-F
Fitness For Life
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Judy Sloan
(Full)
T 5:00PM 6:40PM 1.00 51/50
021405 PEAC-230-A
Women's Fitness
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Leslie Evenson
MW 1:00PM 1:50PM 1.00 29/30
021406 PEAC-235-A
Personal Conditioning
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
Harold Mayer
TTh 8:30AM 9:20AM 1.00 22/25
021407 PEAC-243-A
Gymnastics Team (Gym-Masters)
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
Richard Schwarz
MTWTh 8:00PM 9:50PM 1.00 22/99
021408 PEAC-254-A
Lifeguarding
 
Aug 26-Oct 13 Section is Cross-listed. 
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
TTh 7:30AM 9:10AM 1.00 23/28
021409 PEAC-255-A
Water Safety Instructor
 
Oct 18-Dec 15  
G3 Recreational Skills
Robert Benge
TTh 7:30AM 9:10AM 1.00 10/24
12
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.