Course Schedule

Term: 
Academic Department
# of Credits
Days
Start Time
Professor Name
General Education Requirements





 
You can find book prices by clicking "textbook information" at the campus shop website. Campus Shop
To view rosters or syllabi or to register for courses, please log in.
Syn Section Title GenEd Professor Place Days Begin End Credits Enr/Cap
032998 AART-104-A
Prin of Animation I
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 5/23
032999 AART-212-A
Storyboard & Previs
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 7/18
033000 AART-212-B
Storyboard & Previs
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 4/18
033001 AART-216-A
Character Animation I
 
 
Hendel Butoy
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 6/12
033002 AART-236-A
Visual Development
 
 
Zach Gray
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 6/12
033003 AART-242-A
Character Design
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 3/12
035497 AART-292-A
Internsh Animation
 
 
Zach Gray
3.00 0/5
033004 AART-316-A
Collaborative Studio
 
 
Jesse Rademacher
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 3/12
035505 AART-322-A
Motion Design
 
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Jesse Rademacher
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 5/15
035353 AART-356-A
Effects Animation
 
 
Zach Gray
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 4/10
033006 AART-426-A
Senior Studio
 
 
Hendel Butoy
TTh 1:00PM 5:50PM 3.00 5/10
035498 AART-492-A
Internsh Animation
 
 
Zach Gray
3.00 1/5
033007 AART-495-A
DS: Character Animation 3
 (Full)
 
Hendel Butoy
(Full)
3.00 1/1
033009 ACA-050-A
Adventist Colleges Abroad
 (Full)
 
Carlos Parra
(Full)
0.00 0/0
033010 ACCT-103-A
College Accounting
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Doug Frood
MW 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 11/40
033011 ACCT-221-A
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM 3.00 1/39
033012 ACCT-221-B
Prin Accounting I
 
 
I-5 Econ & Bus
G2 Practical Skills
Dennis Steele
MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM 3.00 8/70
033013 ACCT-221-C
Prin Accounting I
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
I-5 Econ & Bus
Julie Hyde
MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM 3.00 6/39
033014 ACCT-222-A
Prin Accounting II
 
 
G2 Practical Skills
Robert Gadd
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 14/39
033016 ACCT-311-A
Intermediate Acct I
 
 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 4.00 20/30
035338 ACCT-316-A
Gov & Fund Acctg
 
 
Julie Hyde
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 23/25
033017 ACCT-321-A
Managerial Acctg
 
 
Jon Wentworth
TTh 9:30AM 10:45AM 3.00 24/50
033020 ACCT-456-A
Federal Taxation
 
Sep 2-Nov 21 Also Meets: BH 1010 - Th at 12:00 - 1:15 PM Section is Cross-listed. 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 23/38
033021 ACCT-505-B
Financial Acct
 
Sep 2-Nov 21; Elisa Adeogun Facilitator  
Elisa Adeogun
Robert Gadd
3.00 0/30
033022 ACCT-507-A
Inter Finan Acctg
 
 
Robert Gadd
MTWTh 5:10PM 6:00PM 3.00 20/30
033024 ACCT-556-A
Federal Taxation
 
Sep 2-Nov 21 Also Meets: BH 1010 - Th at 12:00 - 1:15 PM Section is Cross-listed. 
Jon Wentworth
T 11:00AM 12:15PM 3.00 23/38
035211 ADAC-142-A
Canoeing
 
Required trip Oct 16-19  
P-1B Physical Activity
Who Staff
1.00 7/10
035212 ADAC-145-A
Basic Rock Climbing
 
Required practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Who Staff
T 10:00AM 12:15PM 1.00 7/12
035213 ADAC-145-B
Basic Rock Climbing
 (Full)
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Who Staff
(Full)
T 1:00PM 3:15PM 1.00 12/12
035214 ADAC-145-C
Basic Rock Climbing
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Who Staff
T 3:30PM 5:45PM 1.00 9/12
033026 ADAC-151-A
Scuba Diving
 
Also Meets: ILES POOL - W at 7 - 9 PM 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Nora McCarthy
Robert Benge
M 7:00PM 9:00PM 1.00 14/26
035215 ADAC-152-A
Caving
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
Who Staff
Th 3:30PM 5:20PM 1.00 0/17
035216 ADAC-155-A
Basic Kayaking
 
Required Practicum  
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Who Staff
TTh 3:30PM 5:00PM 1.00 3/15
033027 ADAC-200-A
Gym Climbing
 (Full)
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Mike Boyd
(Full)
T 9:30AM 11:10AM 1.00 12/12
033028 ADAC-212-A
Backpacking
 
 
P-1B Physical Activity
G3 Recreational Skills
Judy Sloan
M 4:30PM 6:10PM 1.00 12/15
033029 ADAC-214-A
Mtn Biking
 
 
G3 Recreational Skills
P-1B Physical Activity
Harold Mayer
TTh 3:00PM 3:50PM 1.00 3/12
035496 ALHT-111-A
Intro Hlth Professions
 
 
Randy Bishop
M 7:00PM 7:50PM 1.00 8/32
033031 ART-101-A
Intro to Drawing
 
Non-majors only  
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Who Staff
MW 6:00PM 8:20PM 3.00 8/20
033032 ART-104-A
Drawing I
 
Class reserved for Art majors and minors  
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 5/20
033034 ART-104-B
Drawing I
 
Class reserved for Art majors and minors  
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 7/20
033035 ART-109-A
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
MW 1:00PM 3:20PM 3.00 8/25
033036 ART-109-B
2D Fnd-Plane & Color
 
 
G1 Creative Skills
S-3C Creative Skills
Marc Boyson
TTh 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 5/25
033038 ART-221-A
Painting I
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 4/16
033039 ART-222-A
Painting II
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
G1 Creative Skills
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 4/16
033040 ART-235-A
Ceramics
 (Full)
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
M 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 20/20
033041 ART-235-B
Ceramics
 (Full)
 
S-3C Creative Skills
G1 Creative Skills
John Cline
(Full)
W 6:00PM 9:00PM 3.00 21/20
035328 ART-238-A
Intro to Art Therapy
 
 
Who Staff
T 8:30AM 11:30AM 3.00 3/12
033050 ART-325-A
Sculpture-The Figure
 
 
Who Staff
MW 3:30PM 5:50PM 3.00 5/15
033051 ART-331-A
Illustration Methods
 
 
SERV2 Christian Service
Giselle Hasel
MW 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 9/13
035266 ART-340-A
Intro to Studio Practices
 
Section is Cross-listed. 
Elizabeth Pontvik
TTh 8:30AM 10:50AM 3.00 4/16
Upload Syllabus
Select the syllabus file on your computer to upload.